Sold2019Superb Sino-Tibetan Object of Unknown PurposeSuperb Sino-Tibetan Object of Unknown Purpose From ignorance here, unknown, its actual use or whatever to call it. It is, however, confidently and guaranteed these; an early gilded bronze object, moreSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 6 DRAGON EYE LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD 57MM LONG AND OF AN IMPRESSIVE DRAGON EYE AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING AGE RELATED WEAR AND FEELAND EXCELLENT LINES AND QUALITY.PROVENANCE: A DISTINGUISHED FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD BEAUTIFULLY FEATURING 12 EYES IN A SYMETRIC AND AESTHETIC ARRANGEMENT. WITH SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. 58 BY 13MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 13 EYES 58MMTHE EXCELLENT, RARE 13 EYE BEAD WITH A STRIKING DESIGN AND GOOD WEAR. 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 6 EYES 57MMTHE SUPERB DZI BEAD WITH A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN AND 6 EYES. IT IS 57MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 77 MM 15 EYESTHE STUNNING MASTER BEAD WITH EXCELLENT CONTRAST, WEAR AND DESIGN. IT IS 77MM LONG AND FEATURES 15 EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. WHAT A STUNNING BEAD! IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 14 EYES 52 MMTHE LOT INCLUDES A SUPERB BEAD WITH A CLEAR PATTERN OF 14 EYES WITHIN A SUPERB GEOMETRIC PATTERN. IT IS 52 MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Buddha Sculpture, Chinese Sino TibetanBronze Buddha Sculpture, Chinese Sino Tibetan, Unknown Age. Approximately 7.0625H x 6.625W x 5.25Din.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE OLD BEAD, 58 BY 13MM, WITH A FINE PATINA AND A DOUBLE HEAVEN AND EARTH DESIGN.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD EYES INSIDE EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 3 EYES WITHIN EYES AND TWO STRIPES. 35 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Buddha, Probably Sino Tibetan ChineseBronze Buddha, Probably Sino Tibetan Chinese. Unknown Age.Approximately 2.8125T x 1.4374W x 0.625D. in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB GILT BRONZE SINO TIBETAN STATUE BUDDHA SAKYAMUNI 16"The massive statue features a gracious and serene Buddha Shakyamuni with fine features and a robe covered with Buddha images. A heavy and impressive gilt bronze statue at 16" tall and 11" wide. With QSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SUPERB PAIR OF SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 20 MM EACH LONGTHE PAIR OF AGATE DZI BEADS IS FEATURING A DIAMOND PATTERN. THEY MEASURE APPROXIMATELY 20MM EACH LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddhist Bronze Tripod Bell, Chinese or Sino-TibetanBuddhist Bronze Tripod Bell, Chinese or Sino-Tibetan, exact age unknown, from an old Santa Cruz, California collection assembled in India and Nepal. approximately 9 x 5.875 x 2.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Sino Tibetan Painted Thangka, Age UnknownThree Sino Tibetan Painted Thangka, Age Unknown. Largest Approximately 39.5 x 27.25. Smallest Approximately 37.5 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI AS SUPREME OF THE ORDERThangka painting on textile. Sino-Tibetan, 20th cent. A superb thangka, rich in figural depictions of Buddhas, bodhisattvas, saints and monastic scholars (acaryas). The lower section presents krodha-dSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SINO TIBETAN PATINATED BRONZE BUDDHISTIC STUPA FORMA SINO TIBETAN PATINATED BRONZE BUDDHISTIC STUPA FORM OBJECT, 20TH CENTURY, of square two tiered form centering a reticulated balustrade centering a traditional circular form finial, raised on four beSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE TIBETAN RARE AGATE DZI BEAD ARISTOCRAT 58MMTHIS SPECIAL SINO-TIBETAN BEAD IS A SUPERB RENDITION OF THE ARISTOCRAT/MONSIGNOR PATTERN IN HORIZONTAL FASHION. THE BEAD HAS AN EVENLY DISTRIBUTED SATIN-LIKE PATINA AND PLENTY OF WEAR. THIS IS A LARGESee Sold Price
Sold2017A Thang-ka on LeatherSino/Tibetan; early 20th century Large, well painted Thangka on leather, depicting numerous deities and shrines. Unusual. Dimensions 57 1/2" by 25 1/4" (146 cm by 65 cm) Provenance Boston, MA CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Chinese Bronze Objects & FiguresChina, ca. 1st millenium BC - 19th century. Consisting of a large archaic Tao-Tie fitting, a small archaic bell, two Chilong-form handles, a Sino-Tibetan Vajrapani, and three other small figures. MEASSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sino Tibetan Silver Turtle19th cen, for ritual ceremonial purpose, measures 3"h 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB VERY LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYE 77MM LONGTHE OUTSTANDING SINO- TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH GREAT CLEAR LINES, 15 EYES AND 77 MM LONG, FEATURING A BAND OF EYE WITHIN EYE IN AN EXQUISITE PATTERN. IT BEARS WEAR AND PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Sino-Tibetan Coral & Turquoise Gourd BoxDESCRIPTION: A most unusual Sino-Tibetan tripod covered box fashioned from a generous double gourd, a symbol throughout the Far East of abundance. Created to hold precious objects, the embellishment oSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseCollection of Antique Himalayan Indo-Tibetan Carnelian 6 Eye Linear Beads$10
Jun 15Gianguan Auctions清中期 宁夏藏族拜垫 红地回$500
1 day LeftThe Buddha Gallery14thC Tibetan Book Cover. Superb example. The Central Figure almost Alive! (Lowered)$8,000
5 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Tibetan Antique Lukmik Goat Eye Bead, c. 17th-19th Century CE$5(1 bid)