Sold20241881 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 3 VOLUMES in ItalianIl Decamerone di messer Giovanni Boccaccio by Boccaccio, Giovanni Firenze; 1881 3 volumes, complete set Original cloth Text in Italian. Size 2.5 by 4" Good interior condition, some wear of bindings. RSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO DANDINI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1646 - 1712) Bozzetto con architetture, Fetonte, Elio e dei Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 40,6X38,7 Provenienza: Sotheby's- New York, 26 gennaio 2007, lotto 308 (come attribuito a PieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasso, La Gerusalemme liberata.Tasso Torquato, La Gerusalemme liberata. Firenze: Giovanni Marenigh, 1820. 2 volumi in-folio (mm 445x310). Pagine [8], XXIV, 331, [1] e 10 tavole; 352, 10 tavole calcografiche fuori testo inciseSee Sold Price
Sold20211598 1ed Confetti Privileges of Mendicant Order1598 1ed Confetti Privileges of Mendicant Order Catholic Clergy Monks Firenze Giovanni Confettis “Collectio Privilegiorum” is a late 16th-century Catholic treatise outlining the privilegesSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Antique Framed Hand Painted Engravings of Italy3 Antique Quality Framed Hand Painted Engravings of Italy Purchased at Giovanni Baccani, Firenze, Italy. Approimately 16 inches x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Grand Tour Bronze SculpturesHandsome Pair of French Grand Tour Bronze Sculptures 19th century, the first bronze of "Apollo Belvedere", after the original marble sculpture by Giovanni Angelo Montorsoli (Firenze, 1507-1563), h. 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Brustolon (1712/26-1796), after Canaletto (1697-1768): Il Novella DogeGiovanni Battista Brustolon (1712/26-1796), after Canaletto (1697-1768): Il Novella Doge Etching on wove paper, a later impression. 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. (sheet), 24 x 30 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Canaletto Hand Colored Engraved EtchingAntique hand colored etching after Canaletto ( Giovanni Antonio Canal ) ( Italy, 1697-1768) engraved by printmaker Giovanni Battista Brustoloni ( Italy, 1712-1796 ). Subject matter features boats on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Canaletto Hand Colored Engraved EtchingAntique hand colored etching after Canaletto ( Giovanni Antonio Canal) (Italy, 1697-1768) engraved by printmaker Giovanni Battista Brustoloni ( Italy, 1712-1796 ). Subject matter features boats in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANNI BATTISTA CIPRIANI (ITALY 1727-1783), SANGUINEGIOVANNI BATTISTA CIPRIANI (ITALY 1727-1783), SANGUINE CHALK, CHERUB, SIGNED/CYPHER. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 8 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015BERGMAN, Torbern Olof. Sciagraphia Regni MineralisBERGMAN, Torbern Olof. Sciagraphia Regni Mineralis secundum principia proxima digesti. Editio prima italica.Firenze, Al Segno della Quercia, 1783. 8vo small, mm. 170x110; Contemporary brown cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Bartolozzi, Cherubic ScenesFrancesco Bartolozzi (Italian, 1728-1815), after Giovanni Battista Cipriani (Italian, 1727-1783), hand-colored engravings depicting cherubic scenes, 7 1/2" x 18" image size, 16 1/4" x 26 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Mid 19th C Gilded Angel after Fra AngelicoBeautifully painted mid 19th C. angel after Fra Angelico. With label verso "Giovanni Bisoni Doratori / Via Dello Jerone/ Firenze / Presso Via Maggion 8". From a Bronxville, NY estate. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Il Decamerone by Giovanni BoccaccioIl Decamerone by Giovanni Boccaccio in two volumes. Fratelli Alinari, Firenze. 1909, 1915. First Alinari edition, with full brown calf cover.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BARTOLENALivorno, 1866 - 1942 Verso Antignano a Livorno Firmato Giò Bartolena in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 52,5X87 Provenienza: Firenze, raccolta Benzmore Firenze, Galleria d'Arte Duomo Milano, collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - L'artigiano, 1936Carboncino su carta applicata su tela, cm. 64,5x49,6. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Autentica su foto del Prof. Giovanni Faccenda.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno, 1866 - 1942) - Strada con carrettoOlio su tavola, cm. 17,5x31,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria d'arte Spinetti, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI BANCI Lampada da tavolo in acciaio cromato"BANCI GIOVANNI Lampada da tavolo in acciaio cromato" modello Bruco", Firenze 1960. Acciaio cromato. Cm 45,00 x 73,00 x 33,00.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Oil Painting Attributed to Giovanni FattoriItem/Description: Attributed to Giuseppe Fattori (Italian 1818-1888) Old Master Painting, King Herrodt & John. Back marked in part: studio st caterina firenze. No noticeable signature. Material: Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2017PONTANO, Giovanni Gioviano. Quae in hoc enchyridioPONTANO, Giovanni Gioviano. Quae in hoc enchyridio contineantur [...] de stellis libri quinque. Meteororum. Liber unus. De hortis hesperidum. Libri duo [...]. Firenze: Filippo Giunta, 1514. Vol. in 8vSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Mantua] Bottani, Palazzo del Te, 1783FIRST ED. OF THIS WORK OF BOTTANI ON THE BEAUTIES OF PALAZZO DEL TE IN MANTUA Bottani, Giovanni. Descrizione storica delle pitture del Regio-Ducale Palazzo del Te fuori della Porta di Mantova detta PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHarmen Jansz Muller (attivo ad Amsterdam, 1571/ 1615) incisore Jan Van der Straet detto Giovanni€200
2 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMonumental bronze falcon, signed Sirio Tofanari,Fuse Ferdinando Marinelli Firenze foundry, on marble$350(12 bids)
23 hrs LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antique$220(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBronze "Maternita", Sirio Tofanari, on marble base, foundry Fuse Marinelli Firenze, base is 14.25"$80(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBronze, "Falco Ferito", Sirio Tofanari,Fuse Marinelli Firenze foundry, 16" wide, 10.5" deep, height$50(3 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff and of a Grotesque$1,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€700(2 bids)
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiovanni Madonini 1915-2001 Vintage Italian Impressionist Young Man Portrait Framed Oil Painting$30(3 bids)
May 12Hoch LTD.Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1778) Two Antique Engravings, "The Remains of the House$80(1 bid)