Sold2022DUE SCATOLE IN ARGENTO E PIETRA DURA, ITALIA, XX SECOLOa quattro piedini, corpi decorati a motivi naturalistici, una con presa fogliacea, l'altra con pietra dura; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 24; peso gr 1073 Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 19; peso gr 734 TWO ITALIASee Sold Price
Sold2022Braccialetto in oro rosso, con 4 grandi boule inBraccialetto in oro rosso, con 4 grandi boule in pietra dura, nera e verde, legate da catenella. Lunghezza 20 cm. Peso 31,97 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2015Calamaio in pietra dura con rilievo di dragone eCalamaio in pietra dura con rilievo di dragone e nuvole, CinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scatola in pietra dura con coperchio in porcellanaScatola in pietra dura con coperchio in porcellana dipinta a fiori policromi. Sec. XIX (difetti) Provenienza: Conte Ferrari Ardicini A hardstone box with polychrome porcelain cover. 19th century (defeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contenitore a urna con coperchio in pietra dura, suContenitore a urna con coperchio in pietra dura, su base di legno, Cina, XX secolo Covered urn in hard stone, wooden base, China 20th century H_19,5 cm W_5,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONTBLANC BOHEME STILOGRAFICA MONTBLANC BOHEME FOUNTAINMONTBLANC BOHEME STILOGRAFICA Stilografica media misura in resina nera, fermaglio con pietra sintetica, pennino in oro 14K retrattile. MONTBLANC BOHEME FOUNTAIN PEN Mid-size fountain pen in black resiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Snuff bottle in giada con coperchio in pietraSnuff bottle in giada con coperchio in pietra dura azzurra h.cm.7See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di piatti a “giardinetto†Faenza, Manifattura Ferniani, ultimo quarto del XVIII secoloMaiolica policroma a gran fuoco. Marca assente. Diametro cm 24. Conservazione: insignificanti sbeccature al bordo, , I piatti, dalla larga tesa liscia, sono decorati con il motivo a cineseria noto comSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of vases. France, end of the 19th centuryPorcellana policroma. Marca: apocrifa di Sèvres, due L intrecciate e lettera C in blu. Altezza cm 19,2. Ottimo stato I vasi con coperchio sono decorati a motivi vegetali stilizzati che disposti simSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sei portabicchieri - Six cup holdersin argento dorato e smalti policromi cloisonné; di forma cilindrica con profilo ondulato e manico sagomato, sono interamente decorati a motivi floreali e vegetali, cm 9,5x12,5x7. Bollo della città dSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABACCHIERA IN AGATA E ORO CON CUSTODIA IN PELLEXVIII SECOLO a sezione rettangolare con pareti arrotondate, montatura incisa a motivi ondulati; difetti Alt. cm 2,5, larg. cm 6, prof. cm 3,5 AN AGATE AND GOLD SNUFF-BOX WITH CASE, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2016CASSETTONE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVII-XVIII SECOLOimpianto architettonico ornato da cornici a rilievo, coperchio con bordo percorso da intaglio a dentello, quattro cassetti decorati a bassorilievo a motivi stilizzati entro lesene scolpite, piedi zoomSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of nine pietra dura panels,A set of nine pietra dura panels, A set of nine pietra dura panels, mid-17th century, Florentine, in the manner of Baccio del Bianco for the Grand Ducal workshops, comprising eight rectangular exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Ormolu and Pietra Dura Mounted Bureau PlatCirca 1860, inset green leather top, 36 gilt bronze framed pietra dura plaques depicting birds, butterflies, flowers, and fruit. Ebonized case, three drawers, shaped legs with applied ormolu mounts atSee Sold Price
Sold201619th century Pietra Dura CasketAn Italian relief pietra dura and gilt bronze mounted ebony jewel casket with inlaid precious and semi-precious stone. Measures 8.5" High, 15" Long, 14.25 Deep. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of pietra dura panels,A pair of pietra dura panels, A pair of pietra dura panels, mid-17th century, Florentine, in the manner of Baccio del Bianco for the Grand Ducal workshops, one depicting a wild boar, the other one a dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietra Dura Specimen Marble Cocktail TableProbably Italian, 20th Century, Circular Top With Micromosaic And Sienna, Onyx, Malachite, And Other Marble Inlay On Chromed Drum Base. Height 16.5, Diameter 53 Inches, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015A VERY FINE 19TH CENTURY PIETRA DURA PLAQUE DATED 1889A very fine and large Italian Pietra Dura plaque , artist signed A. Meganattis ,and dated 1889, panel without the frame measures 19"x 15" .Estimate $10.000-12.000See Sold Price
Sold2021A PIETRA DURA AND MARBLE CENTER TABLEA PIETRA DURA AND MARBLE CENTER TABLE height 31 1/8in (79cm); width 95 3/4in (243cm); depth 48 1/2in (123cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W If the lot is not picked up iSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ITALIAN PIETRA DURA PLAQUE BY MARIO MONTELOTICI, CIRCA 1920AN ITALIAN PIETRA DURA PLAQUE BY MARIO MONTELOTICI, CIRCA 1920, Signed on bottom right hand side M. Montelotici, Dimensions of plaque: Height 15 3/4" Width: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017EXTRAORDINARY ORIENTALIST PIETRA DURA HINGED BOXA unique antique hinged safe box, in orientalist motif with rectangular shape and stepped form. Expertly crafted, decorated with Pietra Dura inlay and semi-precious gemstone inserts. Further embellishSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE 19TH C, PIETRA DURA PLAQUE H. BOSSI RAREA large Italian pietra dura panel, by Enrico Bosi, Florentine circa 1860 with maker's labels H.Bosi Place S.Trinita No. 1 Florence19" x 15" 29" x 26" . (framed) Literature Enrico Colle, Il Mobile dellSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Pietra Dura Panel.An Italian Pietra Dura Panel. Depicting a woman and a boy in an artist's studio 16 1/4" x 11 3/4" Frame: 25 1/2" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Lastrucci (Florence, 1943-2021) Pietra Dura Portrait of a WomanBruno Lastrucci (Florence, 1943-2021) Pietra Dura Portrait of a Woman20th century, stone mosaic including lapis lazuli, malachite, marbles and other semi-precious stones on black marble. Signed 'B. LaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi Antica tabacchiera in oro giallo 18 kt - antique 18K yellow gold snuffbox€7,000
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine and Impressive Pietra Dura Inlaid Marble Top Table, Christie's Provenance$6,000(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROME ITALY 18K GOLD ROMAN REVIVAL 1850 PAPAL GRAND TOUR VATICAN MICRO MOSAIC PIETRA DURA PENDANT$55(3 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Pietra Dura Framed Work Floral Bouquet with Butterfly$180(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMid Century Italian Pietra Dura Stone Plaque Urn with Flowers$500
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XVI Style Faux Marble Painted and Parcel Gilt Console Tables with Pietra Dura Tops$1,500