Sold2023Stanislaw Jan Lazorek ( Polish 1938-2000) Oil on CanvasStanislaw Jan Lazorek ( Poland 1938 - 2000 ) Oil on Canvas " Na Targu w Kazimierzu " Cityscape Landscape Signed and Dated in Lower lefft Corner " Lazorek 91 " Decipts Winter people horse drawn carriagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Farrell (1940 - 2000) Meeting of Proust, Joyce, and Picasso on May 18th 1917 Oil, charcoalMichael Farrell (1940 - 2000) Meeting of Proust, Joyce, and Picasso on May 18th 1917 Oil, charcoal and collage on canvas, 145 x 228cm (57 x 89¾) Signed and dated 1982See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Farrell (1940 - 2000) Untitled Oil on canvas, 35 x 22cm (13¾ x 8¾) Signed and dated 1991Michael Farrell (1940 - 2000) Untitled Oil on canvas, 35 x 22cm (13¾ x 8¾) Signed and dated 1991See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Farrell (1940 - 2000) Miss O'Murphy d'Apres Boucher Lithograph, 46 x 46cm (18 x 18) SignedMichael Farrell (1940 - 2000) Miss O'Murphy d'Apres Boucher Lithograph, 46 x 46cm (18 x 18) Signed and dated (19)'78 Edition 8/45See Sold Price
Sold2022§ CHARLES MACQUEEN R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1940-) WINTER, VENICESigned lower right, oil and mixed media on board(31cm x 39cm (12.25in x 15.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2022French 18K Gold and Diamond Flower BroochAn 18k yellow gold flower form brooch with 12 central diamonds weighing approximately 1.23 ct. Pery & Fils maker's mark (# 1 manufacturer to Van Cleef & Arpels from 1940 - 2000). Stem with serial numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cyrus Afsary Winter PondCyrus Afsary (Iranian, American, b. 1940) Winter Pond Oil on canvas 16 x 20 (in) 25.25 x 29.25 x 3.25 (in) Framed Signed Cyrus Asfary NAWA MNR, lower left Altermann and Morris tags, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Ismael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940-2000) Scenic Mixed Media Painting On CanvasSigned Ismael Saincilus (Haitian, 1940-2000) Scenic Mixed Media Painting On Canvas . Measures approx. 25 1/4" X 21 1/4", Sight measures approx. 23 1/2" X 19 1/2". || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ MARY NICOL NEILL ARMOUR R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1902-2000) WINTER LANDSCAPE§ MARY NICOL NEILL ARMOUR R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1902-2000) WINTER LANDSCAPE Signed and dated 1942, oil on canvas(43cm x 56cm (17in x 22in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Jaune Quick-To-See-Smith, Wasatch Winter, 2002Jaune Quick-To-See-Smith(Salish, French-Cree, Shoshone, b. 1940)Wasatch Winter, 2002lithograph, edition 56 of 75signed lower righttitled and dated lower center: Wasatch Winter, 2002editioned lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Griffing American Indian Winter PaintingRobert Griffing [ 1940 - American ] Titled: "Winter Traveler" . Artwork features an Indian on horseback in a snowy cold winter landscape, with only the torso of the horse is visible. Original oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Superman Comic No. 3DESCRIPTION: Winter issue. 1940. Published by DC Comics. Has all 32 pages and front and back cover. Stamped Leo Adler to cover. MEASUREMENTS: 10-3/8" high x 7-9/16" wide. CONDITION: Rolling to the spiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eyvind Earle "Winter Quiet" ScreenprintEyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000). Screenprint titled "Winter Quiet," depicting a house and two trees on a moonlight winter night, ca. 1985. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 13See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES WOODBURY OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER LANDSCAPE.Charles H. Woodbury (1864-1940) oil on canvas, Winter Landscape, ca. 1907. Signed lower right, Woodbury ‘07. Canvas 20” x 27”, Overall in frame 24.25” x 31.5”. Includes 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Heilmann orig litho 2000, "EARTH AND AIR"Heilmann, Mary (American, born 1940), EARTH AND AIR, 2000, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated , and numbered 217/350, sheet size 27 x 38.5 inches, framed in a white washed maple frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bracelets: Zuni Bracelet, 1940 + Dine [Navajo] Bracelet 1990 - 2000Pair of Bracelets: Zuni Bracelet, 1940 + Dine [Navajo] Bracelet 1990 - 2000Private Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Bright (American, 1940-2019)Al Bright (American, 1940-2019) Stream of Consciousness, 2000, Oil on canvas, Unsigned. Titled and dated 2000 on verso. H: 28 7/8 W: 119 in. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Paul Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) Oil on Canvas, Early Winter Pathway, H 24" W 20"Charles Paul Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) Oil on Canvas, Early Winter Pathway, H 24" W 20" | Depicting a shepherd with his sheep on an early winter pathway at dusk. Signed lower right. Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Meredith, "Looking at the Light", 2000 OilRobert Meredith (American (Georgia), b. 1940- ). "Looking at the Light"- 2000, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right. Figural portrait of a female laying on a bed with an arm stretched out to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. HENRY HALBERG, "WINTER STREET SCENE, NEW YORK"J. HENRY HALBERG, OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, 1940, H 10.5", W 9", "WINTER STREET SCENE, NEW YORK" A 1940 oil on canvas board titled "Winter Street Scene, New York" by J. Henry Halberg. Depicting a snow coveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Corey Oil on Artist Board "Winter Road"Bernard Corey (American 1914-2000) Oil on Artist Board “Winter Road”, signed lower right Bernard Corey, in a carved and gilt frame. 9 in. x 12 in. Overall 16 in. x 18 ¾ in.See Sold Price
Sold2021HANANIAH HARARI (1912 - 2000, AMERICAN) Overseas. OilHANANIAH HARARI (1912 - 2000, AMERICAN) Overseas. Oil on canvas, 1940. Signed, Harari, and dated 40, upper left. Signed, Harari, and inscribed as titled on stretcher. 254x381 mm; 10x15 inches. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN PAINTED TOLE URN ON PEDESTALItalian painted tole urn C 1940 on later faux painted wood pedestal. Urn Dimensions: 50.75" X 18" X 10" Pedestal Dimensions: 28.25" X 11" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022EBONIZED BOOKCASE MANNER OF JANSEN C. 1940An ebonized leather top bookcase having two drawers in the manner of Jansen circa 1940. Ht: 33" Wd: 40.5" Dpth: 12.5"See Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsGuy Carleton Wiggins (1883-1962) The Library Winter 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6 cm.) (Painted in 1...$16,000
May 09Freeman's | HindmanSusan Kliewer (American, b. 1940) Elusive as the Wind, edition 14/45, 2000$500
May 06Winter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Hot Dog Chili", 2000, silkscreen, signed lower$750(1 bid)
May 06Winter Associates TOYS: +30 Authenticast painted lead toy soldiers, many marked "Erie", c. 1940's-1950's, depicting$75
May 06Winter Associates Ken Pratson (Connecticut / Massachusetts, 1944-2000), study of yellow roses, 1977, oil on canvas,$150
May 06Winter Associates TOYS: +50 Authenticast painted lead toy soldiers, many marked "Erie", c. 1940's-1950's, depicting$150