Sold2022Franco Mondini-Ruiz, "Drive Thru", 2022Franco Mondini-Ruiz, "Drive Thru", 2022, oil on board sight: 24 x 30 in., frame: 33.5 x 40 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original McDonald's Drive-Thru Double-Sided Lighted Sign on PedestalOriginal McDonald's Drive-Thru Double-Sided Lighted Sign on Pedestal - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 7TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold20221970s McDonalds Golden Arches Drive Thru Lighted Sign1970s McDonalds Golden Arches Drive Thru Lighted Sign. Vintage McDonald's sign. Scuffs, scratches and rust throughout. Untested. Approx. 62 x 36 x 10 in. Weight 73.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Dairy Queen Blow Mold Drive-Thru SignOriginal Dairy Queen Ice Cream cone heavy plastic blow mold "Drive-Thru" restaurant advertising 3D self standing sign with two extra vanilla soft serve replacement tops. It appears to be in good usedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Winterhalder California Drive-Thru Redwood Tree WatercolorErwin Winterhalder (1879-1968) California Drive-Thru Redwood Tree Watercolor. Winterhaler was a student of Lorenzo Latimer. Unsigned. Excellent condition. Unframed. 11"h x 7.5"w. Spend $5000 or more aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, "Drive Thru" neon, 12" glass tube red neon letters w/right pointing arrow in aluminum housingSign, "Drive Thru" neon, 12" glass tube red neon letters w/right pointing arrow in aluminum housing w/Plexiglas front, VG cond w/tubes intact & functioning w/new transformer, 47"H x 48"W x 12"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage Fiberglass Fast Food Drive Thru SignVintage Fast Food Drive Thru Sign. This vintage sign is in good used condition. The sign is slightly weathered. The sign is made of molded fiberglass. The origin of the sign is unknown, possibly manufSee Sold Price
Sold2024CDI McDonalds Electronic Cash Register and Drive Thru Play Set2001, Sealed, measures 13 1/2 x 21 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUCE DAVIDSON - Drive-Thru, Los Angeles, CA, 1964Artist: Bruce Davidson Title: Drive-Thru, Los Angeles, CA, 1964 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Spain Dimensions: 8.6x5.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bruce DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2023SSS Hanging Drive Thru Overhead Clearance SignShowing condition issues, finish loss, rusting, paint loss, and crackling due to age and weathering. 55 1/2" L x 16" H at the highest pointSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of assorted Horror Movie DVDs including Drive Thru, The Chair, Lochness Terror, Acts of DeLarge Lot of assorted Horror Movie DVDs including Drive Thru, The Chair, Lochness Terror, Acts of Death, Seance, the Woods Have Eyes, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hedstrom McDonalds Drive-Thru Inflatable Play Setsealed, measures 12 1/2 x 14 1/4 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mikes Train House/ Railking - Operating McDonaldÕs Restaurant - 30-9114 Comes with original box;Mikes Train House/ Railking - Operating McDonaldÕs Restaurant - 30-9114 Comes with original box; note restaurant is missing the Die-Cast Metal Car that goes through the drive thru - sound and lightsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 24 NIB Hot Wheels, Power Pipes, Metallic, & MoreLot of 24 New old stock hot wheels with several multi packs including 4 Power Pipes special edition with 4 truck each, 4 Racing packs with 3 Hot Wheels each, 4 Draggin' Drive-Thru unopened, and 12 MetSee Sold Price
Sold20246 1/64 Scale Die Cast Cars Bill Elliott Kasey Kahne6 1/64 Scale Die Cast Cars Bill Elliott Kasey Kahne. This lot includes: (1) Racing Champions - 24K Gold Issue #206 - Bill Elliott 1/64 Scale #94 McDonald's' Drive Thru Ford Thunderbird. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF VINTAGE FAST FOOD RESTAURANT PREMIUMCOLLECTION OF VINTAGE FAST FOOD RESTAURANT PREMIUM GIVE-AWAY TOYSThirty-two (32) total children's toys from McDonalds and Burger King, some happy meal toys, a hot wheels drive-thru McDonalds toy stillSee Sold Price
Sold2020Metal Street Sign - Private Drive No Thru WayMetal Street Sign - Private Drive No Thru Way Roughly 30" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Snap on tools 1/2" Drive Crowfeet 1 1/16 thru 1 1/2Snap on tools 1/2" Drive Crowfeet 1 1/16 thru 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Spike Thru Neck. Colon, Mich.: Abbotts, ca. 1940s.Spike Thru Neck. Colon, Mich.: Abbotts, ca. 1940s. Wooden stencil-painted hinged frame with brass hasp and handles, and three long spikes, one of which is visibly driven through the neck of an assistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HUSKY "GETS YOU THRU" GASOLINE & MOTOR OILS TIN BILLBOARD SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. One of the most eye-appealing and unique pieces of Service Station Advertising ever produced and one of only two known examples is this very unique Husky Gasoline & Motor Oils Tin Billboard SignSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Wedding Japanese Christian Semi Abst$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Japanese Christian Jesus Semi Abstra$10(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSeven Athearn Locomotive Drive Units-HO Scale$40(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RR SD60 Diesel Loco-Ajin Drive Unit-HO Scale$15(2 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCord "Front Drive" Sales & Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.THOMAS MCKNIGHT Serigraph Print. Riverside Drive. Signed and Numbered CXCIV/CC$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pen Drawing (Skyline Drive Way), 1950 by Fritz Janschka$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesHarold Eugene Edgerton (American, 1903-1990) Gelatin Silver Print "Tennis - Forehand Drive, Jenny$500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWalt Disneys MINNIE MOUSE on RODEO DRIVE Art by THOMAS KINKADE Studios$16(3 bids)