Sold2015Telluris Theoria Sacra, Originem & MutationesBURNET, Thomas. Telluris Theoria Sacra, Originem & Mutationes Generales Orbis Nostri.Amsterdam, Wolters, 16994to, mm. 210x160; contemporary full brown calf, marbled end-papers; pp. 8, Frontespiece andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold20221649 "Sacra Historia Acta a Raphael Urban in Vaticanis Xystis ad miraculum Pictvrae Expressa"For an easy to read version of "Auctioneers Discovery" & Gallery Containing All Photos Visit https://www.maconbrosauction.com/additional-photos-and-full-descriptions-for-chaperon-bookart.html RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan:DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. Biblia Sacra. Milan: Rizzoli, 1967-1969. 5 volumes. Folio. Publisher's green morocco with spine decorated in polychrome onlays and gilt, gilt dentelles, silk endleaves, oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baltthasar Beschey, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Sant'Annaolio su tavola, W.36 - H. 45 Cmfirmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali Sea and Land 1967 Biblia Sacra Original Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Producant aquae reptile animae viventis. Producat terra animam viventem (Life was created in the seas and on the land)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on handmade paper from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1967 Original Biblia Sacra Judith Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Humiliemus illi animas nostras, et in spiritu constituti humiliato, servientes illi, dicamus flentes Domino.. (Let us humble our souls before him, and in an humble spirit, in his serviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali 1967 Original Framed Lithograph Biblia SacraSalvador Dali. "Filiae tibi sunt? Serva corpus illarum, et non ostendas hilarem faciem tuam ad illas (You have daughters? Care of their body, and shew not thy countenance gay towards them)" Mixed techSee Sold Price
2023Dali Sea and Land 1967 Biblia Sacra Original Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Producant aquae reptile animae viventis. Producat terra animam viventem (Life was created in the seas and on the land)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors on handmade paper from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021[FACSIMILE"”GUTENBERG BIBLE]. Biblia Sacra.[FACSIMILE"”GUTENBERG BIBLE]. Biblia Sacra. Paterson, New Jersey: Pageant Books, 1961    2 volumes. Folio. Original red cloth, gilt-lettered on spine; publisher's cloth folding cases.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dali Biblia Sacra Prohet's Injury Original FramedSalvador Dali. "Seduxisti me, Domine, et seductus sum: fortior me fuisti et invaluisti; factus sum in derisum tota die, omnes subsannant me (Thou hast deceived me, O Lord, and I am deceived: thou hastSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali Original 1967 Bilblia Sacra Jesus's Death Framed LithographSalvador Dali. "Cum ergo accepisset Iesus acetum, dixit: Consummatum est. Et inclinato capite tradidit spiritum (When he had received the drink, Jesus said, "It is finished." With that, he bowed his hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dali 1967 Original Biblia Sacra Mathathias LithographSalvador Dali. "Omnis compositio eius ablata est; quae erat libera facta est ancilla. Et ecce sancta nostra et pulhritudo nostra et claritas nostra desolata est (All her ornaments are taken away. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dali 1967 In Youth Original Biblia Sacra LithographSalvador Dali. "Memento creatoris tui...antequam rumpatur funiculus argenteus...et conteratur hydria super fontem (Remember your Creator before the silver cord be broken ... and the pitcher be crushedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali 1967 Original Biblia Sacra Mathathias Lithograph FramedSalvador Dali. "Omnis compositio eius ablata est; quae erat libera facta est ancilla. Et ecce sancta nostra et pulhritudo nostra et claritas nostra desolata est (All her ornaments are taken away. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Biblia Sacra Original Lithograph PsalmSalvador Dali. "Ego sum vermis et non homo, opprobrium hominum et abiectio plebis (But I am a worm and not a man, scorned by everyone, despised by the people)" Mixed technique lithograph in colors onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dali Original Framed Lithograph Biblia Sacra RaphaelSalvador Dali. "Dixit Raphael ad Tobiam: Tolle tecum ex felle piscis. Erit enim neccessarium (Then the angel said to him: Take out the entrails of the fish, and lay up his heart, and his gall, and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dali Biblia Sacra Psalm 69:14 Original FramedSalvador Dali. "Eripe me de luto ut non infigar, libera me ab iis qui oderunt me et de profundis aquarum (Deliver me out of the mire, and let me not sink: let me be delivered from them that hate me, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Original Biblia Sacra Lithograph 1967Salvador Dali. Revelations "Signum magnum apparuit in caelo: mulier amicta sole, et luna sub pedibus eius, et in capite eius corona stellarum duodecim (A great sign appeared in heaven: a woman clothedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dali 1967 Biblia Sacra Ressurection Original FramedSalvador Dali. "Tradidi enim vobis in primis quod et accepi: quoniam Christus mortuus est. et quia sepultus est, et quia resurrexit tertia die (For I delivered unto you first of all that which I alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali 1967 Biblia Sacra Elijah Framed OriginalSalvador Dali. "Ecce ego mitto vobis Eliam prophetam antequam veniat dies Domini magnus et horribilis (Behold, I will send you Elijah the prophet before the coming of the great and dreadful day of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Theoria Lunae Colored Map from Harmonia Macrocosmica by Andreas Cellarius (1596-1665)An original hand colored map by Dutch-German cartographer Andreas Cellarius (1596-1665), titled Theoria Lunae, Eius Motum per Eccentricum et Epicyclum Demonstrans. Piece comes from the star atlas HarmSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898 - GUSTAV KLIMT 1862-1918 Ver Sacrum 1898€10,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper521573 BIBLE in LATIN ILLUSTRATED 3 LARGE FOLIO VOLUMES 16th century ANTIQUE$1,500
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAugust Wolf, Weinheim 1842 - 1915 Venice, The Rapture of St Cecilia€4,000