Sold2017KURT VERSEN Table lampKURT VERSEN (1902-1997) Table lamp, USA, 1930s Copper, brass, two sockets Unmarked 17 1/2" x 17" x 11" Provenance: Collection of Arthur and Bronnie HindinSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Bryant ( American, 1902-1997) Oil On Board Landscape Paintings SignedPair Of Signed William Bryant ( American, 1902-1997) Oil On Board Landscape Paintings. Measures approx. 16 1/2" X 20" each, and the Sight measures approx. 12" X 15 1/2". Provenance: Private Estate CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Germaine NORDMANN: Modern Abstract PaintingGermaine Nordmann (French, 1902-1997). Modern abstract painting. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, lower right. [Sight: 23 1/2 x 17 5/8 inches; frame: 25 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches]. In overall good condition, minoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tao Shoubo (1902-1997)Tao Shoubo (1902-1997) Ink And Color On Paper, 4 Leave Album, Signed And Seals 27 X 24.2 cm X (4) 陶壽伯(1902-1997) 冊頁:設色紙See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor Painting by Maria Martinetti.An Orientalist watercolor and gouache painting on paper, depicting two men playing a Checkers-like game in a courtyard. It is Signed lower left "Maria Martinetti Roma, 1902". The Painting is in pristiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Relic of Saint Maria Goretti - 1890-1902Relic of Saint Maria Goretti (1890-1902) Description: Metal reliquary, seal intact on the back and certificate of authenticity Dimension (PO): Diamètre app. 1 1/4" Dimension (CM): Diamètre app.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Riverdale, GloucesterMaria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Riverdale, Gloucester MA oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Gloucester, MAMaria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Gloucester, MA Neighborhood oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN PAINTING FEMALE PORTRAIT BY VALENTIN SEROVValentin Serov, 1865-1911, Russian painter. An antique oil on board painting. The artwork is a medallion portrait of a woman, probably Maria Yakunchikova-Weber, 1870-1902, Russian painter and the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maria Veronica Liszt (American, 1902-1992) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Massachusetts Coast", H 25" WMaria Veronica Liszt (American, 1902-1992) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Massachusetts Coast", H 25" W 30" | Signed in the lower right. Seascape depicting waves crashing onto the rocky coast of MassachusSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA VERONICA LISZT (Massachusetts, 1902-1992),MARIA VERONICA LISZTMassachusetts, 1902-1992Gloucester pier scene. Signed lower left "M. Liszt".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 23.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Veronica Liszt 'Dockside' PaintingMaria Veronica Liszt, American (1902-1992). Oil on canvas painting "Dockside' signed lower left, highlighting large docked vessels in the harbor. Mounted in a distressed wood frame. Measures 24.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) FROM DOCUMENTS DECORATIFSAlphonse Maria Mucha Documents Decoratifs 1902 Plate numbers #29, #32 and #41. Plate numbers #50, #59 and #69. Sight sizes 16 x 10.5, frames measure 23.5 x 43 inches. Provenance: The Estate of RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria F. Fleischl (American, 1911-1997) Light in WinterMaria F. Fleischl (American, 1911-1997) Light in Winter Forest oil on canvas signed Fleischl (lower right); signed (verso) 36 x 24 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWINGIn The Style of Roy Lichtenstein small drawing. Size: 5.5 X 5.7 inches approx. Unframed. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. No Coa. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Maria Auchentaller (1865-1949) AustrianINTERNATIONAL FISCHEREI-AUSSTELLUNG 1902, color lithograph poster, signature on the stone, pencil inscriptions, 36 ¼ x 23 7/8”, published by Lith. J. Weiner, Wien, with center-fold, fabric backed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanislaw GRABOWSKI (Polish, 1901 - 1957) Oil, Abstract Still LifeOriginal oil on canvas by 19.5” x 24” approx. ca. 1930’s Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, Berkeley, California; then by family descent to the Estate of Eva Kristina Ehrenfeucht.See Sold Price
Sold2022APPLE COMPUTER, INC. THINK DIFFERENT: MARIA CALLAS. Printed vinyl banner with metal rail, 1370 x...APPLE COMPUTER, INC. THINK DIFFERENT: MARIA CALLAS. Printed vinyl banner with metal rail, 1370 x 730 mm, [Cupertino, c.1997/1998]. 'Think Different' was the ad campaign announcing the new direction tSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRoscoe Misselhorn, Illinois (1902-1997), Eight Architectural Sketches, pencil on paper$100
2 days LeftEldred'sJOHN PATRICK DUGDALE (New York, 1960-), "Bacchus in Repose", 1997., Cyanotype, 13.25" x 10.25".$800(4 bids)
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersRetired Etho Maria Milan 11.22ctw Natural Emerald & Diamond 18k Black & Yellow Gold Cocktail Ring$750(3 bids)