Sold2018STEUBEN CRYSTL ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES GLASSES, LOT OFSTEUBEN CRYSTL ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES GLASSES, LOT OF SEVEN, colorless, each with an applied knop stem and circular feet, each signed "STEUBEN". Steuben Glassworks. 20th century. 4" H.Undamaged with somSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN CRYSTAL ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES GLASSES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN CRYSTAL ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES GLASSES, LOT OF 12, colorless, each with an applied knop stem and circular feet, each signed "STEUBEN", each coming with the original bags and being contained in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 2991 ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF SIXSTEUBEN NO. 2991 ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF SIX, amber, each having applied Celeste Blue rims to the top rim and edge of the foot, polished pontil mark. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 8" H.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 6404 ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF FOURSTEUBEN NO. 6404 ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF FOUR, Smoked Crystal bowls with French Blue stems and feet, each having a Rib Optic pattern and a twisted stem, one having an acid-stamped signature to thSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 6963 ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN NO. 6963 ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF 12, Selenium Red bowls over colorless stems and feet, some having an acid-etched signature, polished pontil mark. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 4 3/4&qSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 3551 ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF NINESTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 3551 ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF NINE, colorless bowls with Rosa stems, each having a polished pontil mark, one having remnants of a signature. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 5154 TWIST-STEM ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF EIGHTSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 5154 TWIST-STEM ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF EIGHT, Green Jade bowls and Alabaster stems and feet, each having a conical bowl with a twisted stem, polished pontil mark. SteubenSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 5154 TWIST-STEM ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF EIGHTSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 5154 TWIST-STEM ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF EIGHT, Rosaline, each having a conical bowl with a twisted stem, polished pontil mark. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 7" andSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 7403 / MARGUERITE CUT ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF EIGHTSTEUBEN NO. 7403 / MARGUERITE CUT ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless, most having a signature to the underside, polished pontil marks. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 6" H. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020(9) STEUBEN 'TRUMPET' CHAMPAGNE/ SHERBET GLASSES(lot of 9) Steuben "Trumpet" colorless art glass champagne/ tall sherbet glasses, pattern #7737, engraved signature underfoot, approx 5"h, 4.5"diam, 5.5lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2020(12) STEUBEN 'TRUMPET' GLASS CHAMPAGNE FLUTES(lot of 12) Steuben "Trumpet" colorless art glass champagne flutes, pattern #7737, engraved signature underfoot, (one) with chip to foot, approx 9.5"h, 3.5"diam, 12lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2016STEUBEN ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURSTEUBEN ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a Verre de Soie double handled open sugar, a signed Green Jade open salt, a signed amber threaded champagne, and an amber and Pomona Green footed diSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED ROSALINE ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVENSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED ROSALINE ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, Rosaline, including four No. 5154 champagnes. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 6 1/2" to 7" H. Provenance: From a MarySee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6401 ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVENSTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6401 ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, colorless with Pomona Green applied threading, comprising a goblet, four champagnes, and two punch cups, punch cups and goblet haSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) STEUBEN ART GLASS 7877 TEAR DROP STEMWARE(lot of 12) Steuben art glass stemware, in the '7877' tear drop pattern, each bearing engraved mark underfoot, comprising: (8) water goblets, approx 6.75"h, 3.5"diam; (4) champagne/tall sherbet, approSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6359 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6359 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, Spanish Green, comprising nine goblets and three champagnes, each having applied Spanish green threading and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. P. IMBERTON ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF SIXJ. P. IMBERTON ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF SIX, colorless with polychrome-enamel decoration, each having hemispherical bowls with matching floral band decoration with a lower crown,See Sold Price
Sold2015FRY FOVAL ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF SIXFRY FOVAL ART GLASS CHAMPAGNES, LOT OF SIX, each with applied Delft stem and factory-polished rim. H. C. Fry Glass Co. First half 20th century. 4 3/4" to 4 7/8" H.Provenance: From the collection of BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Ruby Red Glass Champagne BucketSteuben ruby red art glass champagne ice bucket, the vessel with two handles, marked "STEUBEN" to underside. 7.75" H x 10" W x 6.5" D. Provenance: Property from a private estate in Boynton Beach, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF 12STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6333 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF 12, Spanish Green, each having applied Spanish Green threads and handles. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 2 7/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6359 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF NINESTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6359 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF NINE, Spanish Lace, each having applied Spanish Lace threading, each Panel-Optic. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021(16) ITALIAN MURANO CASED GLASS STEMWARE(lot of 16) Italian Murano art glass champagne coupes/ tall sherbets, cased white glass, ribbed stem over circular foot, approx 6.75"h, 4.25"diam; 5lbs total **Provenance: a Houston, Texas estate** StSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEUBEN Art Glass Decanter & Glass SetStunning collection of fabulous Art Glass by Steuben. Lot Features Signed Decanter and 4 glasses. Comes with Dust bags for each piece and box for glasses. All pieces signed Steuben. Decanter MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEUBEN ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOSTEUBEN ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, amethyst, comprising a footed centerpiece bowl and a tazza, unsigned. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 3" and 3 3/4" H, 5 7/8" and 12 1/8" D rims.Undamaged withSee Sold Price
BonhamsSTEUBEN 'GROTESQUE' ART GLASS BOWL, Corning, New York, c. 1930, unmarked, ht. 4 3/4 in.Literatur...$100
BonhamsSTEUBEN 'GROTESQUE' ART GLASS BOWL, Corning, New York, c. 1930, acid-etched signature mark 'Steu...$100
BonhamsSTEUBEN DRIP-DECORATED ART GLASS VASE, Corning, New York, early 20th century, unmarked, ht. 8 in.$260(1 bid)
BonhamsSTEUBEN POPPY FAN ART GLASS VASE, Corning, New York, c. 1920, set on Pomona Green foot, unmarked...$400(1 bid)
BonhamsSTEUBEN 'HEARTS AND VINE' GREEN AURENE GLASS VASE, Corning, New York, early 20th century, incise...$500
BonhamsSTEUBEN GOLD AURENE GLASS VASE, Corning, New York, early 20th century, incised mark 'Aurene 514,...$100
BonhamsSTEUBEN 'HUDSON' PATTERN ENGRAVED GLASS GOBLET, Corning, New York, early 20th century, unmarked,...$200(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Cranberry & Blue Swirl Art Glass Tumbler Glasses$40
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO GILT-DECORATED GLASS CORDIAL SET, Nancy, France, c. 1910, decanter, painted mark '...$360
Meadow Lane AuctionsLarge Set of Vintage MCM Carlo Moretti Cased Italian Modern Art Glass Goblets & Plates$100