Sold201710 Vols incl: Henry Hallam, Decameron...[History/Literature/Plates] 8 Titles (10 Vols). ++ Mostly 12mo/8vo, 1 folio. Quarter/Half/full leather. Sold with all faults. ++ THE HUNDRED GREATEST MEN… 2 Vols in 1: Vols VII-VIII. Sampson Low, MaSee Sold Price
Sold20169 Vols Irish History incl. VICEROYS OF IRELAND.[Ireland] 8 Titles (9 Vols). ++ William M. Hennessy (ed.). THE ANNALS OF LOCH CE. 2 Vols. Dublin: Stationery Office, 1939. Comisiun Laimhscribhinni na Heireann/ (Irish Manuscripts Commission), “ReflSee Sold Price
Sold20158 Vols incl: HUNTING BIG GAME IN THE EIGHTIES.[Roosevelt, Theodore] 7 Titles (8 Vols). 8vo. ++ MUNSEY'S MAGAZINE. June 1897. Includes article by TR: "The Ethnology of the Police," pp395-399, describing Jews, Irish, Germans, and native Americans (See Sold Price
Sold2024MURPHY (W S)MURPHY (W S) The Textile Industries, 8 vols., 1912, 8vo, well illustrated, original decorative cloth; MILLS (L J; Editor) The Textile Educator, circa 1930, 30 original parts in 3 cloth bindersSee Sold Price
Sold20179 Titles (10 Vols), mostly Limited Editions Club.[Limited Editions Club, Etc.] 9 Titles (10 Vols). 8vo/4to. ++ Theodore Dreiser. AN AMERICAN TRAGEDY. LEC. 1954. #239 of 1500. Near fine in very good slipcase. ++ Suetonius. THE LIVES OF THE TWELVE CAESee Sold Price
Sold[AMERICAN LITERATURE -- REFERENCE]. BLANCK. Bibliography of American Literature. 8 vols. (of 9).[AMERICAN LITERATURE -- REFERENCE]. BLANCK, Jacob (1906-1974) (Editor) Bibliography of American Literature. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1955. 8 volumes of 9, (lacking volume IX), 8vo (253See Sold Price
Sold2016Voyages.- Cook (Captain James), Troisieme Voyage deVoyages.- Cook (Capt. James) Troisieme Voyage de Cook, ou Voyage a l'Ocean Pacifique, 9 vol. (including Atlas), first French edition, 8 text vol. with half-titles, Atlas with 88 engraved maps and platSee Sold Price
Sold20221587 BIBLE COMMENTARY by Spanish Jesuit Benet Perera antique 16th CENTURY FOLIOCommentariorum In Danielem Prophetam Libri Sexdecim by Perera, Benet Rome, Georg Ferrarius, 1587 13 lvs, 495 pages, 8 lvs. With large woodcut printer's device on title. Folio, size 9.5 by 13" (33x23cmSee Sold Price
Sold20221594 THOMAS AQUINATIS COMMENTARIES antique VELLUM BOUND FOLIOAQUINATIS, THOMAS DIVI THOMAE AQUINATIS doctoris angelici Cum Commentarijs Venetiis: Apud Haredem Hieronymi Scoti, 1594 Folio : 9 by 13" 8 lvs + 268 lvs. Two title pages, each with a different xylograSee Sold Price
Sold20241594 THOMAS AQUINATIS COMMENTARIES antique VELLUM BOUND FOLIOAQUINATIS, THOMAS DIVI THOMAE AQUINATIS doctoris angelici Cum Commentarijs Venetiis: Apud Haredem Hieronymi Scoti, 1594 Folio : 9 by 13" 8 lvs + 268 lvs. Two title pages, each with a different xylograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Desiderata Curiosa, 1732, Folio, PlatesPeck, Francis. DESIDERATA CURIOSA. London, 1732-1735. Folio, 2 vols bound in 1. With mezzotint portrait frontis, 9 engraved plates, engraved title vignettes, headpiece, and initials. Bound in period sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Currier & Ives, Summer in the Woods, LithographTitle: Summer in the WoodsArtist: Published by Currier & Ives 152 Nassau St.(1835-1907)Lithograph hand colored Medium folio - Image size 9 7/8 x 15 3/8" (377.8 x 260.3 mm). The firm of Currier & IvesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Crocodile Folio & Alligator BookVintage crocodile folio by Sculy - Made in Italy. (with Mark Cross pen). Meas. 13.5" x 9". Alligator executive appointment book by Bosca 1981. Meas. 9" x 8" (JDURL8803/2) {KR} Property Title: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, Plate 8 and Plate 9Title: Joan Miro, Plate 8 and Plate 9 Description: Lot of 2 Original lithographs from Vol. 1 unsigned and unnumbered from Spanish edition Dimensions: 12 1/2 x 19 9/16 Date/Period: 1972 Reserve: $65.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Zvi Livni (8) Lithographs [Landscapes in Israel]Eight (8) lithographs in folio with title page signed by the artist. Sheets measure 9.75 in. x 13.75 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Africa.- Barrow (John) Travels into the Interior of Southern Africa, 2 vol., second edition, withAfrica.- Barrow (John) Travels into the Interior of Southern Africa, 2 vol., second edition, half-title in vol.2 only (as issued), 8 hand-coloured aquatint plates with tissue guards, 9 folding engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER HENRY EMERSON, CUTTING THE GLADDON, 1887PETER HENRY EMERSON (1856-1936), CUTTING THE GLADDON, 1887 vintage platinum print, 7 3/8 x 9 3/8 in., mounted on original folio leaf with printed title tissue overleaf, not signed. Condition: ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Labors Of Love, America's Textiles And Needlework ByTitle: LABORS OF LOVE, AMERICA'S TEXTILES AND NEEDLEWORK by WEISSMAN & LAVITT Provenance/Additional Info: Dated; 1987, Exterior Dimensions; 9" X "11-1/8", Number of Pages; 286. Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sets of Leather Bound BooksEight volumes, including Shakespeare's Works, Vols. V-VII, Hooper, Clarke & Co., N.Y. & Chicago, circa 1890's, 8vo (5 1/2 x 8 1/2") in half brown calf with gilt titles on spines and gilt top fore edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Utagawa Hiroshige I (Japanese, 1797-1858)Utagawa Hiroshige I (Japanese, 1797-1858)Thirty-Six Views of Mount Fuji (thirty-seven works, including title page), circa 1858Bound folio of woodblocks on paper14-1/2 x 9-1/2 x 0-3/4 inches (36.8 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2020N. Currier - New York Bay - LithographTitle: New York Bay. : From the Telegraph Station. Lithograph handcolored, undated, c.1852. Lith. & pub. by N. Currier, 2 Spruce St. N. Y. Small folio - image size 8 x 11 3/8 inches (20.4 x 28.9 cm)See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521588 HEBREW LEXICON antique Liber Radicum seu Lexicon Ebraicum 16c PIGSKIN FOLIO$950
BonhamsLiza Campbell (British, born 1959) Domestic Citations Medals #3 A set of five medals, 2023, sign...£300