Sold2023Susan Kliewer "La Sombrilla" Bronze 1995Susan Kliewer (American, 20th/21st c). Bronze sculpture titled "La Sombrilla" depicting a woman seated on a horse with an umbrella, 1995. The horse stands on a rocky outcropping and is surroSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Koop signed & numbered patinated bronze, 34"hSusan Koop, (American 20th century), limited edition patinated bronze sculpture titled, 'The Victor,' depicting an American Bald Eagle with wings fully extended at the moment it scoops a fish from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Herron (American, 20th Century) Bronze SculptureRon Herron (American, 20th Century) Untitled, 1993, bronze, AP/36, signed Ron Herron (verso) height 20 x width 14 x length 22 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015RONADRO (20TH C.) BRONZE DENTAL SCULPTURE"Dentistry Past", AP 12/20, bronze on wood base, signed to backDimensions: H 14" x W 18" x D 11.5"Condition: good, no real issues, lacking name plate on frontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Scale "Cleopatra" Bronze Mosaic Relief SculptureLarge Scale "Cleopatra" Bronze Mosaic Relief Sculpture, Marked Chicago IL And AP Size: 52 1/2"H x 39 1/4"W Stunning 20th century, draped bronze relief sculpture in relief depicting Cleopatra wearing hSee Sold Price
Sold2018B. Roman, bronze Wolfman sculptureB. Roman, bronze Wolfman sculpture, B. Roman (American, 20th c.), Wolfman, 1992, bronze sculpture, mounted on black marble plinth, signed "B. Roman", dated, and marked "AP" verso, 18"h x 10.5"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUSAN VENABLE (American, 20th Century)Duck Bronze h. 17 w. 20 d. 18 in. Patinated bronze duck sculpture Provenance: Pvt. collection [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our saleroom during our preview period. If you wish toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Bronze Abstract Figural A/P SculptureMystery Artist (20th century). Modern abstract figural sculpture depicting a parent and child. Artist proof 1/4, dated 1979. No apparent signature. SHIPPING MMB will offer in-house continental USA shiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Robert Taylor, "Windy Descent", 1991Dr. Robert Taylor (Colorado / Texas, 20th-21st C.), "Windy Descent", 1991, artist's proof bronze sculpture with polychrome patina on wooden base, ed. 1/5 AP height 23 in. x width 16 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huquet Brutalist Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A signed Huquet brutalist "Lovers" bronze sculpture depicting a pair of figures embracing each other. Signed "Huquet" and "AP". CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 12 1/2" W: 4". Have a sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Irarrazabal (20th century), Bronze SculptureMario Irarrazabal (20th century), Bronze Sculpture. c. 1992. Ht. 8 1/2". Kouros Gallery, 1998. Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold201820TH C BRONZE SCULPTURE PSYCHE REVIVED CUPIDS KISS20th century bronze sculpture on marble base, "Psyche Revived by Cupid's Kiss". Measures 14.1" tall x 16.75" wide x 12" deep. Condition: good, no signs of damages, see images. Weight: 32 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C Bronze Sculpture - Arab on Camel w/ DogsEarly 20th Century Bronze Arab on Camel with Dogs. Size: 22”d x 18”h x 12”w.See Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Bronze Sculpture of a Faun Boy20th Century French Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Young Faun Boy. Unsigned. Depicted with musical instrument in hand. Measures 7" H x 5" W. Condition: Typical rubbing, good condition Estimate: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Haubner (20th C.) Bronze SculptureHaubner (20th Century) Bronze Sculpture on a Marble Base Presented as a Lamp "Alpine Boy" Signed. Overall measures 26-1/2" x 11". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $250.00 - $500.00 Domestic ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th c. bronze sculpture, after MoreauEarly to mid 20th century spelter figural scultpure of a maiden, after Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917), on a graduating circular base, overall size including base 19.5"h x 7"w x 7"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Rossi (20th C.) Bronze SculptureLeonardo Rossi (20th Century) Large Art Deco Bronze Sculpture of a Flute Player Presented on a Marble Base. Signed on the base. Overall measures 19-1/2" x 6". Condition: Marble has a chip to the baseSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Bronze Sculpture of an Art Deco Woman20th Century Erte style patinated bronze sculpture of a cold painted well dressed Art Deco woman atop a marble base. Measures: 20" Tall x 11" Wide. From a Miami Beach estate. Local Pick Up or Third PaSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Bronze Sculpture20th Century Bronze Sculpture of a Jockey on Wooden Base. Unsigned. Sculpture measures 8-3/4" x 13-1/4" x 3-1/2". Overall height measures 10" x Condition: Some white spotting overall good condition. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bijan Bahar ( American 20th c. ) Bronze SculptureBijan Bahar ( United States 20th Century ) Striking Brass Sculpture Monterey's Beloved Lone Cypress Bonsai Tree In Pebble Beach California Wall Art Plaque Clearly Branded Signed Bijon Signature DatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 20TH CENTURY BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER RODINA 20th century copy of Rodin's sculpture The Bronze Age (L'Age d'airain). Measures 40 x 16 x 11.5 inches. Provenance: The Joseph Candioto Trust. We ship in-house for all items with the exception of veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Frank Califano (American) 20th Century Bronze Sculpture of Young Girl & Horse on Marble BaseSigned Frank Califano (American) 20th Century Bronze Sculpture of Young Girl & Horse on Marble Base. Signed in bronze base artist proof, measures H: 9 1/2" x L: 7 1/2". With the original price $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2020Renzullo, American (20th Century) Bronze SculptureRenzullo, American (20th Century) Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Onyx Base "Good Morning, God" Signed and Numbered 12/300 on Obverse Side. Bronze measures 20" H x 8" W, overall measures 30" H. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017O. Ruffony (Italian 20th Century) Bronze Sculpture ofO. Ruffony (Italian 20th Century) Bronze Sculpture of Napoleon: Lovely bronze statue of Napoleon by O. Ruffony. Signed on back, sculpture stands 9.5 inches tall and has a wonderful rich brown patina.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Leon Pilet (French, 1840-1916) Bronze Sculpture, Ca. 20th C., "Castanets", H 19"$70
Oct 10DuMouchellesEuropean Bronze Garden Scupture, 20th C., "Cupid Drawing His Bow", H 30" Dia. 21"$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) and Ken Rowe (American, b.1954) 'Vision' Bronze Sculpture$250(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesChinese Bronze Sculptures, Guardian (Foo) Lions, Ca. 20th C., H 16" L 24" 1 Pair$600
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Bronze Sculpture Of Camille Desmoulins, Henry Etienne Dumaige Signed$6,000
20 hrs LeftLeland LittleNicholas D. Moffett (American, late 20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman Applying Makeup$50
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 20th C. Decorative Bronze and Porcelain Vase Urns with Cherub Handles 18.25 in. height$100(1 bid)