Sold2021TAPPETO KAZAK ARMENOCON IMPIANTO RICONDUCIBILE ALL' AREA DI GAZIANTEP, ANATOLIA SUD ORIENTALE, CIRCA 1880 CM 120X206 Questo tappeto appartiene a un gruppo specifico realizzato dagli armeni nell'area kazaka. Necessita resSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAPPETO PERSIANO, CIRCA 1880CM 209X138 Visibilmente usurato con un buco nel centro, mancanze perimetrali. Si consiglia un lavaggio professionale. PERSIAN CARPET, CIRCA 1880, VERY LOW PILE, CUTS AND CREASE AROUND SIDES, NEED PROFSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Caucasian Borchalou Kazak, Size 5Antique Caucasian Borchalou Kazak rug , Circa 1880's. This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. The collection includesSee Sold Price
2021Eagle Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 4'3'' x 6'2''Eagle Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 4'3'' x 6'2'' (130 x 188 cm). Weight: 12 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; AllSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 2Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 2'8'' x 6'11'' (81 x 211 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have anySee Sold Price
Sold2020Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 4'5'' x 7'9''Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 4'5'' x 7'9'' (135 x 236 cm). Weight: 10 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have anySee Sold Price
Sold2021Moghan Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 3'0'' x 9'3''Moghan Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 3'0'' x 9'3'' (91 x 282 cm). Weight: 10 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 4'2'' x 9'7''Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 4'2'' x 9'7'' (127 x 292 cm). Weight: 13 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have anySee Sold Price
Sold2020Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 4'2'' x 5'2''Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 4'2'' x 5'2'' (127 x 157 cm). Weight: 7 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Please Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; AllSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 3'10'' x 8'5''Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Circa 1880, 3'10'' x 8'5'' (117 x 257 cm). Weight: 15 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th Century Kazak Double Eagle RugLate 19th Century (Circa 1880) Kazak Double Eagle Rug . This rug is in good condition in colors of deep red, blues, cream and green. It is wool, hand knotted and woven. The size is 56" x 88". The weigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Kazak Oriental CarpetBeautiful antique Kazak oriental carpet. Circa 1880-1900. In good condition. Approx. size is 4' feet by 6' feet. Nice strong color and has a lot of ivory color in it.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kazak Oriental CarpetAntique Kazak oriental carpet. Circa 1880. H 80-3/8" W 34-7/8". Condition: Some wear and imperfections. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/1vy02xla07cfu08m6k3xi/h?See Sold Price
Sold2019A Double Eagle Kazak RugA Double Eagle Kazak Rug, Southwest Caucasus, circa 1880. Measures 71 inches x 47 inches wide. Appears to be unsigned. Good condition. See Photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018TAPPETO CAUCASICO, AREA DI KUBA, 1940 CIRCAcm 140X233 Usure. CAUCASIAN KUBA RUG, 1940 CIRCA- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sevan Kazak Wool RugA Sevan Kazak Wool Rug South Caucasus, Circa 1880 7 feet 9 inches x 5 feet 5 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Sevan Kazak Wool RugA Sevan Kazak Wool Rug South Caucasus, Circa 1880 7 feet 9 inches x 5 feet 5 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three antique rugsconsisting of: 1) Antique Shirvan rug, approx. 3.6 x 8.10 Caucasus, circa 1880 2) Antique Kazak rug, approx. 3.5 x 4, Caucasus, circa 1900, 3) Antique Turkish rug, approx. 2.10 x 4.8, Turkey, circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN CLOUDBAND KAZAK RUGDouble medallion design, circa 1880. 8'2" x 4'6" . KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk, Cotton, KSee Sold Price
Sold2021KazakTitle: Kazak Origin: Azeiberjan Size/ Format: 6x3.6 Material: all wool Age:140 Description: A Caucasian Genje rug circa 1880 in exceptional condition; no structural damage, nor deformation no repairs,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BORDJALOU KAZAK PRAYER RUGCaucasian tribal rug in red ground, circa 1880. 4'6" x 3'5" C. KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, SilSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN TALISH KAZAK RUGKishnishah medallion design in dark green and red, circa 1880. 6'4" x 4'5" C. KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, TrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caucasian Armenian Genje Kazak RugCaucasian Armenian Genje Kazak rug (3.3 x 5.10 feet), circa 1880. Tree of Life design, wool on wool. Condition, old repairs, cut and joined, few patches.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLate 19th-Century French Egyptian Revival Mantle Clock with Roman Pillars, Circa 1880$100(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSouthern Cheyenne Moccasins Fully Beaded Uppers on Buffalo Hide circa 1880$180(4 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCirca 1880 Walnut Victorian Eastlake Marble Top Parlor Table, White Marble Top$100
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver comport or footed tazza, Canton circa 1880, marked Fu£800
BonhamsA DIRECTOIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCKAfter Jean-Simon Deverberie, circa 1880$8,500
Oct 02PiasaAucoc (circa 1880) Set of silver dishes, 54 pieces, with olive tree frieze, some initialed,€10,000
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsTwo late 19th century Chinese export silver filigree card cases, Canton circa 1880£150
BonhamsA LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE AND PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCKJapy Frères, circa 1880$400(1 bid)
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLouis XV Style Ormolu-Mounted Writing Desk by Beurdeley, France, Circa 1880$12,500
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Pair Antique Circa 1880 French Porcelain Ormolu Cobalt Ground Sevres Style Urns$1,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionMagnificent Pair Of French Patinated Bronze Candlesticks By Moreau, Circa 1880$3,000
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver mug, Canton circa 1880, retailed by Lee Ching£1,200
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver coffee pot, Shanghai circa 1880, marked Zhao Chang,£700
2 days LeftJasper52French Louis XV Style Gilt Mounted Kingwood Pedestal Vitrine Cabinet, circa 1880$2,800