Sold2022Laminato Ag Nuova Sterling Clown & Vivien FigureLaminato Ag Nuova Sterling figure of a clown with a trumpet and a young girl seated with bouquet of flowers. Both marked sterling and have original labels on underside. Clown measures 3"H x 2"L x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolph Katz for Coro Craft Enamel, Lucite "Jelly Belly," Sterling, Fruit Basket ClipDesigned as a basket of fruit, centering an oval lucite "jelly belly" cabochon highlighted by enamel and rhinestones, set in a vermeil fur clip or pin mounting measuring approximately 5.50 x 4.54 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING STERLING FRUIT BASKETFinely Crafted Sterling Silver Pierced Compote, by Whiting Manufacturing Co., #3030, with pierced latticework paneled sides, lobed interior center, set on reticulated stem, 5 7/8" high, 9 1/4" diam.,See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE ENGLISH ELKINGTON & CO STERLING SILVER FRUIT BASKET, BIRMINGHAM 1902A LARGE ELKINGTON & CO STERLING SILVER FRUIT BASKET, BIRMINGHAM 1902 hallmarked E&Co LD, Lion, r, anchor Elkington, Dimensions Height: 8" Width: 18" Depth: 12" Weight: 3010 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham sterling silver fruit basket with handle,Gorham sterling silver fruit basket with handle, having fruit and foliate decoration and gadroon border. Marked "Gorham Sterling 1909" and "Made for E. Hertzberg Jewelry Co." Approx. 33 ozt. 4"H x 11.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Silver Fruit BasketAmerican Sterling Silver Fruit Basket first quarter 20th century, oval with shaped and pierced rim, with engraved decoration and swing handle and domed foot en suite. h. 14-1/2" (with handle), l. 12",See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling silver fruit basket with swing handleLebkuecher & Co., Newark, NJ, late 19th/early 20th century, open worked fruit basket with grape & foliate motif, 11 in. H. over handle, 24.0 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023A three piece sterling coffee setA three piece sterling coffee set together with a sterling silver fruit basket20th centurycoffee pot height 10 1/4in (26cm); diameter of basket 9 1/2in (24cm); total gross weight approximately 40oz trSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIFFANY STERLING SWING HANDLED FRUIT BASKET.Oval with a shallow plain center, the broad border chased with trailing vines, leaves and grape bunches with a cast branch rim. Marked under base with maker’s mark of Edward Moore and “TifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwardian Sterling Silver Gilt Fruit BasketEdwardian Sterling Silver Gilt Fruit Basket hallmarked London, 1901-1902, by Elkington & Co., in the Louis XVI taste, the oval basket with everted reticulated sides and shaped beaded rim, decorated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Amber Fruit Basket PendantThis piece of jewelry has been tested and researched prior to listing. Please view all our pictures they are part of our description. DETAILS: Metal - Sterling Silver Color - Silver Stones - none HalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver 925 Buccellati Fruit Basket Table OrnamentSterling Silver 925 Buccellati Fruit Basket Table Ornament; In great Condition ready to place on your table; size is approximatly 6 inches by 6 inches Reserve: $3,000.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping rSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Sterling Nuova Max Art Enameled Fruit Bags2 Sterling over resin Nuova Max Art enameled fruit bags, made in Italy, labels on underside. 'Sterling' impressed on side. Measures 2.75"H x 2.75"L x 1.75"W. Condition report: good condition, please sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English Sterling Silver Reticulated CenterpieceAn antique sterling silver repousse pierced reticulated fruit basket, crafted in London, England, circa 1827. Maker’s mark begins with an R but is obscured by repousse design. Piece has an internalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Hawkes Crystal and Sterling Silver CompotesPair of Hawkes Crystal and Sterling Silver Compotes, the crystal bowls engraved with urns issuing fruit, cornucopia, floral baskets and fruit swags, raised on sterling silver pedestal feet. MonogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Zarand-Saveh Rug (Fruit Baskets),Fine Zarand-Saveh Rug (Fruit Baskets), North Persia, circa 1930, wool/cotton, fine quality, typical Saveh Rug with characteristicFruit-basket pattern, high-quality natural dyes, rare, approx. 199 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2016GIANT FRUIT BASKET IN THE STYLE OF BUCCELLATIsolid sterling Dimensions: H 8.5" x Dia 15.5" Condition: Some dings and tarnishing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Sterling Silver Biscuit BoxAntique Rare Sterling Silver Biscuit Box Repousse Foliate Theme Intricate Chasing connected by a Chased Ribbon Band Finial in the form of an Handsome Fruit Basket Circa 1920's weight 1610 Grams 9" H xSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc STERLING RETICULATED 2-HANDLE BREAD BASKET WITH2pc STERLING RETICULATED 2-HANDLE BREAD BASKET WITH UNDER PLATE - J.E. Caldwell & Co. Philadelphia; Reticulated basket with fruit & basket decoration, 2 handles, resting on footed base; Marked #5590 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STERLING SILVER TRAY FOR PAN-AMERICAN EXPOSITION.Monogrammed Tiffany sterling silver tray for the Pan-American Exposition with fruit basket and grape design border. Weight: 19 oz t.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:12 - 3/4" x 10 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023A Victorian Silver Fruit BasketA Victorian Silver Fruit Basket Daniel and John Wellby, London, 1895 with removable glass liner hallmarked for Sterling on underside 25 ozt 4 dwt Height 6 x diameter 9 5/8 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver bread (or fruit) basketNice silver bread (or fruit) basket with a flat bottom, model with pierced model, flared edg-es with floral decoration, leaves and scrolls. Sterling 925/1000, American Work Guarantee punch, recheckedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMario Buccellati Sterling Silver Flower Fruit Basket 150 oz 20.5x12.5x9.25 in$10
7 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED FRUIT BASKET, ENGLAND, C1865, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
7 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50