Sold2024HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Behind the Gare Saint-LazereArtist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Behind the Gare Saint-Lazere, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.05x11.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Behind the Gare, Paris, 1932Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Behind the Gare, Saint Lazare, Paris, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 6.95x10.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Behind the Gare St. LazareHenri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908 - 2004). "Behind the Gare St. Lazare". Original vintage photogravure. 1932. Printed 1953. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Behind the Gare St. Lazare - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908 - 2004). Title: "Behind the Gare St. Lazare". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1932. Printed 1953. Dimensions: Image size: 13See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Behind the Gare St. Lazare -Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908 - 2004). Title: "Behind the Gare St. Lazare". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1932. Printed 1953. Dimensions: Image size: 13See Sold Price
2020HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Behind the Gare St. Lazare -Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson (French, 1908 - 2004). Title: "Behind the Gare St. Lazare". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1932. Printed 1953. Dimensions: Image size: 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Schaeffer - Snow in ParisHenri Schaeffer (French, 1900 - 1975). Snowy street in Paris, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: 24 x 30" unframed Property from a Fifth Generation Gallery, NYC (HEAR367)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI LIENARD DE SAINT-DELIS, (French, 1878-1949),HENRI LIENARD DE SAINT-DELIS (French, 1878-1949) Harbor Scene City Garden (to verso) Double sided watercolor Signed lower right on front H 11 x W 17½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Behind the Gare St. Lazare - Henri Cartier-Bressonapprox. 2000s - ca. 33 x 46 cm / 13 x 18 inches - silver-gelatin-print - blind-stamped and signed on the front - very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONTEMPORARY SANTA IN WICKER AUTOMOBILE1558. CONTEMPORARY SANTA IN WICKER AUTOMOBILE | Composition & cloth, Santa is behind the wheel of this snow covered auto, signed by "Kathy Patterson 2007" on the base. | 17" l. | (Excellent Condition)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Liénard de Saint-Delis(French, 1878-1949) Behind a Breakwater, Honfleur, signed, oil on canvas, 9-3/4 x 12-3/8 in.; gilt and painted wood and composition frame, 15-1/4 x 18-1/4 in. Provenance: Pomeroy Galleries, San FranciSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Bronze Seated Buddhist Saint on Open StandTibetan Bronze Seated Buddhist Saint on Open Stand with separate Mandorla behind. Age related wear to extremities. Total height 14 5/8 inches (37.3 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT HENRI (1865-1929) O/B WESTPORT CHURCHOil on board of Westport, Connecticut church in the snow. Signed and dated Westport, Connecticut 1920. With letter of provenance stating that the present owner purchased the painting in 1987 from a ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Rouveyre Henri Matisse 12 Lithographs12 portrait lithographs by Henri Matisse from Andre Rouveyre "Repli" collection circa 1947. Each portrait is framed in matching gold leaf wooden frames with mat behind acrylic screens. Includes pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Post Medieval Inscribed Saint Nicholas Icon16th-17th century AD. A bronze icon with image of Saint Nicholas of Myra holding the Gospels in left hand, right hand held in blessing, halo behind and seated on a throne with elaborate back rest, insSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Henri-Alfred-Marie Jacquemart (1824-1896), Chien à la tortue,After Henri-Alfred-Marie Jacquemart (1824-1896), Chien à la tortue, a patinated bronze model of a Saint-Hubert Jura Hound contemplating a tortoise, signed to the integral plinth base 16cm highSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Small Street, Sevilla, Spain - 1982 Watercolor - SIGNED 8" x 10"$300
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Dwight Baird - Bonn, Germany Outdoor Market - 1985 Watercolor - SIGNED 11" x 15"$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Behind the Gare St. Lazare - Original vintage photogravure$800
20 hrs LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryYves Henri Nouailhat Signed Les Américains A Nantes Et Saint-Nazaire$1
722 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Serge Moléon Blaise Oil On Canvas$250
21 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$1,950(5 bids)