Sold2023Teufel Kapelle, Wiener BronzeTeufel Kapelle, Wiener Bronze, Austria, 2,5 cm, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Teufel Wiener Bronze, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Zyseliert undTeufel Wiener Bronze, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Zyseliert und goldfarben bemalt. L 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und rotTierfigur Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und rot bemalt. Teufel. H 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Katzenorchester10-tlg.; Wiener Bronze, ziseliert und farbig bemalt. Vollplastisch ausgeführte Darstellung einer Kapelle aus Katzen mit verschiedenen Musikinstrumenten bzw. als Sänger mit Notenblatt und DirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Ca. 1900, MousetrapWiener BronzeCa. 1900MousetrapBronzeHand paintLength 6,5/8 cm, width 4 cm, height 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Franz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936, Arab with baby tigerWiener BronzeFranz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936Arab with baby tigerCa. 1900Bronze, original hand paintStamped on the back of the base: BergmannHand paintHeight 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Eidechse Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert undGrosse Eidechse Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Zyseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Franz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936, Arab with cockatooWiener BronzeFranz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936Arab with cockatooCa. 1900Bronze, painted in colorStamped on the back of the base: BergmannHand paintHeight 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur/Lampe: Marroniverkäufer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh.Figur/Lampe: Marroniverkäufer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und bemalt. Auf hellem Alabasterfuss. Elektrifiziert. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Figur: Tänzerin Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undFigur: Tänzerin Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und patiniert. Mechanische Bronze in Gestalt einer ägyptischen Statue, darin verborgen sitzende Tänzerin. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 13 cm. - Fuss: ÖffnungSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Baller. Gemarkt: "RR, MADE INWiener Bronze Um 1950. Baller. Gemarkt: "RR, MADE IN AUSTRIA". Tlw. geschwärzt. "Skifahrer". H 16,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Brieföffner Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Braun patiniert.Brieföffner Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Braun patiniert. Griffende mit erotischer Figurengruppe. Gemarkt Bermann. L 22,5 cm. - Teilweise berieben.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Tiger, Ca. 1900Wiener BronzeTigerCa. 1900BronzeHand paintLength 12 cm, width 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tierfigur: Dackel Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Dackel Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und schwarz-braun bemalt. Dackel als Fotograf mit Stativkamera. H 7,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert undWiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. "Tigerfell". L 11,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 3,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016wohl WIENER BRONZE Affenband, 8-tlg., mit Notenstäwohl WIENER BRONZE Affenband, 8-tlg., mit Notenständer, 3 cm, plastisch, schöne Dekoration f. eine Puppenstube German Description wohl WIENER BRONZE Affenband, 8-tlg., mit Notenständer,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Boxer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfigur: Boxer Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Boxer als Gemüseverkäufer. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert undWiener Bronze 20.Jh. Gemarkt: "Bergmann". Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Froschgruppe Erotika. H 4,5 cm. - Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfiguren: 2 Frösche Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. ZiseliertTierfiguren: 2 Frösche Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. 2 Frösche, einer davon Zeitung lesend auf Topf. Gemarkt Bergmann. L 5, H 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfiguren: Katzen Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert undTierfiguren: Katzen Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. 2 Katzen am Kochherd mit Maus. Gemarkt Bergmann. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur: Schneeschaufler Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. ZiseliertFigur: Schneeschaufler Wiener Bronze, 20.Jh. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. Auf hellem Alabaster. H 10,5 cm. - Min. Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, A Titze, Viennese sculptor ca. 1900/20, The Pierrot in loveWiener BronzeA Titze, Viennese sculptor ca. 1900/20The Pierrot in loveCa. 1900/10Bronze, original hand paintHeight 20 cmSigned on the base: TitzeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, nach 1900. ZiseliertTierfigur: Frosch Wiener Bronze, nach 1900. Ziseliert und polychrom bemalt. L 8 cm. - Kl. Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJay Anderson Auction1970's Tiffany Studios Bronze Reproduction Floor Lamp with large 22" leaded glass shade. This is a$850(5 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionTiffany Studios Bronze & Damascene Glass Jardiniere - Signed on bronze base (Tiffany Studios, New$475(5 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Bronze 4 arm Gas Rod Held Chandelier / gasolier having putti with bow & arrow. Attr.$1,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionBronze classical woman with urn signed (Tiffany & Co 2730) Height overall 21.5", with out shade hgt$800(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled Lueur$575(9 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson Auctionsigned (Tiffany & Co - 17042) bronze lamp base with cap & sockets. Hgt 19 1/4" dia. 5 1/2". Good old$300(5 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson Auction19th Century Champleve Oil Bronze Floor Lamp with antique glass shade - hgt 77" dia. 11" - good$3,400(4 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionLarge Leaded Glass Table Lamp attributed to Handel with bronze base & 3 Hubbel sockets. hgt 26".$950(3 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionPair of American Gilt & Dark Bronze Double Argand Lamps,signed Lewis Veron & Co Philadelphia. Circa$850(2 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1915 Quality Leaded Glass Hanging Shade with massive bronze chain & cap & canopy. H 45" dia.$200(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1890 Ornate French Dore Bronze & Rouge Marble Caryatid Pedestal$1,750(11 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJ. Garrett AuctioneersPair Bronze Figural Torcheres After Julien Causse$1,800(11 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Gilt Bronze & Soft Green Porcelain Oil Carcel Table Lamps with Period Antique cut &$375(4 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionDated 1843 Signed Cornelius & Co Philadelphia Astral Oil Lamp with cut shade & cast bronze base with$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMonumental bronze falcon, signed Sirio Tofanari,Fuse Ferdinando Marinelli Firenze foundry, on marble$200(10 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJ. Garrett AuctioneersPair Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Commodes$3,750(8 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGrand Tour French Directoire Gilt Bronze & Marble Obelisk Form Mantel Clock$200(6 bids)