Sold2019Sterling Enamel Bracelet Marked Sterling Denmark VolmerSterling Enamel Bracelet Marked Sterling Denmark Volmer Bahner, Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VOLMER BAHNER DANISH STERLING ENAMEL BRACELETSBoth marked Sterling / Denmark and signed VB on toggle. Dimensions: (Longer) L 8" x W 0.5" Condition: Surface tarnish and patina, light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Volmer Bahner Denmark Sterling & Enamel BraceletEstate / Vintage Volmer Bahner Denmark Sterling & Enamel Articulated Panel Bracelet. Hallmarked VB Sterling Denmark. Featuring nine guilloche enamel shells. Measures approximately 7 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meka Sterling and Enamel Double Leaf Bracelet.Red enamel. Marked Meka, Sterling, Denmark. Length 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meka Sterling and Enamel Double Leaf Bracelet.Blue enamel. Marked Meka, Sterling, Denmark. Length 6.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) SCANDINAVIAN RETRO STERLING & ENAMEL BRACELETS(4) Scandinavian link bracelets in gold-washed sterling silver and white enamel, including the following makers: Volmer Bahner Denmark, MEKA Denmark, JEMAX Denmark, Finn Jensen Norway, and Ivar T. HolSee Sold Price
Sold2020V.B. Volmer Bahner Enamel Fish BraceletVintage V.B. Volmer Bahner Denmark 925 Sterling Silver & White Guilloche Enamel Fish Bracelet. This mid-century panel bracelet is in very good condition with surface wear and tarnish to the silver, prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jewelry. Vintage Volmer Bahner red enamel guilloche bracelet, sgd, VB sterling Denmark, 7" totalJewelry. Vintage Volmer Bahner red enamel guilloche bracelet, sgd, VB sterling Denmark, 7" total length, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021VOLMER BAHNER DENMARK STERLING ENAMEL BAR PINEnameled butterfly bar or tie pin, signed VB and marked Denmark Sterling under bar. Dimensions: L 1.5" x W 0.25"Weight: 0.07 oztCondition: Showing light wear consistent with age including tarnish andSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Danish Volmer Bahner Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: a pair of Volmer Bahner Danish sterling silver salt cellars with accompanying spoons, decorated with light blue and pink enamel. Marked along the underside "VB Sterling Denmark" Total WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver & Red Enamel Norway Group (5)Leaf pin, 2.5", "David Andersen Norway", leaf pin "Sterling Norway", 3", round pin with 5 "balls", 1.25", marked but illegible, bracelet, 6 leaves, 8" overall, "Meka Sterling Denmark", (another, basicSee Sold Price
Sold2015Volmer Bahner and David Anderson JewelryComprises: 1.) Volmer Bahner sterling silver and green guilloche enamel bracelet. [7 1/2" L]. Stamped on clasp, "VB/Sterling/Denmark." 2.) David Anderson sterling silver and yellow guilloche butterflySee Sold Price
Sold2023VOLMER BAHNER / NORWAY; Assorted Sterling Silver Enamel JewelryDanish/Norwegian, 20th century. Volmer Bahner bracelet for a 6 1/2" wrist with toggle closure and 2" brooch, 1 3/4" starfish brooch marked for Norway, 45 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of silver jewelryA group of silver jewelryincluding a sterling necklace from Danecraft, a silver bead necklace, and a sterling bracelet marked EJ, sterling Denmark 4.375 ozt; bracelet length: 7 in; necklace lengths: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH MODERN AND OTHER STERLING SILVER BRACELETSSeven sterling silver bracelets:. 1. Two bracelets signed Fir. Munksgaard, Denmark. 2. A sterling bracelet signed Eiler & Marloe, Copenhagen. 3. A hollow link bracelet marked Sterling, Denmark on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bent K Knudsen Denmark Sterling Silver BraceletRare 1960's Bent K Knudsen Denmark Sterling Silver Modernist Bracelet. Marked, "Sterling, Denmark, Bent, 124." Approx. 7 3/4" inner circumference. Total weight: 0.79 Ounces Troy or 24.6 Grams. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Dutch Bracelet - Leaf DesignSterling Bracelet - Leaf Design. Marked Sterling - Denmark - N.E.FROM 925. Box Closure. Apx. 7 1/2". Photo's are considered part of the description and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Assorted Sterling Silver Siam Enamel Bracelets3 Assorted Sterling Silver Siam Enamel Bracelets. Marked: Sterling. Size: 7 in. x 3/8 in. ; 6 1/2 in. x 3/4 in. ; 6 3/4 in. x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meka Guilloche & Enamel Sterling Salt & PepperGlass Salt & Pepper Shakers with Sterling and enamel tops marked: MEKA Sterling Denmark. 2h x 1.25d inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature Neka Silver & Glass Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: Miniature salt cellars by maker Neka. Each cellar features a multi-faceted glass body topped with sterling silver enamel caps, marked "Neka Sterling Denmark" CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: DenmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Necklace and BraceletMatching bracelet and necklace by Georg Jensen of Denmark. Danish, ca. mid 20th century. Necklace is marked "Georg Jensen", "Sterling Denmark 1", bracelet is marked only "Sterling Denmark 3". Floral mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meka Sterling Guilloche Enameled Crystal Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Meka salt and pepper shakers composed of cut crystal bodies and embellished with sterling lids, with cobalt blue toned guilloche enamel. Marked:"Meka Sterling Denmark". CIRCA: MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bent Knudsen MCM Sterling Silver Spiral Bracelet #175Sterling silver bracelet. Spiral mid century design. Marked Sterling Denmark Bent K 175. 3.02 ozt. 2 3/4w x 2h.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWinter Associates SILVER: Twenty-seven pieces of coin and sterling silver from around the world, including: Soviet$250