Sold2017STERLING SILVER CIGAR & CIGARETTE BOX SGND AVA,STERLING SILVER CIGAR & CIGARETTE BOX SGND AVA, MEXICO 10" X 7 3/8" APPROX. 54 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold20232 SIX PIECE TIFFANY STERLING SILVER PLACE SETTING INC. CONFITURE SPOON APPROX. 18 TROY OZ2 SIX PIECE TIFFANY STERLING SILVER PLACE SETTING INC. CONFITURE SPOON APPROX. 18 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2020THEODORE STARR, 113 PCS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET INTHEODORE STARR, 113 PCS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET IN FITTED BOX APPROX. 130 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PEDESTAL BOWL #364 Denmark, Circa 1920 Approx 7.6 troy oz.GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PEDESTAL BOWL #364Denmark, Circa 1920Marked on base. Height 3.875”. Diameter 5.25”.Approx 7.6 troy oz. Provenance:Estate of Reverend Trevor E.G. Thomas, WesterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Sterling Silver NecklaceBeautiful Sterling Silver Necklace. Measures approx. - 18" long. Weight - 1.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COFFEE SERVICE3 PIECES, MARKED GEORG JENSEN & WENDEL A/S DENMARK APPROX. 36 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM BATEMAN C.1802 STERLING SILVER TRAYDOUBLE HANDLED W/ HERALDIC CREST "PRUDENTIA" NON SINE GRATIS 22 3/8" X 14 1/2" (APPROX. 77.18 TROY OZ)See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Sterling Silver Teapot and Stand, London,George III Sterling Silver Teapot and Stand, London, 1795, Peter & Ann Bateman, makers, each monogrammed "WC," overall ht. 7 1/2, tray lg. 7 1/4 in., approx. 18.85 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUNHILL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE BOX First Half of the 20th Century Approx. 9.0 troy oz.DUNHILL STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE BOXFirst Half of the 20th CenturyLattice design. Marked “Dunhill Paris”. Height 1.25”. Length 7.25”.Approx. 9.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE GORHAM “MEDICI” STERLING SILVER FORKSTWELVE GORHAM “MEDICI” STERLING SILVER FORKS Providence, Rhode Island, Fourth Quarter of the 19th Century Monogrammed. Lengths 6.75”. Approx. 18.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER PAUL REVERE BOWL Mid-20th Century Approx. 18.1 troy oz.TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER PAUL REVERE BOWLMid-20th CenturyHeight 4.25". Diameter 8.5".Approx. 18.1 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING SILVER INC. 10" SOUP LADLE BY RYRIE BROS. FRANCIS THE 1ST YOUTH SET, ETC. 12 IN ALL APPROX.STERLING SILVER INC. 10" SOUP LADLE BY RYRIE BROS. FRANCIS THE 1ST YOUTH SET, ETC. 12 IN ALL APPROX. 18.2 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons6 Pc. Gorham Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons. Measures approx. - 8 1/4" long. Weight approx. - 2.18 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver BoxSterling silver box; the cover centering a figure, encircled by inscription Saint Genesius / Guide My Destiny; opening to reveal incised titles of plays; weighing approx. 5 troy oz.; L: 3 1/2" See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver Pen / Cigar BoxMonogrammed with incised floral designs. Gold wash interior. 3.9 troy oz. 6.5W X 2"D X 1"H"See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Scalloped EdgeTray. Stamped, "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 25115". Total approx. weight of the tray is 18.31 troy oz (gross). From a Park Ridge, NJ estate. Dimensions: tray measures approx. 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gorham "Isis" Sterling Youth SetAntique Gorham "Isis" Sterling Silver Youth Set. With original fitted box. Measures approx. - 3.095 troy oz. Measures approx. - 6 3/8" - 8" long. Pieces are monogrammed. With posted note that explainsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver BoxVintage Sterling Silver Box. Measures approx. - 1 1/8" high x 4 5/8" long. Weight - 6.07 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Heart Dresser Box.English r epousse sterling silver heart form lidded dresser box with heart reserve centered on top. Monogrammed: A. Hallmarked London 1889. 4 1/4in. x 4 1/4in. 5.18 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Cigar LighterAntique Sterling Silver Cigar Lighter. Measures approx. - 5" high x 2 7/8" wide. Weight - 3.27 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sterling Silver Candle SticksPair of Sterling Silver Candle Sticks. Measures approx. - 12" high x 5 5/8" wide. Weight - 16.18 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Fashion RingSterling Silver Fashion Ring Size 6.5, tapered shank design featuring a butterfly motif containing a polished onyx center stone (approx. 10mm) stamped and tested (0.18 troy oz tw).See Sold Price
Jul 20Schmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 191163 pc International Royal Danish Sterling Flatware$750(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisKiichi Kuroda Koji Japanese Sterling Silver Cigar Box Pagoda Scene Signed Koji$300