Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele (After) - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: 343 from the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel Manuscript DocumenGeorg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel Manuscript Document Signed "Hegel." One page, 8.5" x 14", Nuremberg; September 2, 1814. A certificate of learning issued to Johann Christoph Sigmund Lechner, Signed by HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOP HAM BILDNIS DES 'HIERONUM DE HINRICH POLEE'JACOP HAM Active, around 1700, probably Latvia PORTRAIT OF 'HIERONUM DE HINRICH POLEE' Oil on canvas (relined). 83,5 x 69 cm (F. 103 x 87 cm). Signed and dated lower half right: 'Jacob Ham Firikii .17See Sold Price
Sold2022BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNERDEUTSCH-ÖSTERREICHISCHER PORTRAITMALER DES SPÄTEN 18. JH.BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNER Öl auf Leinwand. 34 x 24 cm (R. 41 x 31 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Klimt - Bildnis des FrauleinArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Bildnis des Fraulein Emilie Foge Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Tischler, Hermann Sammlung von 29 meist großformatigen OZeichnungen des Malers undZoologica Specifica Tischler, Hermann Sammlung von 29 meist großformatigen OZeichnungen des Malers und Illustrators. Spätes 19. bis frühes 20. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken: Aquarell, GouaSee Sold Price
Sold2018BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUSITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUS Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 50,5 x 37,5 cm (R. 60,5 x 47,5 cm). Besch., min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018A GERMAN SHORT SWORD, GEORGE WILLIAM HOHENZOLLERN,George William (German: Georg Wilhelm; 13 November 1595 – 1 December 1640), of the Hohenzollern dynasty, was margrave and elector of Brandenburg and duke of Prussia from 1619 until his death. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Jutz d. Ä.(1838 Windschläg - 1916 Pfaffendorf) Enten am Bach Für das Oeuvre des Malers repräsentatives, frühes Werk mit fein ausgeführter, detailreicher unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1)Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bildnis des jugendlichen, präexistenten Christus vor hellblauem Hintergrund. Feine Chrysographie der Gew�See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Staschus(1872 Girreninken/Ostpreußen - 1953 Lindau) Fischerhäuser an der Kurischen Nehrung bei Nidden Blick in Richtung Ostsee. Spätimpressionistisches Werk des Malers und GraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Sir Anthony van DyckSir Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Portrait des Malers Frans Snyders, etching, titled lower center, artist identified in plate lower left, sheet: 9.75"h x 6.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerahmter Deckel einer SchnupftabakdosePappmaché, schwarz lackiert. Runde Form. Porträt des Malers Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640), auf dem Kopf ein großer Hut mit Quaste, Spitzenkragen und dunkelgrÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2022BATTLE OF STALINGRAD SURVIVOR'S WEHRPASS AND DOGTAGA German Heer 'wehrpass' of Franz Georg Wilhelm Buker, born, January 1, 1915, bearing his personal information and identification photo on the first few pages. The documentation is fairly complete, trSee Sold Price
Sold2022KlosterarbeitHolz, Papier, Seide. Zentrales Bildnis des Heiligen Petrus mit einem Putten, ihm ein Schlüsselbund gebend. Flächendeckende, gestickte Darstellungen von symmetrisch angeordnetem BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kilian, Lucas(1579 Augsburg 1637), Kopie nach. Bildnis des Jacob Reihing (1579 Augsburg - Tübingen 1628). Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun 17.-18. Jh. 13,5 x 12,6 cm. Blgr. ca. 17,1 x 14,5 cm. Auf die Konturen deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of a princess with tiara, possibly Cecilie Auguste Marie Duchess of€150
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPEZOLD, August Georg Wilhelm (Estonian, 1794-1859) Young Ma...$150(2 bids)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Kleeblattoinoche aus der Werkstatt des Malers der roten Linien.€600
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroßer attischer rotfiguriger Glockenkrater des Malers des schwarzen Thyrsos.€2,000
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHKorinthische schwarzfigurige Dreifußpyxis mit Deckel des Malers von Athen 270.€600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAuguste Joseph Carrier (1800 - 1875) - a French bronze bust showing Rembrandt, 19th century€200
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Wè-Guéré MaskCHF 4,000
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische weißgrundige und schwarzfigurige Zylinderlekythos in der Art des Haimon-Malers.€950
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Zylinderlekythos in der Art des Haimon-Malers.€800(1 bid)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHApulischer rotfiguriger Glockenkrater in der Nachfolge des Dijon-Malers.€2,000
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHEmil Rumpf (1860 - 1948) - sketches and graphic sheets, mostly 19th century€400
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHEmperor Wilhelm II - a signed award certificate 1906 to Andreas Höpfner, valet to the Empress€150
5 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSteiff postcard series 6 pieces, soldier boy (oldest grandchild of the German Emperor Wilhelm II)€90