Sold2023ANTIQUE WOOD SCULPTURE CORONATION OF VIRGIN MARYAn antique 17th to 18th century hand-carved limewood sculpture. Presumably of Italian of French origin. Catholic church interior decor representing the scene of Coronation of Virgin Mary by God the FaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Russian Silver Icon "Coronation of Virgin"Mid-20th Century Orthodox Russian Icon, hand-painted tempera on wood, heavy silver 'riza' or casing, "Coronation of Virgin", purchased by consignor in Poland. Mary Mother of God surrounded by angels aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SPANISH SCHOOL ICON PAINTING ON TINOil on tin plaque icon painting. Spanish school, presumably colonial, late 18th to early 19th century. The icon depicts the Coronation of Virgin Mary by Jesus Christ, the God Father, and the Holy SpirSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome and gilt wood oratory with the Coronation of the Virgin amidst cherubs, Italy or Spain,Full title: A polychrome and gilt wood oratory with the Coronation of the Virgin amidst cherubs, Italy or Spain, 17th C. Description: H 97 x L 69,5 cm The central scene represents the Coronation of thSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Coronation of the Virgin, Oil Painting18th C. painting, the Coronation of the Virgin, oil on canvas sight: 77.5 x 55.5 in., frame: 83 x 60.5 Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot throuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Icon, c. 1900. Coronation of the Virgin, tempuraCoronation of the Virgin in Paradise Witnessed by a Multitude of Saints and Angels, tempera on braced panel with gilt, 40 x 29 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican school seventeenth century. "Coronation of the Virgin". Oil on canvas.Mexican School 17th century. "Coronation of the Virgin". Oil on canvas. Size: 104 x 83 cm. The present work shows an idealized natural landscape in the background, with the figures in big size in theSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Coronation of the Virgin Mary, Oil PaintingCoronation of the Virgin Mary, 18th-century Mexico, oil on canvas sight: 40 x 32 in., frame: 49.5 x 41 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Oil on Tin of Coronation of the VirginAntique Italian school oil on tin painting of the Coronation of the Virgin, Mother Mary kneels upon a cloud and is crowned by Jesus and God with a dove above, housed in a gilt wood frame carved with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht Durer Woodcut , Title: The Assumption and Coronation of the Virgin. 11 3/4" x 8 1/4"Albrecht Durer Woodcut , Title: The Assumption and Coronation of the Virgin. 11 3/4" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian Coronation of the Virgin Icon 19th CItem: Antique Russian Coronation of the Virgin Icon Date: 19th Century Material: Egg tempera, gold leaf, and gesso on wood panel Size: 31.5 x 26.5 centimeters Depicted as Queen of Heaven, the Holy VirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique After Fra Angelico "Coronation Of The Virgin" PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antique circular religious painting on panel after Fra Angelico's "Coronation of the Virgin" depicting a group of angels. CIRCA: Early 20th Century DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 12.75" W: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024"CORONATION OF THE VIRGIN" WOOD PANEL ICONSAN MARCO FRA ANGELICA GILDED RELIGOUS ICON PAINTING ON WOOD PANEL ; "THE CORONATION OF THE VIRGIN" - 14 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Religious Russian Icon Coronation of the Virgin MaryAntique Religious Russian Icon Coronation of the Virgin Mary. In original wooden and glass case. Case is broken, needs to be repaired. Wear consistent with age. Frame measures approx. 12.75" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY GERMAN CORONATION OF THE VIRGINBavarian Folk Art 19th Century. The somewhat grim looking Virgin, a large crown on her head & wearing a voluminous triangular white floral outfit, gazes ruefully downward as she is borne aloft on swirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Velazquez The Coronation of the Virgin c.1641Artist Name: Diego Velazquez | Title of Art: (Plate Nine) The Coronation of the Virgin c.1641 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 | Offered UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Valencian school, around 1600. School of JUAN DE JUANESValencian school, around 1600. School of JUAN DE JUANES (Valencia, around 1507 - Bocairente, Valencia, 1579)."The Coronation of the Virgin".Oil on canvas. Relined painting.Measurements: 144 x 105 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Gaspar Miguel de BerrÃÂo (PotosÃÂ, c. 1706- c.1762)Attributed to Gaspar Miguel de BerrÃÂo (PotosÃÂ, c. 1706- c.1762) "The Coronation of the Virgin Mary with two Archangels" Oil on canvas. Relined. Measurements: 29,5 x 22,5 cm. This important paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018Altarpiece in painted and gilded wood with gold leafTitle: Altarpiece in painted and gilded wood with gold leaf and frame, "Coronation of the Virgin" Maker: Masters artisans of the time Origin: coming from Milan, deriving from a private church of a locSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Panel, Religious Scene, Lazzaro Bastiani(Italian, 1425-1512), Coronation of the Virgin, appears to unsigned. Sight size: 17-3/4"h x 37"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial School19th Century The Coronation of the Virgin Oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches (103 x 87.7 cm) Provenance: From the Collection of Jose Menache NeisteinSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED ANTIQUE RELIGIOUS RETABLO PAINTING, MARYFramed antique retablo painting on copper, 18th/ 19th c., Coronation of the Virgin, depicting Mary being crowned Queen of Heaven by Christ, God the Father, and the Holy Spirit, approx sight: 7.75"h, 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed French Enamel Plaque19th century, Coronation of the Virgin, after Catherine de Medici's 16th century devotional triptych, initialed 'G.', sight 10-3/4 x 7-1/2 in.; wood frame, 12-1/2 x 9-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SPANISH SCHOOL ICON ON TIN PLAQUE PAINTINGAn antique Spanish school, hand painted Catholic icon on tin metal plaque. The oil painting depicts an image of the Coronation of the Virgin Mary. Circa early to mid 19th century. Housed in a gilt wooSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryThe Ascension Of The Virgin Mary, German School, Oil on Canvas$1,500
15 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique French champleve enamel and porcelain plaque of the Virgin Mary$125(4 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Death of the Virgin, Dormition of Mary, 1639, Facsimile 1920s$70
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Virgin Mary Mother of God$100
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryGreek Painted & Gilded Wood Royal Door with the Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary$1,200