Sold2023THOMAS E. MAILS, "MOUNTAIN CHIEF-BLACKFEET", 1973Rev. Thomas E. Mail (American 1920-2001), "Mountain Chief - Blackfeet" -1973, oil on Masonite, half length portrait depicting a Native American Chief with dancing figures in the background, signed atSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE SIGNED THOMAS E. MAILS NATIVE AMERICAN BOOKSThree signed hardcover and soft cover books by Rev. Thomas E. Mails (American 1920-2001), on the subject of Native Americans of the American Southwest comprising, "Fools Crow: Power and Wisdom" (withSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX STANLEY BRODEY SMALL WATERCOLORSSIX STANLEY BRODEY SMALL WATERCOLORS AMERICAN ARTIST 1920-2001 IMAGES ARE 3 3/4 IN X 5 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "Wetlands - Pintails," 2001,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "Wetlands - Pintails," 2001, printed reproduction of a watercolor on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "John P. Cowan," numbered L/L, "87/800," printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Stanley Brodey Watercolors(American, 1920-2001) one depicting a gumball machine and one of a lighthouse, both signed; together with a Beverly Jockers watercolor of Portland Head Light, signed l.r. Overall: 9-1/2"h x 8-3/4"w, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "HoggJOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "Hoggin Up," CIRCA 2001, offset color lithograph, signed L/R in pencil, 190/800. 19" x 26 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021GASTON SEBIRE (1920 - 2001):" BEACH SCENE"oil on canvas signed lower left, titled verso 29 x 36 inches; 36 x 44 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston Sebire, French (1920-2001) Oil on CanvasGaston Sebire, French (1920-2001) Oil on Canvas "Sailboats" Signed Lower Right. Wally Findlay Galleries original label en verso. Good condition. Measures 28-1/2" H x 35-1/2" W (sight), frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaston Sébire Floral Still Life Large OilGaston Sebire (French, 1920–2001) large oil on canvas depicting floral still life in blue and white vase, bearing signature to lower left with artist plaque to liner, set in traditional-style gilt fSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUDELIN, Charles (1920-2001)DAUDELIN, Charles (1920-2001) Untitled Bronze Signed and dated on the reverse: C.D. 64 H: 26cm - 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaston Sebire, Oil on Canvas "L'Entree au Jardin"(French, 1920-2001) signed l.l. The verso bears a Wally Findlay Gallery label and tag. Sight: 44-1/2"h x 57"w Overall: 55"h x 67"w Provenance: Wally Findlay Gallery, New York Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001) La plageGaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001) La plage après beau temps signed 'G SEBIRE' (lower left) oil on canvas 29 x 36in (73.7 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Wally Findlay Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaston Sebire (1920-2001) Oil on CanvasSebire, Gaston (1920-2001) Summer by the Lake. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. Bucolic summer scene of people by water. S 28 inches height, 36 inches width. S: 28"H x 36"W F 36 inches height, 44 inSee Sold Price
SoldFrancis Henry Beaugureau (1920-2001) Diablo 26 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. framed 37 x 31 in.Francis Henry Beaugureau (1920-2001) Diablo signed 'Beaugureau' (lower right) oil on canvas 26 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. framed 37 x 31 in. Footnotes: Provenance Butterfield & Butterfield, Los Angeles, July 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001), Les deux arbresGaston Sébire (French, 1920-2001), Les deux arbresoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive gilt frame with linen liner and gallery plaque, retaining gallery label to verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gaston Sebire (1920-2001) Oil on CanvasSebire, Gaston 1920 - 2001, Bouquet of Flowers, Oil on Canvas, signed to lower right. Depicting a colorful bouquet of flowers. Sight: 36 inches height, 28 inches width. 36"Hx28"W Framed: 44.5 inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toileGaston SEBIRE (1920-2001) La plage Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 64 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaston Sebire (French1920-2001) Mountain LandscapeGaston Sebire (France 1920-2001), French salon painter of landscapes and still life's. Impressionist pastoral oil painting on canvas from an outlook over a mountain valley. Excellent condition. Art meSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gaston Sebire (French, 1920-2001)Gaston Sebire (French, 1920-2001) "Le Matin a Oslo" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 29" x 39", framed 36-1/4" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Take the Lead," 1971,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PAINTING, "Take the Lead," 1971, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Cowan," verso a paper gallery label; 22" x 30", framed 33 1/2" x 40 1/4". Note: #846 in arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995)Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995) "West Texas Blizzard", 1967 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, dated titled and localized "Ft. Worth" en verso. Framed. 24" x 30", frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermès 32cm Chocolate Togo Leather Retourne KelHermès 32cm Chocolate Togo Leather Retourne Kelly Bag with Gold Hardware E Square, 2001 Condition: 4 12.5"Width x 9" Height x 5" Depth This bag is done in Chocolate Togo Leather with PalladiumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermès 32cm Blue Jean Togo Leather RetourHermès 32cm Blue Jean Togo Leather Retourne Kelly Bag with Gold Hardware E Square, 2001 Condition: 2 12.5" Width x 9" Height x 4" Depth This bag is done in Blue Jean Togo Leather with Gold HardSee Sold Price
SoldPEARY'S COPY OF AN EARLY NORTH AMERICAN MAP. PEARY, ROBERT E. 1856-1920.] DOBBS, ARTHUR. 1689-17...PEARY'S COPY OF AN EARLY NORTH AMERICAN MAP. PEARY, ROBERT E. 1856-1920.] DOBBS, ARTHUR. 1689-1765. A Map of Part of North America From the Latitude of 40 to 68 Degrees, Including the late discoveriesSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLUMBIA EVEREADY BATTERIES CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ GENTLEMAN AND BATTERY GRAPHIC$500
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsMazeroski, Bill Full Name Signature on 1960 Game 7 World Series Stub RARE$900
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSouth African Eastern Cape Greater Kudu Mounted Horns Piece w/ Certificate$20(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesIndo-Persian Laristan Design Handwove Wool Hunting Rug Ca. 1920's, W 15' 5'' L 28'$3,750
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Cape Bushbuck South Africa Full Taxidermy Animal Piece w/ Plaque from SCI$20