Sold2021Bolso de mano realizado en plata con miniatura pintada.Bolso de mano realizado en plata con miniatura pintada. Creator NULLSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brevet Exclusif Fancy Dial Pocket Watch 27192Case - 50mm in diameter. Fancy porcelain hand painted dial. Running order - movement signed: secunda mano en second,repasado de repasse, Brevet 27192.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clariSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN CARLOS ALOM (Cuban, b. 1964)Seven gelatin silver prints: "Las Penas del Alma," 1994, "Solo tu Cabes en la Palma de Mi Mano," 1996, "Dios estas en las Manos del Hombre," 1995, "El Cielo Protector," 1995, "El Aguinado," 1994 and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian wooden iconRussian wooden icon hand-painted on stucco with gold leaf details. "Archangel". 22 x 17.5 cm. Ícono ruso en madera pintado a mano sobre estuco con detalles en lámina de oro. "Arcángel".See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian carpet.Alfombra persa de oración tipo keshan fondo beige, guarda color ocre, medallón central azul y decoración floral en varios colores. Medidas: largo 258 cm - ancho 135 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol – "Appel - Macintosh".lithography poster signed en placha y numerada a mano sobre papel BFK infinity. Sello seco en relieve de George Istrael Editeur. En el reverso stamped stamp de LEO CASTELLI, NY; stamped stamp de GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol – "Elefante africano".lithography poster signed en placha y numerada a mano sobre papel BFK infinity. Sello seco en relieve Andy Warhol Copy Right en la parte inferior izqierda, sello a tinta en el reverso. Edición de 100See Sold Price
SoldALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Laure, 1970 Sérigraphie en couleurs avec embossage sur vél...ALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Laure, 1970 Sérigraphie en couleurs avec embossage sur vélin de Lana Signée et numérotée 6/85 Imprimée par Visat, Paris 52 x 33 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES AGARD (1905-1986)JULES AGARD (1905-1986) Sculpture ovoïde en terre chamottée modelée présentant deux chouettes stylisées, engobe polychrome. Signature incisée "J. Agard". Ovoid sculpture in chamotteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Un Día de Mercado en AtitlánElmar Rojas Un Día de Mercado en Atitlán 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 67 h × 58.25 w in (170 × 148 cm) Signed to lower left 'Elmar Rojas'. Signed twice, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGE en jade néphrite blancSCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, veiné de rouille, sculpté et ajouré en haut relief d'un dragon, l'extrémité gravée d'un caractSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, tBerthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, the Artist’s daughter, Julie Manet) Stamped with Artist's signature at bottom left ‘BerthSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden Lande van Oost, ende West Voorne. Elaborate double-page etched and engraved allegorical title by RomeynSee Sold Price
Sold2022IWC. Montre de gousset en argent (925) avec triple calendrier et phase de lune remontoir au pend...IWC. Montre de gousset en argent (925) avec triple calendrier et phase de lune remontoir au pendant IWC. A silver keyless wind open face triple calendar pocket watch with moon phase Reference: 5503 -See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer à cheval à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration floraleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Tete de Chevre en Profil platePablo Picasso Tete de Chevre en Profil plate Spain, 1950 / 1959glazed earthenware with oxidized paraffin decoration 10.25 h × 10.25 w in (26 × 26 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFE en jadePRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, à décor sculpté et ajouré de hérons parmi des lotus, symbolisant le succèsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo)1973in...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo) 1973 ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 73', titled and dated '16. Sept. 1973' upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes enMARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumières galbés à pans coupés surmontés de cache-ampoules en verre moulé pressé satiné de forme conique à gSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906 Modèle Louveciennes, gravé d'armoiries d'alliance surmontées d'une couronne de marquis et d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tête de Vénus en marbre blanc à la mode antique, laTête de Vénus en marbre blanc à la mode antique, la coiffure ramenée en chignon Sur un piètement en marbre vert H : 53 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845$100
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...$40,000
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
BonhamsGEORGE LANE (XXème) Hervé (Comte Jacques de Wurstemberger) en course sur son MG à...€10(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET, STYLE RENAISSANCE PALA, XVIIE/XVIIIE SI&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000