Sold2019Micromosaico, séc. XIX, representando fóMicromosaico do séc. XIX, representando fórum romano. Com moldura em metal amarelo. Verso com inscrição "Fórum". Pequenas faltas. Dim. aprox.: 3,3 x 5,3 cm.; Dim. apSee Sold Price
Sold2019Espada Japonesa "Shin Gunto Katana"Espada Japonesa "Shin Gunto Katana", da primeira metade do séc. XX. Lâmina ligeiramente curva de um só gume. Espiga, "nakago" não assinado. "Habaki" em metal amarelo, "Seppa" e "TsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Sabattini - Centerpiece, 1958h 45x43x16.5 cm silver-plated metal. Christofle production Gallia collection, stamp engraved in the metalSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUILT-RITE MODEL STOCK FARMcontains 5 unbuilt farm sets including barn & silo, chicken house, brooder house, sheep shed, hog house, corn crib & granary, U-Bild-Em metal windmill, all unassembled w/directions, orig shipping boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle charger platesSet of seven silver metal Christofle Perles charger plates, made in Argentina. In original boxes. Five of them unopened.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle sauce boatPair of round silver metal Christofle Perles sauce boats, made in Argentina. One with a spoon. In original cases.See Sold Price
Sold2021E.M. ZAX Metal sculpture Hand Painted "Cambell's Soup"Artist: E.M. ZAX. Medium: Metal sculpture Hand Painted. Title: Cambell's Soup. Signature: Hand Signed. Size: 9x6". Certificate of authenticity: Is included. Reference# 30668.See Sold Price
Sold2023Perk Em Up Metal Coffee SignMetal made coffee ship sign depicting a coffee cup on a saucer reading Perk em Up Coffee Shop, Always Open, always free refills. Approximately 13 x 16 inches. Moderate wearing to obverse side with weaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Christofle "Metal Blanc" Silverplate BowlDESCRIPTION: An antique Christofle "Metal Blanc", silver plated bowl. Features a rotund form finished with an everted rim. Marked along the undersides: "Christofle", "Metal Blanc" lozenge marks indicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Sabattini - Tray, 1958-63h 2,6x51,5x25 cm silver-plated metal. Production Christofle Collection, engraved stampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reliquary 'St. Andrew Avelino'Relicario de Santo Andre Avelino, em papel, metal and vidro, with Bula Papal dated 1774. Signs of wear. Dimension: 11,5x7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Sabattini - SetSet, 1950 ca. Acetoliera: h 23,5 cm; sale e pepe: h 5 cm; composed by an oil and vinagar jugs, salt and pepper shaker. Silvered metal. Gallia, Christofle Manufacture. Original mark on the jugs.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUC LANEL / CHRISTOFLE ART DECO DINANDERIE VASEmixed metals; marked "Christofle / B115 / G"; Provenance: Property from a Hancock Park Estate; Condition: wear throughout; 5 1/2 inches diameter; 8 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce Keep Em Flying WWII Metal CalendarWith bomber & do your part daily. Good Condition. 14” h. X 9” w.See Sold Price
Sold2022E.M. Zax 3D metal wall sculpture "Harley"Artist: E.M. Zax. Medium: 3D metal wall sculpture. Title: Harley. Signature: Hand Signed by the artist. Size: 24x24". Reference# 31447.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE WHITE METAL DISH BY CHRISTOFLE, FRANCE GALLIALARGE WHITE METAL DISH BY CHRISTOFLE, FRANCE GALLIA (DIA: 39.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg CHRISTOFLE Gilt Metal Salt/Pepper Cellars IBVintage CHRISTOFLE Gilt Metal Salt/Pepper Cellars with spoons. in Box. Some surface wear consistent with age, and use. Box measures approx. 4.75 W x 1H x 3.5W in. Christofle tabletop decor, ChristofleSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Cranberry Glass Tankards & Christofle Gallia Metal Tray, Surface Noted, 14" Wide.2 Cranberry Glass Tankards & Christofle Gallia Metal Tray, Surface Noted, 14" Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Gallia metal & porcelain cupChristofle Gallia metal & porcelain cup. Cup: 2 1/8 H x 2 W. Plate: 3 3/4 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lino SABATTINI (1925-2016) for Christofle - Jewellery box in silver-plated metal and Plexiglas.Lino SABATTINI (1925-2016) for Christofle - Jewellery box in silver-plated metal and Plexiglas. Christofle hallmark, Gallia Collection. - Weight: 840 g - Shipping available - Region: France - Sizes: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Silver Plated Cups, PairPair of Christofle silver plated cups, each struck to underside: "8 / Christofle / 12 / Metal Blanc." 3" H x 3" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle French Silverplate Miniature BirdChristofle France Metal And Green Glass Bird Figurine. Marked Christolfe, France. Approximately 1.125 L x 1 W x 0.875 D Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kanne - Christofle, Frankreich, um 1900, punziert:Kanne - Christofle, Frankreich, um 1900, punziert: CC-Waagenpunze/ 6/ CHRISTOFLE/ 2509165/ Metal-Blanc-Punze, konische, leicht gedrückte Wandung schauseitig monogrammiert "EB", vegetabiler HenkelSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Christofle Gallia Art Deco Animal Knife RestsFrance, ca. 1920s, a swan, peacock and hound stylized and elongated into knife rests, each marked "O. Gallia" for Christofle's Gallia metal, a very strong pewter-like alloy that formed many of its pieSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChristofle et Cie French Mixed Metal Copper Silver Inlay Gold Plate Candelabra$1,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisChristofle et Cie French Mixed Metal Copper Silver Inlay Gold Plate Candelabra$900
Featured5 days LeftLion and Unicorn110pc Christofle Silver-Plated Flatware Chest, Imperial$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Metal & Jeweled Glass Frog-Form Lamp$1,000(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR Metal Hiawatha Aluminum Passenger Car Sign$1,000
2 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.$120(3 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique Daum Nancy lamp. Cameo egg shaped lamp with metal bird hatching out of shade$165(7 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Gilt Metal, Bisque, Jeweled Glass & Marble Figural Lamp$600(1 bid)
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT METAL MOUNTED FAUX LAPIS LAZULI AND MARBLE INSET WALNUT INLAID EBONIZED WRIT...$240(6 bids)