Sold2022Const. VAN DE VELDE (XIX) 'View in Bruges' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:70 x H:61 cm)Const. VAN DE VELDE (XIX) 'View in Bruges' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:70 x H:61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan HAVERKAMP (XIX-XX) 'Interior view' a painting oilJan HAVERKAMP (XIX-XX) 'Interior view' a painting oil on canvas. (61 x 46 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean HILL (XIX-XX)(attr.) 'Village View' oil on canvas. (W:48 x H:31 cm)Jean HILL (XIX-XX)(attr.) 'Village View' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:48 x H:31 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021RING XIX C. YELLOW GOLD WHITE VIEWS WITH DIAMONDSRing 19th century. yellow gold and 18kt white views, with diamonds . .See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown - Japanese Album with 25 Views ofLot 35 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Japanese Album with 25 Views of Tsuyama (Showa Period) woodblock prints 8 1/16 x 11 13/16 inches Provenance: from a private New England collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Japanese Album with 25 Views of TsuyamaLot 53 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Japanese Album with 25 Views of Tsuyama (Showa Period) woodblock prints 8 1/16 x 11 13/16 inches Additional Information: lot being re-offered due to non paying biddSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salmonson, A. Critchley - View of the seashore - 1892Salmonson, A. Critchley (XIX-XX) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right A. Critchley-Salmonson Dimension (PO): 12" x 24" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 61 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of the main views of Rome and its surroundingsRome, Giacomo Antonelli, [sec. XIX]. Oblong album with 49 engraved copper plates, each with title, slight scattered blooms, coeval binding in red chagrin, title stamped in gold in the center of the plSee Sold Price
Sold2018XIX Neapolitan School, Gouaches, a pair, Grand TourXIX Neapolitan School, Gouaches, a pair, Grand Tour Rare Day and Night views, the volcano Mount ETNA, Sicily, Italy 1871, 'Etna-1871-Sicilian '. Each image approximately 11 x 16 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024The Pass of Atbara in Abyssinia (Plate XIX) by Henry SaltLondon, published by William Miller, 1809. Drawn by Henry Salt. Engraved by D. Havell. From "Twenty-four views in St. Helena. Aquatint and hand-colored.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flower S.XIX, possibly from a French brooch temblantFlower S.XIX, possibly from a French brooch temblant, made of 18 kt. rose gold with silver views. Formed by centre and petals of diamonds, antique and rose cut. .See Sold Price
Sold2022A large and impressive panoramic view of the city of Lahore Punjab, Lahore, circa 1840-45A large and impressive panoramic view of the city of Lahore Punjab, Lahore, circa 1840-45 watercolour with some gold on paper, 11 separate joined sheets of paper, identifying inscriptions in Persian oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollonio Domenichini, alternatively identified as Master of the Langmatt Foundation Views (acti...Apollonio Domenichini, alternatively identified as Master of the Langmatt Foundation Views (active Venice circa 1740-1760) Venice, a view of the Grand Canal looking south from the Palazzo Foscari andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Grimmer (Antwerp circa 1525-1590) A View of Kiel on the Scheldt with Antwerp beyondJacob Grimmer (Antwerp circa 1525-1590) A View of Kiel on the Scheldt with Antwerp beyond bears signature '**** BRUEG***' (lower right) oil on panel 42.8 x 51.2cm (16 7/8 x 20 3/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022View of the Golden Temple, Amritsar Gyula Tornai (Hungarian, 1861-1928)View of the Golden Temple, Amritsar Gyula Tornai (Hungarian, 1861-1928) oil on canvas, signed lower left 71 x 102 cm. Footnotes: The artist has included a small shrine adjoining a narrow passage to aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Exhibited Coastal Town View 19th Century Original Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Signed Antique French Impressionist Fall Forest View Signed Landscape Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEarly Antique American Modernist New York City View Framed Original Cityscape Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American WPA Urban View Cityscape Framed Signed Original Watercolor Painting$10
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35029: Alson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949) View o$4,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School WPA New York City View Beach Swimmer Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftLeland LittleWilliam Daniell (English, 1769-1837), View of Mount Erskine and Puloticoose Bay, Prince of Wales's$50