Sold2017Tabula VIII Academie de l'Espee GIRARD THIBAULT 1628Details: THIBAULT, Girard - Adrian MATHAM (1600-1660). Plate from 'Academie de l'Espee' Tab. VIII. [Leiden: B. & A. Elzevir: 1628]. Copper engraving by Adrian Matham. Very good condition apart from aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tabula XXIX Academie de l'Espee GIRARD THIBAULT 1628Details: THIBAULT, Girard - Schelte Adams BOLSWERT (1581-1659). Plate from 'Academie de l'Espee' Tab. XXIX. [Leiden: B. & A. Elzevir: 1628]. Copper engraving by Schelte Adams Bolswert. Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, Pierre 1755 Hand Colored Pikeman PrintHand Coloured Copper Plate Published 1755, The Hague for "L'Academie de l'Homme d'Epee" by Pierre Jacques Francois Girard. Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 inch (28 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, Pierre 1755 Hand Colored Sword Fencing PrintHand Coloured Copper Plate Published 1755, The Hague for "L'Academie de l'Homme d'Epee" by Pierre Jacques Francois Girard. Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 inch (28 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Girard, Pierre 1755 Hand Colored Pikeman Print 130Hand Coloured Copper Plate Published 1755, The Hague for "L'Academie de l'Homme d'Epee" by Pierre Jacques Francois Girard. Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 inch (28 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Girard, Pierre 1755 Hand Colored Pikeman Print 117Hand Coloured Copper Plate Published 1755, The Hague for "L'Academie de l'Homme d'Epee" by Pierre Jacques Francois Girard. Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 inch (28 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold20181745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-MondeTitle/Content of Map: 1745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-Monde Dressee sur les Observations de Mrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et Quelques Autres et sur les Memoires les Plus Recens DatSee Sold Price
20181745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-MondeTitle/Content of Map: 1745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-Monde Dressee sur les Observations de Mrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et Quelques Autres et sur les Memoires les Plus Recens DatSee Sold Price
2018Covens and Mortier: Antique World Map, 1745Title/Content of Map: 1745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-Monde Dressee sur les Observations de Mrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et Quelques Autres et sur les Memoires les Plus Recens DatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali 20 x 25 1/2 inchesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'Academie de Paris etching and aquatint signed (lower right) and numbered '233/250' [roman numerals] (lower left) 20 x 25 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023[SCIENCE/MEDICINE] L'ACADEMIE ROYALE DES SCIENCES34 vols together. HISTOIRE DE L'ACADEMIE ROYALE DES SCIENCES. Avec les Memoires de Mathematique & de Physique, pour la m?me Ann?e. Years 1706-12, 1719, 1723-6, 1730, 1746-9, 1751-3, 1772 pt. 2, 1773,See Sold Price
Sold2023Delisle Map of Paris, France, Hand Colored 1716Important Map of Paris by Guillaume De L'Isle, Full Title: Plan de la Ville et Fauxbourgs de Paris. Dressee sur les observations astronomiques de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et sur les operations gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2016GIRARD AUDRAN (French, 1640 - 1703)La Vertu est Digne de l'Empire du Monde / Digna Orbis Imperio Victus. After Charles Le Brun. Etching and Engraving. Signed and dated 1674 in plate on the lower left-hand side. Size: 31 3/8 in. x 67 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2020Flamsteed (John) Atlas Celeste de Flamsteed, approuveFlamsteed (John) Atlas Celeste de Flamsteed, approuve par l'Academie Royale des Sciences, second edition, edited by J. Fortin, 30 double-page engraved celestial maps, 40pp. star catalogue at end, addiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Girard Perregaux 18K rose gold La chaux-de-Fonds,Girard Perregaux 18K rose gold La chaux-de-Fonds, "Big Date Moon-Phase", No. 204, Ref. 2580. 8.75"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1814 Par Henry Houssaye De L'Academie Francaise HC$30
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ROSALIA NOVELLI, L'Immacolata Concezione, Olio su tela€11,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Madonna col bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela 103 x 77 cm€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannello€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(3 Pc) 17th Century Spanish Leather Bound Laws Of The King of Spain$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(4 Vol) "Raoul Dufy: Catalogue Raisonne De L'Oeuvre Peint" Books$125(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Mucha - Salon de Cents. 94$50(1 bid)
May 14Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) Allain Manesson Mallet Description De L'Univers 2 Vol. German Translation$200(1 bid)