Sold2021Terry O'Neill (British, 1938-2019): Frank Sinatra onTerry O'Neill (British, 1938-2019): Frank Sinatra on the Boardwalk, Miami, 1968, printed later, No.44/50, black and white digital photographic print, taken as Frank walked from his hotel at the FontaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry O'Neill, The rolling Stones 1963, Silver Gelatin print Signed & numberedTerry O'Neill The rolling Stones 1963 Silver Gelatin print Signed & numbered 17/50 Size: 24" x 24" Condition: In Excellent condotion Original COA is included (See photo)See Sold Price
2022Large Signed Photograph, Terry O'Neill, EnglishLarge Signed Photograph, Terry O'Neill, English (1938-2019). Famous Photographer. "Faye Dunaway at Poolside". Framed Under Glass.Dimensions: Sight- 28" x 28", Frame- 34" x 34". Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) Signed The epithet Romantic is often applied to the work of Daniel O’Neill, though that caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Girl in the Green Mask Oil on board, 46 x 37.5cm (18 x 14¾) Signed Provenance: With Oriel Gallery, Dublin; with Charles Gilmore, Holywood, Co. Down, where purchased bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth O'Neill Verner, 1883 - 1979Elizabeth O'Neill Verner, 1883 - 1979, Flower Seller, pastel on silk, L.R. Elizabeth O'Neill Verner, 20 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth O'Neill Verner (American, 1883-1979), The Unemployed, CharlestonElizabeth O'Neill Verner (American, 1883-1979), The Unemployed, Charlestonetching, 1934, on wove paper with Vidalon watermark, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 27/80, unframed. Image 10 x 8 in.; ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth O'Neill Verner Pastel on Silk Portrait,Elizabeth O'Neill Verner (South Carolina, 1883-1979) pastel on silk portrait depicting a Charleston flower vendor, seated with a bouquet of flowers in her hands while smoking a pipe. Faint, smeared siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Nelson O'Neill (Irish, 1817-1880) Oil on BoardHenry Nelson O'Neill (Irish, 1817-1880) Oil on Board Undated, signed lower left, depicting a maiden, in a gold-tone gesso on wood frame having an oval port Property from: a Private Collector, BuffaloSee Sold Price
Sold2015Colin Campbell Cooper, Gouache of O'Neill HouseColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937). Gouache depicting the O'Neill House, Charleston S.C. Signed and inscribed lower right; framed under glass. Matte opening: 4-1/4 x 6-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Study of a Woman Indian ink and wash, 23 x 14.5cm (9 x 5¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920-1974) Study of a Woman Indian ink and wash, 23 x 14.5cm (9 x 5¾) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth O'Neill Verner(American/South Carolina, 1883-1979) Charleston Rooftop View, pastel on textured French pastel artist's board, signed lower right "E O Verner", 21-1/4 x 25-1/2 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 29-1/4 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEEDINGLY RARE BISQUE “KEWPIE FEEDING BABY” VIGNETTE117. EXCEEDINGLY RARE BISQUE “KEWPIE FEEDING BABY” VIGNETTE. 2 ½”. Marks: “c” (in circle) plus round Rose O’Neill copyright sticker on back. All-bisque vignettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Homestead broadside for Potrero Hill, S.F. 1870Heading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Title: Haley & O'Neill Tract Homestead Association Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Lith. Britton & Rey Date Published: 1870 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold201895. RARE, LARGE-SIZE, BISQUE KEWPIE WITH COMPOSITION95. RARE, LARGE-SIZE, BISQUE KEWPIE WITH COMPOSITION BODY BY KESTNER. Marks back of head: Ges. Gesch. O'Neill J.D.K.11, Mark on foot: O'Neill. 13";. Bisque socket head with sculpted blonde topknot, foSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROSE CECIL ORose Cecil O'Neill (1874-194) The Kewpies and April Fool's Day April 1918 Signed in two places, lower right and in the image upper middle, titled on the frame verso, stamped back side of the sheet andSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN BISQUE “SEPTEMBER MORN” CHARACTER BY GRACE DRAYTON WITH O’NEILL SIGNATURE120. GERMAN BISQUE “SEPTEMBER MORN” CHARACTER BY GRACE DRAYTON WITH O’NEILL SIGNATURE. 8 ½”. Marks: O’Neill. One-piece bisque figure of naked child standing in wadinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carving up S.F. south of Potrero district, 1870Heading: -1870 Author: Cobb, H.A., Auctioneer Title: Special credit sale of 450 building lots in the Haley and O'Neill Tract embracing the old "Haley Homestead" and a large number of lots on 15th Av.,See Sold Price
Sold2024REGINALD EUGENE NICKERSON (MA, 1915-1999)American Three-Mast Schooner May O'Neill, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in replica gilt molded covee frame, OS: 26" x 39", SS: 20" x 33".built in 1883 at Camden, Maine, for J.P. Ellicott of BostoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four George III Style White Painted Armchairs20th C. Isabel O'Neill Finish. 32-3/4"h x 23"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alice Ravenel Huger Smith Gouache on Paper Art: 18.3" x 21.6"Shipping in USA $ 160. Alice Ravenel Huger Smith was an American painter and printmaker. She was one of the leading figures in the so-called Charleston Renaissance, along with Elizabeth O'Neill VernerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Tiffany Studios Sconces with Favrile Glass "Pulled Feather" ShadesTiffany StudiosSet of Four Sconces with "Pulled Feather" Shadescirca 1910patinated bronze, favrile glasseach shade engraved "L.C.T."11 x 4 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Six grass-seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990);NAKASHIMA STUDIOS;Set of six Grass Seated Chairs, New Hope, PA, 1957; Walnut, cord; Unmarked; 27 1/2" x 23" x 20";Provenance: Letter of authentication from Mira NakashimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCULYSSE NARDIN, 18K yellow gold and enamel chronograph hunter case pocket watch$2,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSmall butlers style traveling chest & elaborate drafting set by Pracision, E.O. Richter & Co,$200(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York Central RR Commodore Vanderbilt 777 Steam Loco-Lionel-O Scale$130(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySet of Four Tiffany Studios "Rampant Lion of Judah" Sconces$4,500