Sold2022TANIA (TATIANA) LEWIN, POLISH/AMERICAN (1920-1982)Hard-edge abstract. Thin tape and oil on board. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33" x W 33" Condition: Few stray light surface marks, couple rubs on left edge.See Sold Price
Sold2021TANIA. Signed Oil / Collage On Board .Signed verso and from a Larchmont stirage . - Dimensions: 20" x24"See Sold Price
Sold2023LEADED TANIA BRICEL GLASS PEACOCK LAMPLEADED TANIA BRICEL GLASS PEACOCK LAMP: Fused glass square pillar lamp features a convex form peacock and textured orange background on all four sides. With a two-tier bulb system inside that illuminaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Redware Tania Frog Effigy Water Jar6 ¼” x 7” x 4 ¼” Redware Tania Frog Effigy Water Jar, Phalic Shaped Spout, the Tanic People became extinct after European Contact in the Dominican Republic and as far north as the Florida CoasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tania Darashkevich Acrylic on Board Still LifeOriginal acrylic on board by Tania Darashkevich titled Fruit. Signed bottom right. Measures approx 23" x 16" (27" x 20" framed). Please see included coa for more details. Have a similaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH, JOHN (1907-1966) Tania Mallet in a MadameFRENCH, JOHN (1907-1966) Tania Mallet in a Madame Paulette Hat, London, 1963. Modern gelatin silver print by Galerie Prints, printed 2017, from the limited edition of 100 and with their certificate onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tania Kleid Mid Century Modern Geometric PaintingTania Kleid (American, 20th Century). Acrylic painting on board. A modernist geometric study. Features black raised outlined shapes and lines, filled with bright colored orange, yellow, greens, and puSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr TANIA BRICEL TIFFANY STYLE TWO ARM TABLE LAMPSA pair of beautiful Colour Creations Timeless Serenity by Tania Bricel Tiffany style two arm double shade table lamps with raised scrolled and beaded design with floral shades. Each retains label to bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patty "Tania" Hurst Signed Cut Photo FramePatty "Tania" Hurst Signed Cut Photo FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qumaluk, Tania (1919-1983) Puvirnituq, Man and SealArtist : Qumaluk, Tania (1919-1983) Puvirnituq Title : Man and Seal Description (FR) : Sculpture en pierre a savon, numero de l'artist en dessous E9-1396 Description (ENG) : Soap stone sculpture, numbSee Sold Price
2023Tania Mallet In Mme Paulette Hat' V&A Portfolio Limited Edition print 1963Tania Mallet In Mme Paulette Hat' V&A Portfolio Limited Edition print A model wearing a Nina Ricci dress, John French (1907-66), London, 1963 © Victoria and Albert Museum, London Fashion PhotograSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANIA BECKER, YELLOW, BLACK, & GRAY ABSTRACT M/MTania Becker (American / Atlanta 20th / 21st century), "The Road to Mandalay" abstract in yellows, black, and gray tones with Chinese characters, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, framed. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2020TANIA BOUCHER (1927-2006, Wilmington, DE) ModernistOil on canvas board 24 x 18 in. She the biographer of artist Tom Bostelle (previous lot). These both come from the same estate. The following is her obituary: Born on February 17, 1927, she was a daugSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bond multiple signed Richard Kiel 2001 Autographica cover. Signed by Richard Kiel, TaniaJames Bond multiple signed Richard Kiel 2001 Autographica cover. Signed by Richard Kiel, Tania Mallett, Shirley Eaton, Burt Kwouk, Honor Blackman, Valerie Leon. Good condition. All autographs come witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tania Kleid (20th Cent.) Acrylic Painting On BoardDESCRIPTION: Tania Kleid acrylic painting on board depicting an abstract geometric composition in a green, black and white hued combination. Signed on verso. Framed CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold202314K YELLOW GOLD PICTURE FRAMETested 14k yellow gold picture frame with easel back, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Tania Armour Becker, Atlanta, Georgia. Approximate dimensions: overall h. 8", w. 6See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH 18K YELLOW GOLD & PEARL LONG CHAIN NECKLACEFrench 18k yellow gold and seed pearl chain necklace, having an eagle and an illegible maker's mark to link closest to clasp. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Tania Armour Becker, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold202322K YELLOW GOLD BEADED CHAIN W/ BALE, 32"22k yellow gold beaded chain with a teardrop bail, tested for fineness, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Tania Armour Becker, Atlanta, Georgia. Approximate dimensions: lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve monogrammed and crested linen napkinsGiven as a gift by Russian Princess Tania Obolensky. Acquired through descent.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR PETITE 18K YELLOW GOLD & BLUE ENAMEL EARRINGSPair of petite 18k yellow gold and cobalt enamel articulated door knocker earrings with post backs, unmarked but tested 18k. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Tania Armour Becker, Atlanta, GeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eleven monogrammed and crested linensIncluding ten napkins and one tablecloth. Given as a gift by Russian Princess Tania Obolensky. Acquired through descent.See Sold Price
Sold202318K YELLOW GOLD MILGRAIN BAND RING, SZ 7.2518k yellow gold band ring, having a triple milgrain pattern, stamped '18k' with 'D.N' maker's hallmark. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Tania Armour Becker, Atlanta, Georgia. Approximate diSee Sold Price
Sold202418K ROSE GOLD LADIES SEWING THIMBLELadies 18k rose gold sewing thimble, engraved 'H.G.R.', stamped '6' and '18K'. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Tania Armour Becker, Atlanta, Georgia. Approximate dimensions: h. 0.75", dia.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Sunset Landscape "Autumn in the Forest" Framed Original Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC19thC Oil on Canvas Folk Art Painting, Autumn Landscape at Sunset Unsigned$100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Mixed Media on Board by Daniel McPheeters, Autumn Aspens$130(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArthur Mitchell, Missouri / Illinois (1864-1954), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas mounted on board$150
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Frank Panabaker Original Oil Painting, Featuring an Autumn Scene in Original Frame.CA$25