Sold2022Tejo Remy and Rene Veenhuizen, Concrete chairTejo Remy and Rene Veenhuizen Concrete chair The Netherlands, 2010cast concrete, steel 27.5 h × 28 w × 28 d in (70 × 71 × 71 cm) This work is unique. Sold with a digitaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tejo Remy (b. 1960) Pair of 'Rag' Chairs, c. 1991 Droog, NetherlandsTejo Remy (b. 1960) Pair of 'Rag' Chairs, c. 1991 Droog, Netherlands textiles, wood, metal H 34 x W 23 x D 20 inches Literature: Aaron Betsky et al., Renny Ramakers : rethinking design, Zurich, 2019,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte "LRENE MAGRITTE (Belgian 1898-1967) "L'art de vivre (From: Le Lien de Paille)" 1968 and "La Petre Marie (From Signe de Survie au temps d'Amor)" 1968 etching in colors, etching in colors with aquatint, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Untitled fromAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Untitled from Le Lien de paille 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). Raised stamp atelier Rene Margritte (lower right). Edition numbered VIII/XXV.See Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) LAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) L'art de Vivre, plate I from Le Lien de Paille 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene Margritte (lower right). Edition numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de muAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de musique 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene Margritte (lower right). Reference: KaplnSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967)Le prêtre MarieAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Le prêtre Marie, from Signe de survie au temps d'amour 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene MargrittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉES BVLGARI au centre ornées de perles fines à partir de mm.13,50-14,10 x 11.30-11.50 environ, dans un double entourage de diamants taille ancienne, avec une pochette marron BvlgariSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE PERLE ET DIAMANTS, CIRCA 1970, PROBABLEMENTBVLGARI ornée d'un motif végétal serti de diamants taille baguette, émeraude et brillant et au centre d'une perle, diamètre à partir de mm. 11,75 environ Poids 26,00 g environ, diam�See Sold Price
Sold2022An Attic White-Ground LekythosAn Attic White-Ground Lekythos Attributed to the Athena Painter, Early 5th Century B.C. Height 12 5/16 inches (31.3 cm). Property from a Southern Collector Provenance: Charles-Rene de Paul de Saint-MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1960 composé de deux rangs de diamants et de diamants taille émeraude, au centre un motif stylisé d'un noeud en diamants taille brillant et baguetteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''Ambre de Siam'' perfume bottleCirca 1919, with molded signature ''R. Lalique'' to one face and ''Volnay Paris'' to the other, etched to underside ''50'', the clear and frosted tapering rectangular crystal bottle relief-decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Rene Lalique Bouquet de Faunes Perfume Sealed in Original PackagingRare Rene Lalique Bouquet de Faunes Perfume Sealed in Original Packaging circa 1925. Bottle measures 4" tall. No chips, cracks, or repairs. Most items are used or vintage and may show wear commensuratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick RUBINSTEIN (Né en 1960)Patrick RUBINSTEIN (Né en 1960)Andy’s MasterpiecesAssemblage de lamelles de papier découpées sur panneau à effet cinétique. Signé en bas à droite.100 x 100 cmPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Tête de FlècheJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Tête de Flèche 1968, pencil signed and numbered 27/75, with full margins, Maeght Editeur, Paris, publisher. Aquatint and carborundum in colors on MandeureSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick RUBINSTEIN (Né en 1960)Patrick RUBINSTEIN (Né en 1960) Andy’s Masterpieces Assemblage de lamelles de papier découpées sur panneau à effet cinétique. Signé en bas à droite. 100 x 100See Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Estrada (b.1925) Mexico, Oil on CanvasTitled "En El Espacio", oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, and verso. Exhibited 1968 in The Salon De La Plastica Mexicana - Instituto Nacional De Bellas Artes. Arturo Estrada studied with FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Femme Tatouee De FalalapArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Femme Tatouee De Falalap. Ouest Carolines Edition: 162/350 Date: 1935 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 15 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesRAYMOND TEMPLIER (1891-1968). TOURNOI PIERRE GILLOU / AU STADE PIERRE DE COUBERTIN. 1958. 23½$600
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Proceedings of the Suffolk Institute of Archaeology [12]£5
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAttributed to Francois Bernard (French/New Orleans, 1812-1875), "Portraits of Edgar de Vesine Larue$1,600
May 14Akiba Galleries(8 Pc) Ediciones Siglo Veinte "Las Grandes Revoluciones De La Historia" Book Series$50
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(3 bids)