Sold2020Sur Les Quais (On The Waterfront)Marlon Brando, "(On The Waterfront)", movie poster French release, 1954 Poster on paper under Plexiglas Directed by Elia Kazan Sight: 91.25" H x 22.75" WSee Sold Price
2023Louis Icart Print "On the Quay, Sur Les Quais" 1929Louis Icart is a well-known French artist from the 1920's-30's. Famed for his drawings of charming, gorgeous women, often in playful scenarios often risque. This print (On the Quay), is framed (in glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH (B. 1949) O/CSigned lower right. Signed and titled "Sur les quais a Honfleur" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 25.25" (Canvas) H 14.25" x W 21" Condition: Few marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Confidences Sur Les Quais-ParisOil on canvasSigned lower left and titled and signed on verso25.5 inches x 32 inches (65cm x 81cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dunoyer de Segonzac - Les Quais de Paris, 1962Lithograph on Velin d Arches paper. Edition of 180. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 39 x 30 cm / 15,3 x 11,8 in. Issued from the portfolio Regards sur Paris, which displayed 33 lithographs by variousSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard LIGNON (1928) Les quais de Seine, Paris -Bernard LIGNON (1928) Les quais de Seine, Paris - 1949 Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Situé et daté en bas à gauche 33 x 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dries 'Honfleurs et les Quais' O/Cjean Fries, France (1905-1973) Sailboats at the docks in Honfleurs, France. Signed lower right, title and date on verso. Measures 25.25"H x 29"W framed; 18.5"H x 21.75"W unframed. Condition report: goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, one of 390Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, number 197 of 390 copies, 12 pochoir plates by George Barbier, black & white illustrations, broken and loose in oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Sur les toits de CaldèsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Sur les toits de Caldès Description: Lithograph on paper, 52/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20181981 Louis Fabien; Terrasse sur les BoulevardsOil on Canvas by Louis Fabien (French, b. 1924) titled Terrasse sur les Boulevards (Terrace on the Boulevards). This fun painting depicts the night life of at a busy restaurant as a waiter serves spirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pois, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs…Le Pois Antoine, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs antiques, principalement Romaines... Paris: Au logis de Robert Estienne, 1579. In-4° (mm 213x152). Carte [8], 147 [i. e. 149], [3] con bSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century School: Paris, Les Quais20th Century School: Paris, Les Quais Oil on canvas, 1962-63, signed 'Lamberthaudin' lower right, titled, date and variously inscribed on the reverse. 26 x 36 in., 33 x 42 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur lesArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed c1873. Printed 1948See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Sur les rochers; andJacques Villon (1875-1963): Sur les rochers; and Caliban Two drypoints in black on wove paper, both signed in pencil, Sur les rochers numbered 18/50. 8 3/4 x 10 3/4 in. (plate), 19 x 20 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Witchcraft and magic. CASTILHON. Essai sur les erreurs et les superstition.CASTILHON, Jean Louis. Essai sur les erreurs et les superstition. Amsterdam, Arkee et Merkus, 17658vo, 185x115 mm, legatura in cartonato. Fregio xil. sul frontespizio. Buon esemplare marginoso ed in bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alechinsky, Pierre Sur les onze coups de midi. 1993.Alechinsky, Pierre Aquatint etching on chamois coloured Japan. Signed and numbered. - Mounted under passepartout at the upper corners and framed under glass. - One of 60 copies. Sur les onze coups deSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOURMONT. Reflexions critiques sur les histoiresFOURMONT, Etienne. Reflexions critiques sur les histoires des anciens peoples Réflexions critiques sur l'histoire des anciens peuples Chaldéens, Hébreux, Phéniciens, Egyptiens, Grecs, etc. jusqu'aSee Sold Price
Sold20221719 de Fer Map of Brazil -- Le Bresil dont les Cotes sont Divisees en Capitaineries Dresse sur lesTitle: 1719 de Fer Map of Brazil -- Le Bresil dont les Cotes sont Divisees en Capitaineries Dresse sur les Dernieres Relations des Filibustiers et Fameux Voyageurs . . . Cartographer: N de Fer Year /See Sold Price
Sold2022Electricity.- Romas (Jacques de) Mémoire sur les moyens de se garantir de la foudre dans lesElectricity.- Romas (Jacques de) Mémoire sur les moyens de se garantir de la foudre dans les maisons; suivi D'une Lettre sur l'invention du Cerf-volant électrique, half-title, lacking foldinSee Sold Price
Sold2022BALLET. Prônes sur les commandemens de Dieu.BALLET, François. Prônes sur les commandemens de Dieu.Paris, Chez Despilly, 1760-1761 5 Voll. In 8vo, 165x105 mm.; Leg. coeva p. pelle bruna marmoriz., tit. e fregi in oro sui dorsi, tagli rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greece.- Zallony (Marc-Philippe) Essai sur les Fanariotes, Marseille, 1824.NO RESERVE Greece.- Zallony (Marc-Philippe) Essai sur les Fanariotes, half-title, spotting and staining, small ink number to half-title, contemporary half-calf, rubbed and worn, some staining, 8vo, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Passet (French, b. 1936) Coup de Soleil sur lesGerard Passet(French, b. 1936)Coup de Soleil sur les Bles Coupes oil on canvassigned Gerard Passet (lower right); signed and titled (verso)18 ¾ x 25 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vegetables.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Recherches sur les végétaux nourrissans, qui,Vegetables.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Recherches sur les végétaux nourrissans, qui, dans les temps de disette, peuvent remplacer les alimens ordinaires. Avec de nouvelles observations sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kokoschka-Le cygne qui s abat sur les eaux,1967Original lithograph in color on BFK Rives paper. Referenced in Wingler-Welz #367-373. Not signed Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 52,5 x 75,5 cm / 20,6 x 29,7 in. Issued from Les grands livres illustrSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftFlints Auctions LtdFee, A., Essai Sur Les Cryptogames des Ecorces Exotiques Officinales,£160
5 hrs LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCH$170
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Vents de Traverse… Mer du Sud'. Pacific Ocean trade winds. BELLIN 1753 map$150
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Iles Radak et Iles Ralik #10. Marshall Islands. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$75
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie des Iles Carolines #8. Palau Micronesia. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$40
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… Iles Mariannes #2 North Mariana Islands VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$40
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie des Iles Carolines #8. Palau Micronesia. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$40
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… Iles Mariannes #2 North Mariana Islands VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$40
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique Partie… des Iles Basses 48 SE Tuamotus Polynesia VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$50
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie des Iles Carolines #9. Yap Micronesia. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$50
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie des Iles Carolines #9. Yap Micronesia. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$50
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique Partie… des Iles Basses 48 SE Tuamotus Polynesia VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$50
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… des Iles Basses #49 Gambiers Polynesia. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$60
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Archipel de Mendana #34. Marquesas Polynesia. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$60
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Archipel de Mendana #34. Marquesas Polynesia. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$60
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie… des Iles Basses #49 Gambiers Polynesia. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$60
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie des Iles Salomon #33. Solomon Islands. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$65
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Partie des Iles Salomon #33. Solomon Islands. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$65
1 day LeftJasper52Océanique. Iles des Amis #47. Tonga. Lau & Moala, Fiji. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$85