Sold2018Salière, Tiffany's USA, 20.Jh. Silber. GerundeteSalière, Tiffany's USA, 20.Jh. Silber. Gerundete Rechteckform auf leicht ausgestelltem Fuss mit Disteldekor. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925, 9x9 cm, ca. 122 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Grossjean & Woodward Silver Butter Dish with IA Grossjean & Woodward Silver Butter Dish with Insert for Tiffany & Co., New York, 1854-1855Marks:See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Abstract NecklaceMETAL: sterling silver MEASUREMENTS: 27-1/2 inches WEIGHT: 154.20 g.Numbered: ©Tiffany&Co., Paloma Picasso; Stamped: 925, SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2020HISTORICAL PROCTER AND GAMBLE'S AMBER SOAP ADVERTISINGLong before P&G introduced their iconic Ivory Soap brand in the 1880's, there was Procter and Gamble's "Amber" soap as shown in this remarkable ad from the mid-19th century. This paper sign is markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957)Kawase Hasui (Japanese, 1883-1957) "Rain at Omiya," 1930, publisher Sakai and Kawaguchi, woodblock print. Literature: Kawasi Hasui The Complete Woodblock prints Vol 2, p 396. Provenance: Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CIRCA 1904 TIFFANY NAUTILUS SHELL READING LAMPNatural shell on bronze wishbone stand, ribbed base, stamped markings PAT APPL'D FOR TIFFANY G & D CO NEW YORK S1235 15 on the underside of the base. Measures 11 x 5.5 inches. We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Glass & Decorating Company Table LampTiffany Glass & Decorating Company Table Lamp circa 1892-1902 patinated bronze, Favrile glass shade engraved "S6344" base impressed "Tiffany G. & D. Co., New York, S1294" oil canister impressed "TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dallmeyer Super Six f/1.9 3" Lens,chrome, serial no. 327072, body, VG, elements, P-G, seperation 'bloom' to middle group, front and rear element G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CASTEL DURANTE MAIOLICA DRUG BOTTLE-FORM DRUG JARSDated 1638TWO CASTEL DURANTE MAIOLICA DRUG BOTTLE-FORM DRUG JARS Dated 1638 Each painted a trophei, the stemma for the .. family, initials .P. .G. at the base, labeled between blue and red bands around the bellSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Silver 1785-1885Total weight is approximately: 396 g monomer length of about: 18 cm height is about: 6.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of 16mm Films By G. P. Kendall B.s.c,to include: Summer Holidays 1932 Part I: Stamford George Hotel, Burghley House. Whitby. Back from Malta. In Garde. YoYo Addicts. The Landgate. Town Gatehouse. Quaint Corner. Town Scenes. Near Camber.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO 925 PERSONALIZED KEYCHAINCURVED BARBEL STYLE KEYCHAIN (MARKED TIFFANY & CO 925) WITH A CHARM ENGRAVED WITH "KWA" AND MARKED "TIFFANY & CO 925" ON BACK. 6.4 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2023SERGE ROCHEConsolle. Legno scolpito e laccato, cristallo molato. Francia anni '60. cm 97x176x66 A CONSOLLE BY S. ROCHE Cfr. . P. Favardin, G. Bloch ; Champfort, Les dècorateurs des annèes 60-70, NormaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da terra, Vittoriano ViganòLampada da terraOttone, alluminio laccato.Prod. Arteluce, 1951cm 145x50x100Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 27,; G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda.Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda. 1958. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 86,00 x 52,00. Literature: Domus n. 399, February 1963, p. 103 - G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bulgari, Assioma Chronograph Limited Edition WristwatchA Bulgari, Assioma Chronograph Limited Edition WristwatchRef:AA P 48 G CH limited edition 175 of 199Dial: grey with gilt batons, triple register recording hours, minutes & continuous seconds, date apeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goudji Sterling Silver Two-Handled VaseBorder mounted with green hardstone, hand hammered, stamped on underside Goudji sterling G 925,double handles mounted with dog figurals, total gross weight approx. 56 T.O. including hardstone set bordSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO, RUBELLITE TOURMALINE RINGTIFFANY & CO, RUBELLITE TOURMALINE RING, set with a single rubellite stone. Signed tiffany. Size P. 13 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023BVLGARIRef: AA P 48 G CH, “ASSIOMA”, Limited Edition of only 199 pcs Fine and large, self-winding, 18K pink gold chronographwristwatch with gold original deployant clasp Accompanied by the originSee Sold Price
Sold2017B.B.P.R.Two armchairs, 'Elettra' model Enamelled metal rod, rubber straps, fabric. Manufactured by Arflex, 1953 ca. 70x63x75 cm Literature: Literature: Domus n. 324, novembre 1953, copertina e p. 31; G. GramiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiOtto poltroncine mod. 814 Legno di noce, skai. Prod. Cassina, 1961 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 79x56x57 Literature: Domus, n. 385, dicembre 1961, p. 47; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Colonel Frederick J. Hurlbut, 57th IllinoisHealy, George P. A. (Il.,1813-1894), Colonel Frederick J. Hurlbut, 57th Illinois Infantryoil on canvas, signed and dated in left field, "G. P. A. Healy / 1865.," the work after a Civil War carte de viSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia DominioniDue lampade da parete mod. LP11 Ottone, vetro lucido sabbiato all'interno. Prod. Azucena, 1958 ca. cm 110x40x40; diam. palla in vetro cm 30 Literature: Domus, n. 367, giugno 1960, p. 15; G. Gramigna,See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY PINTEL AND GODCHAUX 20”20” Marks B / P 10 G Bisque socket head, brown paperweight eyes, painted lashes, eyeliner, rose-blusheSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. 925 SILVER & 18K GOLD OPEN HEART LINK NECKLACE w/ HIDDEN MYSTERY CLASP A Stunning$110(5 bids)
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Tiffany & Co. 925 Sterling Bracelet & Necklace Set$100(2 bids)
BonhamsPieter George Westenberg (Dutch, 1791-1873) A winter scene 22 1/4 x 28 1/2in (72.5 x 56.8cm)$1,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STERLING SILVER SOMERSET MESH WEAVE BANGLE BRACELET w BOX, POUCH An Authentic pre-owned$200(8 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. SOMERSET MESH NECKLACE in 925 STERLING SILVER w/ Box, Ribbon & Care Card An$130(5 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Signed Thomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VII" With COA$80(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STERLING SILVER SOMERSET MESH WEAVE BANGLE BRACELET w BOX, POUCH An Authentic pre-owned$130(7 bids)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Key Ring with Photo 李小龍 |$1,500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K GOLD & STERLING SILVER TIFFANY & CO EYE HOOK TENSION BANGLE BRACELET Marked, 'TIFFANY & Co.$85(5 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & CO. HEART TAG CHARM BRACELET IN STERLING SILVER W/ BOX & POUCH Marked, 'TIFFANY &$150(5 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER 4mm VENETIAN BOX CHAIN LINK NECKLACE w/ Box Marked, 'Tiffany &$230(5 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersRARE STERLING SILVER TIFFANY ABC TEDDY BEAR CHILDS MUG BABY CUP, 925 SPAIN An outstanding$10(1 bid)