Sold2022ORIGINAL FRAMED CURRIER & IVES - Sale Of The Pet LambOriginal Framed Currier & Ives Lithograph - THE SALE OF THE PET LAMBIn Jan attractive wooden frame.Large folio 15 by 19.5 inches. Good condition, shows some slight abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, The Sale of the Pet Lamb.CURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895). The Sale of the Pet Lamb. Lithograph with original hand color. New York: Currier & Ives.10 1/4" x 14 1/8" sheet.Gale Number: 575See Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Folk Art Painting of a Girl with Lamb.19th Century Folk Art Painting of a Girl with Pet Lamb. Unsigned oil on canvas. In a walnut molded frame, 23" x 27" overall. Condition: Very good with craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2023STAFFORDSHIRE CHILD MUG PET LAMB,AURORA SOFT PASTE MUGSTAFFORDSHIRE CHILD MUG PET LAMB,AURORA SOFT PASTE MUG 3 X 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Currier and Ives Engravings - Small FolioTwo Currier and Ives Engravings - Small Folio, "The Sale of the Pet Lamb", bright colors, image size 8 3/4" x 12 1/2" and "Eventide - The Curfew", bright colors, image size 8 3/4" x 12 1/2", all matteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Reverse Glass PaintingEarly Reverse Glass Painting C 1820-40 Paint On Glass 12 3/8"H X 10 1/4"W X 3/8"D (frame) Colorful reverse painting on glass, depicting girl holding an oversized rose, with her pet lamb. Gold foil detSee Sold Price
Sold2022Currier & Ives Lithographs (4)Londonderry, Ross Trevor, The Western Farmers Home and The Sale of the Pet Lamb small folios, each approximately 11" x 14 1/2" (sight) all framed the largest 16" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022American Girl Doll Blaire Wilson Girl of the YearAmerican Girl Doll Blaire Wilson Girl of the Year with pet lamb and pig ------------------ please review all pictures carefully because they are part of the description and show condition issues if anSee Sold Price
Sold2017CURRIER & IVES PUBLISHERS, LITHOGRAPH, "THE SALE OF THECURRIER & IVES PUBLISHERS, LITHOGRAPH, "THE SALE OF THE PET LAMB", 19TH CENTURY. 20 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 1/2 X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gund 1970's Musical Lamb & Plush Pet or Crumb BrushGund 1970's Musical Lamb & Plush Pet or Crumb BrushWhite lamb with brown feet is 9-1/2" from front foot to top of head, 10" nose to tail. Still has original tag, made of cellulose & synthetic fibers.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French TapestryAntique French Tapestry depicting a group in 18th century costume with a pet bird and lamb. 3' 4" x 4' 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Rosenthal & Herend LotThis Antique Porcelain Lot includes Herend Bowl 5" W x 2 " H Rosenthal Birds Figurine 3.5" Meissen Lamb Farm Pet Animal Sculpture marked "1884" with Mesisen Double Sword Sabre stamp on the bottom 2" xSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Goebel Hummel Figurines, Eventide and Favorite PetTwo porcelain figurines, one depicting a young girl feeding a lamb a bushel of vegetables, and the other two children sitting on a fence with lambs sitting below. Goebel backstamps. Largest measures:See Sold Price
Sold2020Goebel Hummel In Tune 414 and Favorite Pet 361Goebel Hummel #414 In Tune TMK 6 figure, featuring a young girl singing with a bird and #361 Favorite Pet TMK 6, featuring a young girl with flowers in her hair feeding a lamb.See Sold Price
Sold2024Goebel Hummel Porcelain Figurine, Favorite PetRetirement Exclusive 2001, hand painted girl with a basket and lamb. Goebel Germany backstamp. Impress mark 361. Issued: 2001 Dimensions: 4"H x 3" dia. Manufacturer: Goebel Hummel Country of Origin: GSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Goebel Hummel Figurines, Favorite Pet + Chicken LickenHand painted porcelain figures. Favorite Pet (HUM 361) of a young girl with a lamb, and it includes certificate of authenticity and display label. Chicken Licken (HUM385) a young girl hold an apron fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goebel Hummel figurine 361 "Favorite Pet". A young girl with a basket feeding aGoebel Hummel figurine 361 "Favorite Pet". A young girl with a basket feeding a lamb. Circa 1960.Properly marked.Height 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stuffed Toy LotIncludes Knickerbocker Huckleberry Hound, Knickerbocker The Flintstones Hanna Barbera doll, 1978 Sea World dolphin, 1961 Edward Mobley lamb sleepy eyes rubber squeak toy, Easter Pet bunny and Dennis tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Song-A Russet White Jade Tiger And LambSong A Russet White Jade Tiger And Lamb 10 x 8.8 x 4.3 cm. 宋 虎叼羊See Sold Price
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsFENDI Roma 360 FF By Contir Vintage 2Pc Blazer/Jacket And Skirt Suit Size 40 W/ Persian Lamb$25
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Lamb (Charles) Elia and The Last Essays of Elia, 2 vol., of 25 specially-bound sets£1,000
Oct 04BidhausLouis Vuitton Denim Scarf NIGO Collaboration Cotton Lamb Fur Men Women Brown Blue MP2703$5(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesClassical Bronze Statuette, Shepherd with Lamb, Ca. 20th C., H 27.5" W 10" Depth 9"$375(1 bid)
5 days LeftRaia Auctioneers, Inc.American Girl Doll Truly Me Pets, Pet Bed and Accessories$35(2 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySheared Lamb with Fox Trim Midlength Coat by WM Pinkers San Francisco$2(2 bids)
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Liturgical. Orthodox]. Silver Russian plate [diskos, paten] "Behold the Lamb of God, take away the€400
5 days LeftRaia Auctioneers, Inc.American Girl Doll Kirsten Party Treats, Slate Bag, and pet Cats$10(1 bid)