Sold2023Terry O'Neill - Elton John Singing at Dodger Stadium, 1975TERRY O'NEILL (1938-2019) Title - Elton John Singing at Dodger Stadium, 1975 Type of Print - Print in Colors Estimated Image Size - 10" x 12" Terry O’Neill is a British photographer known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Terry O'Neill - Christopher Lee, 1983TERRY O'NEILL (1938-2019) Christopher Lee, Vincent Price, Peter Cushing, John Carradine, 1983 Print 6 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021TERRY O'NEILL - Elton JohnArtist: Terry O'Neill Title: Elton John Medium: Photo Litho, 2014, China Dimensions: 10.55x12.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation board Artist Bio: Terence Patrick O'Neill (1938)See Sold Price
Sold2017Terry J. Murphy (1950 - * Montana)''End of a Long Trail Home'', cowboy on horseback and two packhorses Polychromed and patinated bronze Titled, numbered, dated and signed in the base: 3/30 / 89 / Terry J. Murphy 21.75'' H x 29.5'' W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry O. Mathews, Elephants, 1974Terry O. Mathews (US/England/Kenya, b. 1931), elephants, 1974, bronze ed. 2/6 height 8 in. x width 43.5 in. x depth 6.5 in. Provenance: A prominent San Antonio, Texas corporate collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry O'Neill, The rolling Stones 1963, Silver Gelatin print Signed & numberedTerry O'Neill The rolling Stones 1963 Silver Gelatin print Signed & numbered 17/50 Size: 24" x 24" Condition: In Excellent condotion Original COA is included (See photo)See Sold Price
2022Large Signed Photograph, Terry O'Neill, EnglishLarge Signed Photograph, Terry O'Neill, English (1938-2019). Famous Photographer. "Faye Dunaway at Poolside". Framed Under Glass.Dimensions: Sight- 28" x 28", Frame- 34" x 34". Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER TERRY O'NEILL ROLLING STONES PHOTOTerry O'Neill (British, 1938-2019): "The Rolling Stones, Tin Pan Alley, London, 1963". Chromogenic print, printed later, signed, lower right, and editioned 4/50 in silver ink in the lower left. marginSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Shreve Radke & Co. and John O. Bellis 14thExtensive Suite of San Francisco Fourteenth Century Pattern Sterling Silver Hammered Tea Service. Each hand wrought piece with applied hammered horizontal strapwork with cross devices and faux nail heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olaf Wieghorst (1899-1988), The Trail HomeOlaf Wieghorst (1899-1988), The Trail Home, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower left: O. Wieghorst (artist cipher) verso: "The Trail Home" O-Wieghorst Copyright Reserved by the Artist, Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN HELY ST. JOHN (American, 1834-1913)French bulldog with six pups sgn. l.r. S.H. St John, o/c; 28 by 34 in.; framed 32 by 38 in.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Abraham Lincoln Presentation to Henry HalleckSigned A Lincoln Presentation autograph to Henry Halleck JOHN O'NEIL Lithograph of Abraham Lincoln. Abraham Lincoln Signature. Signed a Lincoln Written information included on front, below art in mat.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Biscuit Tins: Motor Bus Company Truck, LandsTwo Biscuit Tins: Motor Bus Company Truck, Lands End to John O'Groats</See Sold Price
Sold2020Scarce Jehu Garlick live steam train locomotiveScarce Jehu Garlick live steam train locomotive and tender, labeled Garlick No. 2 built 1891 from John O. Fleming, 7-1946, 3' - 6'' dia. W. A. L. Walter A. Lucas no. 9, 2-2-2, discussed in an articleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting,Terry St JohnTerry St John (American b. 1934) ""Deep Shadows Crocett II "" 1993 oil on canvas signed titled and dated verso canvas: 48""h x 60""w overall (with frame): 49.25""h x 61.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Extremely Rare Bibb County, Alabama Stoneware Pitcher,Extremely Rare Alkaline-Glazed Stoneware Pitcher, Signed and Dated "John Terry / April the 8th / 1887", Bibb County, AL origin, 1887, small-sized pitcher with ovoid belly, tooled midsection, tall collSee Sold Price
2021John OBrien, Galerie Romantique, Oil on CanvasJohn O'Brien, Galerie Romantique, oil on canvas, signed, 40" x 59", framed 51" x 70", purchased from Aaron Young Gallerie, Baltimore, Maryland. Provenance: Jupiter, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Potter - Come HomeOil on Linen 30 x 40 inches When people see this painting, they use words such as peace, contentment, connection, family and relationship. I guess I did something right then. My work is about helpingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bottle VaseChinese Blue and White Porcelain Bottle Vase Blue double circle mark. 17 3/4 x 8 in. diam. Master Class: John Rosselli at HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RINGDIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING Set with a brilliant-cut diamond, diamond approx. 1.25cts, ring size approx. O, cased by John Bull & Co., BedfordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese White Glazed Porcelain Figures of ImmortalsPair of Chinese White Glazed Porcelain Figures of Immortals Raised on carved wood stands. The figures 11 x 9 x 4 in., 14 x 8 1/2 x 5 in. (overall). Master Class: John Rosselli at HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Garlic Mouthed VasesTwo Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Garlic Mouthed Vases Unmarked. The larger 10 1/4 x 7 in. diam., the smaller 10 x 6 1/2 in. diam. Master Class: John Rosselli at HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pairs of Chinese White Glazed Porcelain StandsTwo Pairs of Chinese White Glazed Porcelain Stands Unmarked. The larger 3 1/2 x 5 3/4 x 5 3/4 in., the smaller 3 x 5 x 5 in. Master Class: John Rosselli at HomeSee Sold Price
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMickey Mantle New York Yankees Rawlings Bit Stick Mickey Mantle 536 Home Runs - 34 Inch Bat - Hall o$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sLENA GURR (New York, 1897-1992), "Evening at Home", circa 1948., Color screenprint on burlap, 13.75"$125
4 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£320,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA MINTON PARIAN GROUP OF UNA AND THE LION AFTER THE MODEL BY JOHN BELL (1812-95), THIRD QUARTER 19TH£150