Sold2022Alvar Fire from Elements suite lithograph and embossingSunol, Alvar (Spanish, b.1935), Le Feu (Fire) from Les Elements De La Nature: 1983 - 84, lithograph printed in colors, 25.5 x 19 inches, pencil signed and numbered 81/125, framed measuring 35.5 x 29 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) Spanish (two)WOMAN WITH BIRD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower center, 39 ½ x 32”, frame 50 x 43”; Together with WOMAN WITH FLOWERS, color lithograph with embossing, signed and numbered 15/1See Sold Price
Sold2018Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) Spanish (two)STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT; embossed color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 55/260, sheet 24 ½ x 18 ¼”; THE OFFERING, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 177/260, image 25 ¼ x 18 ¾”,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) Spanish (two)MON VILLAGE & REGARDS, two color lithographs, each signed and inscribed EA (artist proof) in pencil, sheets 8 x 11 ½ & 11 ½ x 8”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) Spanish (two)STILL LIFE; TWO PERSONAGES, two color lithographs, the first signed and inscribed eprevue d’artiste (artist’s proof) in white crayon, the second signed and numbered 139/260 in black crayonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sunol Alvar Munoz Ramos (Spanish b,1935)Artist: Sunol Alvar Munoz RamosMedium: colored etching on wove paper.Pencil signed Alvar, lower rightNumbered: 129/150 in pencil lower leftDimension 22.6" x 16.7" Condition: goodProvenance: Private EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Sunol. Woman in Poetry. Lithograph.Sunol Munoz Ramos, Alvar (Spanish b.1935). Woman in Poetry. Lithograph. Signed, titled and editioned in pencil. 13/150. In shrink wrap over board. 26 1/2" x 21 3/4". Condition: Good. Edges worn. In shSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alvar Sunol (b. 1935) Spanish (two)VILLAGE VIOLINIST, color lithograph, signed in pencil, artist’s proof aside from the numbered edition, image 21 x 28 ”, full margins, published by Art de Lile with their blind stamp lower left; FESee Sold Price
Sold20242 Alvar LithographsAlvar Sunol, Spanish, b. 1935. Two 1970's lithographs in color on paper depicting women in profile with flowers. Each signed "Alvar" lower right, larger numbered "175/250" and smaller numbered "128/15See Sold Price
Sold2016Alvar Sunol (Spanish, B. 1935) Untitled with TwoAlvar Sunol (Spanish, B. 1935) Untitled with Two Figures. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 252/500 LL and pencil signed LR Sheet: 9" x 12" Frame: 14" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold20212PCS, ALVAR FIGURAL LITHOGRAPHS, FRAMEDAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, born 1935). Two framed figural color lithographs "La Nuit" and "Interieur Amb Flors". Both pencil signed and "La Nuit" embossed and numbered EA 64 of 70 with COA inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Born 1935)Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (Born 1935) Two Color Lithographs with Embossing on Arches Paper, "Concert De Violi" and "Musica Per El Colom" (Suite Musical). Each Signed and Numbered. COA for eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos LithographAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935), two figures abstract lithograph. Signed "Alvar" in the lower right corner. "247/260" in lower left corner. [Frame: 26 1/2" H x 20 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) Spanish (four)VARIOUS, four color lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil, two from editions of 150 and two artists proofs, three with Art de L’ile de France blind stamps lower left and certificates, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) SpanishTWO WOMEN, color lithograph with embossing, signed and numbered EA (artist’s proof) 34/45 in pencil, image 15 ½ x 22 ½”, full margins, frame 28 x 34” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sunol Alvar (b. 1935) SpanishTWO WOMEN WITH A DOVE AND APPLE, color lithograph with embossing, signed and numbered EA XXV/XXV (artist’ proof 25/25) in pencil, image 26 ¼ x 19 ¼”, full margins, frame 38See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Sunol Graphite on Paper SignedAn Alvar Sunol (Spanish, b. 1935) original graphite on paper drawing depicting two figures. 1986. Signed and dated lower right. Housed in wood frame with double mat behind glass. Sight: 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021ALVAR SUÑOL (Spanish, b. 1935) 20th Century LithographALVAR SUÑOL (Spanish, b. 1935) 20th Century Lithograph in colors: Untitled-Depicts heads of three young girls. Numbered in pencil lower left “10/150” Signed in pencil lower right “Alvar”. H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (born 1935)Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos, Spanish (born 1935) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base, Two Faces and a Bird, Signed and Numbered 86/90 on Obverse Side. Overall measures 13-3/4" H x 6-1/2" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMichael's GallerySunol Alvar "Les Musiciens De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LE$1,650
6 days LeftMichael's GallerySunol Alvar "Les Poetes De La Balustrade" Signed Embossed Serigraph LE$1,650
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Vintage Military and Patriotic Sheet Music$1
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRicardo Lopez RICARDO LÓPEZ CABRERA 1864 – 1950 PORTRAITS OF SPANISH PEASANTS. TWO PENDANT$3,900