Sold20222pc Knowles Duck and Dog Collectible PlatesLimited edition plates housed in wood frames; The Pintail 6351D and Dog Tired-The Springer Spaniel 6175C. Edwin M. Knowles China Company backstamp. The Pintail; Living with Nature, Jerner's Ducks collSee Sold Price
Sold20221889 Oil of an English Springer SpanielAn oil on canvas of an English springer spaniel posed before a landscape, signed and dated "Shattock 1889." English school. Measures 18" x 14". Presented in a frame that measures 21 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Kreg Harrison Bronze Sculpture Springer Spaniel LKreg Harrison (b. 1963). Bronze sculpture depicting a springer spaniel leaping to catch a pheasant. Signed, dated 1993, and numbered 20/30 along the base. Dimensions: Height: 12 1/2 in. SKU: 03262See Sold Price
Sold20221 CENT TAVERN BEER TRADE STIMULATOR.This one cent trade stimulator has the original beer reel strips. A handwritten front award card. Original backdoor and original handle with internal with internal mechanism. This machine is being solSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Springer Spaniel Dog Portrait Oil PaintingSigned original oil on board painting. Mid to late 20th century signed possibly J. Les. Image depicts posed Springer spaniel sitting on natural landscape scene. Signed lower right. Housed in gold giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022BORIS RIAB (Russian 1898-1975) TWO PRINTS, "Black and White Springer Spaniel," AND "Black and WhiteBORIS RIAB (Russian 1898-1975) TWO PRINTS, "Black and White Springer Spaniel," AND "Black and White Pointer," lithographs in color on paper, one signed L/R in pencil, "B. Riab," in matching frames; 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Springer Spaniel Hunting Dog Oil Paintingon canvas. Painting and signed in the style of A.F. Tait. Overall size 25 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021George Armfield signed O/c, English Springer spanielsGeorge Armfield (British, 1808 - 1893) signed oil on canvas, depicting English Springer spaniels on the hunt in a wooded setting, 30.25"h x 50"w, overall szie with frame 38"h x 57"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017H.H. Cross O/C Hunting Dog PortraitLarge Henry Herman Cross (1837-1918, United States) oil on canvas portrait of a springer spaniel hunting dog with pheasant in its mouth; signed lower left H.H. Cross. Canvas is relined, has a 1 in. reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Marked Lenox, Presentation TrophyVase Marked Lenox, Presentation Trophy, 8" x 4", By Hunter Arms Company (Makers Of L.C. Smith Firearms), "Hunter Arms Company First Prize", Beautiful Hand Painted Portrait Of Springer Spaniel, ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Paulaner Munchen Brewery Beer TapPorcelain 22� Tavern Beer Tap. Paulaner Munchen. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017B. WILKINSON DOG PAINTINGFine 19th century oil portrait of an English Springer Spaniel in fancy giltwood frame. Signed B. Wilkinson. 16 x 18 inches (rectangular), overall 23 x 26. Very good condition. (Possibly John B WilkinsSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRITISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).'Field or English Springer Spaniel'. Oil on canvas. apparently unsigned. Property from a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 29.50" h x 40.50" w. Frame: 34.50" h x 45.50" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE (SMITH) ARMFIELD (UK, 1808-1893)Springer Spaniel Flushing a Pheasant, miniature oil on copper, unsigned, circa 1850, the artist's name written on back in late 20th c. Housed in the original gilt mismatched corner cove frame, OS: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas, Hunting SceneOil on canvas, unsigned. Classical hunting scene with a springer spaniel and its quarry. Has been relined. 36"h x 50"w and 47"h x 61"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Philip Reinagle (British, 1749-1833)After Philip Reinagle (British, 1749-1833), "Springer Spaniel Flushing a Woodcock", oil on canvas laid on board, unsigned, 17 in. x 20 1/2 in., framed Condition: Overall fair condition. Ext. Frame: 27See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19TH C OIL PAINTING PORTRAIT OF A DOGOil on canvas painting. British, 19th century. Profile portrait of an English Springer Spaniel. Unsigned. Ornate golden frame. Collectible Fine Art, Animalier. Dimensions: Frame 20 x 15 1/2 in. CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.W. Corbould (American 1911) Dog Hunting PaintingHenry William Corbould (American, 1911- ) Painting. Title - Autumn Hunt Scene. Watercolor and gouache painting of a quail hunter with English Springer Spaniel hunting dogs. Signed lower right H. W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herb Strasser, "Duchess"Herb Strasser (Amer., 1931-2018), "Duchess", oil on canvas, English Springer Spaniel sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 23.5 x 27.5 in. Provenance: portrait commissioned from the artist We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2021RADFORD GARDRUH VASE BY ALBERT HAUBRICH.Twentieth century. High brown underglaze with Springer Spaniel portrait. Drilled for lamp. 15.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 2-Part Oil Lamp Depicting Dogs on Shade and BaseQuality Gone with the Wind oil lamp with ball shade and porcelain base depicting a springer spaniel on both shade and base in a woodland scene. This lamp has been electrified. Measures 24" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur WardleEstate / Collection: From the collection of T. Eugene Worrell British, 1864-1949 Springer Spaniels Signed Arthur Wardle (lr) Pastel on light brown paper laid down on board 15 3/8 x 10 1/4 inches (39 xSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique F Dupont Tavern Painting Laughing Cavalier Beer Stein Sword Pipe 14in x 17in His Hearts$80
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.$50
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Schmulbach Beer Curved Glass Corner Sign Wheeling West Virginia w/ Logo$3,400(9 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsBeverwyck Famous Lager Beer Curved Vitrolite Glass Corner Sign w/ Beaver Albany NY$2,200(6 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.$120(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co., Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.$2,000(5 bids)