Sold2016TOMMASO D’AQUINO. Summa Totius TheologiaeTOMMASO D’AQUINO. Summa Totius Theologiae, Cum Commentaris Th. De Vio et Aliorum[follow:] DE VIO, Opuscula omnia. HUNNAEUS, A. De Sacramentis. IndicesVenezia, Francesco de Franceschi Senese, 1596InSee Sold Price
Sold2017[TOMMASO D'AQUINO]. [Cathena aurea]. [1542]. Volume non[TOMMASO D'AQUINO]. [Cathena aurea]. [1542]. Volume non completo in gotica. Bei capilettera xilografati. Bella legatura in piena pelle con impressioni a secco.See Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Istoriato Plaque Ex Sackler Niccolo GrueNiccolo Tommaso Grue (Italian, 1726-1781). 18th c. Italian maiolica istoriato plaque, depicting a scene of farmers gathering in the ruins of a Classical temple, a city and mountains in the background.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomae Aquinatis Summa Theologica in quinque tomosLA SUMMA THEOLOGICA CON IL COMMENTO DEL CARDINAL CAETANO TOMMASO D’AQUINO. Angelici doctoris sancti Thomae Aquinatis Summa Theologica in quinque tomos distributa, cum commentariis Thomae de Vio cardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique I Tre Galatei, Italian BookAntique copy of I Tre Galatei Di Monsignor Della Casa Melchiorre Gioja E Sperone Speroni by Niccolo Tommaso. Published in Florence, 1838. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistent with age, use, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cottafavi, Raccolta delle vedute di RomaCottafavi Gaetano, Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma e suoi contorni... In Roma: presso Tommaso Cuccioni, 1858. In-folio oblungo (mm 340x460). Frontespizio inciso e 63 tavole di vedute di piazzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roma - Cottafavi, Gaetano - [Cuccioni, Tommaso]Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma e suoi contorni Roma, T. Cuccioni, 1858. In 2° oblungo. Frontespizio con vignetta incisa dal Bonanni, veduta di Roma dal Monte Gianicolo incisa dal Nisi-CavalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niccolo Paganini Autograph Musical ManuscriptSignificant autograph musical manuscript by Niccolo Paganini, seven pages on four sheets, 11.5 x 8.75, titled and signed on the cover sheet by Paganini with a dedication to his only pupil, Camillo SivSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICCOLO' CANNICCIFirenze, 1846 - 1906 Bovi grigi in Maremma Dedica, firma N Cannicci e data 1899 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 29X73 Reca sul retro autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Livorno, collezione GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tommaso BarbiLampada da terra Scatolato di ottone, ottone sbalzato. Italia, 1970 ca. cm 120x140x130See Sold Price
Sold2020Tommaso Barbi,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e ottone lavorato. Prod. Bottega Gadda, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 100x98See Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase inOskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase in thick transparent colorless blown glass, with handles and base heat-applied. Execution of the masSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delle Piane Giovanni Maria, Dama di casa Spinolareca etichetta di provenienza al retro, olio su tela ovale, W. 74 - H. 97 Cm, Galleria d'Arte A. Vitelli, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso Barbi - Floor LampsTwo large brass, floral form floor lamps with travertine bases. 69 x 18 x16 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman AnticGiuseppe Vasi. Delle Magnificenze Di Roman Antica E Moderna Libro Primo [-Libro DecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677)Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677) "Moses Bringing Water Back from the Rock" Oil on canvas Unsigned 30" x 40" Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collection Condition: reliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tommaso Barbi Brass Ginko Floor LampBrass Ginko Leaf Floor Lamp by Tommaso Barbi. Maker: Tommaso Barbi Age: Mid 20th Century Dimensions: 90" x 26" x 12" All furniture dimensions are Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso Campajola (Italian, 19th/20th Century), "Abduction of the Sabine Women"Tommaso Campajola(Italian, 19th/20th Century)"Abduction of the Sabine Women"patinated bronze sculpturesigned "T. Campajola"48 1/2 x 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grand Tour Bronze Fontana delle TartarugheFine Grand Tour Bronze Model of the "Fontana delle Tartarughe" (Turtle Fountain) , 19th c., after the fountain in the Piazza Mattei, Rome, by Giacomo della Porta and Taddeo Landini; modeled as a workiSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOMMASO BARBI (disegno di)Lampada da terra. Ottone, ottone sbalzato. Italia produzione recente. Altezza 180 ottime condizioni, lievissimi segni d'usura, piccole righe EXCELLENT CONDITIONS, MINOR WEAR SIGNS AND LINES A FLOOR LASee Sold Price
Sold2015TOMMASO BARBIA FLOOR LAMP BY T. BARBI Lampada da terra anni ‘60. Ottone Alt. cm 225See Sold Price
Sold2016Tommaso BarbiDue lampade da terra_x000D_ Ottone sbalzato, scatolato in ottone._x000D_ Italia, 1970 ca._x000D_ singola cm 175x65x47; a tre luci cm 168x180x56See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsStar Lot - Pair of Grotesque Jesters - Niccolo Frangipane (Padova, Italian , documented from 1563 to€6,500
May 30Forum AuctionsFuturism.- Marinetti (Filippo Tommaso) Zang Tumb Tumb. Adrianople October 1912, first edition,£1,000
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.World Coins - Crusader Issues - Principality of Achaea - Philip of Taranto - AR Denier£5
May 30Forum AuctionsFox (Charles James).- Beccaria (Cesare) Dei Delitti e delle Pene, Harlem, 1766£500
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Baroni, Eugenio (Taranto, 27 marzo 1880 – Genova, 25 giugno 1935)€1,000
May 30NY Elizabeth VELLUM BINDING, 1562 LODOVICO DOLCE LIBRI DELLE OSSERVATIONI, ANTIQUE 16TH CENTURY$50
2 days LeftArt La RosaBruno Tommaso (Santo Stefano di Camastra) - Four squares of ceramic tiles, Arabic style, Messina.€300
May 30Forum AuctionsEco (Umberto) Il Problema Estetico in San Tommaso, presentation copy, Turin, Edizioni di Filosofia,£1,800
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Futurismo - Marinetti, Filippo Tommaso (Alessandria d'Egitto, 22 dicembre 1876 – Bellagio, 2€500
May 30Forum AuctionsAsia.- Mandeville (Sir John) Tractato bellissimo delle piu maravigliose cose & piu motabile che£22,000