Sold2018BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUSITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUS Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 50,5 x 37,5 cm (R. 60,5 x 47,5 cm). Besch., min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022KlosterarbeitHolz, Papier, Seide. Zentrales Bildnis des Heiligen Petrus mit einem Putten, ihm ein Schlüsselbund gebend. Flächendeckende, gestickte Darstellungen von symmetrisch angeordnetem BSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEHR DEKORATIVE FIGUR DES HEILIGEN GEORGS DEMSEHR DEKORATIVE FIGUR DES HEILIGEN GEORGS DEM DRACHENTÖTER Hanau, J. D. Schleissner Söhne, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, partiell vergoldet, Elfenbein. H. 28,9 cm, 696 g. Auf der Sockelunterseite punziert miSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOP HAM BILDNIS DES 'HIERONUM DE HINRICH POLEE'JACOP HAM Active, around 1700, probably Latvia PORTRAIT OF 'HIERONUM DE HINRICH POLEE' Oil on canvas (relined). 83,5 x 69 cm (F. 103 x 87 cm). Signed and dated lower half right: 'Jacob Ham Firikii .17See Sold Price
Sold2022BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNERDEUTSCH-ÖSTERREICHISCHER PORTRAITMALER DES SPÄTEN 18. JH.BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNER Öl auf Leinwand. 34 x 24 cm (R. 41 x 31 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vita-Ikone des Heiligen Nikolaus. Russland. Wohl 19. Jahrhundert.Circa 32 cm x 27 cm x 3 cm. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Rückseite sowie die Ränder nachträglich übermalt. Farbfehlstellen. Holzwurmbefall. English TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE FIGUR DES HEILIGEN FRANZISKUSGROSSE FIGUR DES HEILIGEN FRANZISKUS Alpenlaendisch (?), um 1700 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 103,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen FSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE CARRACCI (WERKSTATT ODER SCHULE DES) DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHL DES HEILIGEN HIERONYMUSWORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF ANNIBALE CARRACCI Before 3 November 1560 Bologna - 15 July 1609 Rome THE LAST COMMUNION OF SAINT JEROME Oil on canvas (relined). 87,5 x 54,5 cm (F. 109 x 76 cm). Part. old rest.,See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
Sold2018SILBER-OKLAD EINER VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VONA SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAYSK Russian, Moscow, late 19th century Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'V.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Klimt - Bildnis des FrauleinArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Bildnis des Fraulein Emilie Foge Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele (After) - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasikone Pfingsten (Ausgießung des HeiligenHinterglasikone Pfingsten (Ausgießung des Heiligen Geistes) Rumänien, Nicula, Anfang 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, vergoldeter Hintergrund. Minimale Farbverluste. 31 x 25,5 cm (mit profiliertem HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corinth, Lovis Die Versuchung des heiligen Antonius. 1919. Radierung auf Velin. 24,3 x 30, 4 cmCorinth, LovisDie Versuchung des heiligen Antonius. 1919. Radierung auf Velin. 24,3 x 30, 4 cm (40,4 x 52,6 cm). Signiert, bezeichnet u. mit Inv., Prägestempel links "KV". - Blatt durch das vorheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: 343 from the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Beschreibung des Heiligen Landes CanaanHeinrich Bunting (1545 - 1606). From Itinerarium Sacrae Scripturae... Leipzig: Johan Beyer for Johan Franck, 1585. 12 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt - Bildnis des FrauleinArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Bildnis des Fraulein Emilie Foge Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:</See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled icon showing Saint George and scenes from his life with silver basma, modern€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Mother of God of the "Life-Giving Source", 19th century€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - a large format oil painting on canvas "Woman in Bavarian Dress"€950
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Outstanding Finn Juhl Rosewood and Silver Inlay "Judas" Dining Table, Newly Restored$5,000
5 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionEarly 20th Century telephone marked on metal tag (Societe Industielle Des -Telephones 25 Rue de 4$30(2 bids)
May 08Tiberius AuctionsLarge dinner service, 74-piece, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour€550(2 bids)
5 days LeftBucklinKawakubo, Rei; Gan, Stephen; Kaliardos, James; Dean, Cecelia; Visionaire 20 Comme des Garcons [1997$180(2 bids)
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausFranz West, Floor lamp, model 'Privatlampe des Künstlers'€1,200
May 09New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJacques Barraband - Two Bird Prints from Histoire des Parroquets$50
Trading Post AuctionsPatrick Demarchelier Exhibit Documentation Book Of Le Petit Palais Muse Des Beaux-Arts In Paris$100
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeutscher oder österreichischer Maler des Jugendstils€500(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCrown Trifari Sterling Frog Jelly Belly Brooch. Circa 1943 Des Pat no 135172 3" x 2"$200(3 bids)