Sold2023Thomas Moser (American, b. 1935) New GloucesterRocking Chair, c. 2007Thomas Moser (American, b. 1935) New GloucesterRocking Chair, c. 2007 cherry with manufacturer's mark H 38 x W 23 x D 37 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of LeonardSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CRAWFORD (AMERICAN, BORN 1944) BRUSH AND INK ONJAMES CRAWFORD (AMERICAN, BORN 1944) BRUSH AND INK ON PAPER H 25" W 20" UNTILED ABSTRACT Signed "James Crawford 1969" on paper verso. Framed in a Robert Moore Kulicke (American 1924-2007) custom frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas W. Benton (American, 1930-2007) Silkscreen in Colors on Wove Paper, "Hunter S. Thompson,Thomas W. Benton (American, 1930-2007) Silkscreen in Colors on Wove Paper, "Hunter S. Thompson, Aspen, Colorado Poster", H 26" W 20" | Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 128/640, signed in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas H. Willis (1850-1925, English), "ShipThomas H. Willis (1850-1925, English), "Ship's Diorama of the Robin Hood," 19th c., of a three masted schooner, cloth and oil on canvas, titled lower left, signed in monogram "TW" lower right presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Needlework Shipping Diorama of Schooner, attributed to Thomas H. Willis (1850-1925), New York, l...Needlework Shipping Diorama of Schooner, attributed to Thomas H. Willis (1850-1925), New York, late 19th century. Depicting two-masted vessel at sea, the silk-lined cardstock sails sewn to project froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas H. Robinson - Livestock on a Wooded PathThomas Harris Robinson (American, 1835-1888) Livestock on a Wooded Path, oil on canvas (36 x 29 inches); within a period giltwood frame. Overall dimensions: H: 46.75 in., W: 39.75 in., D: 3.875 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) A PRINT, "WestTHOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) A PRINT, "West Texas," CIRCA 1952,  lithograph on paper, signed in margin in pencil, "Thomas H. Benton," and signed in plate, "S.M.U. Benton '52," 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019THOMAS WILLIS RACING SLOOPS SILK SAIL BOAT OIL PAINTINGTHOMAS WILLIS RACING SLOOPS SILK SAIL BOAT OIL PAINTING Monogrammed (T over W) lower right, oil on canvas, with silk embellishment characteristic of Thomas H. Willis (1850 – 1925), depicting a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS HART BENTON, (American, 1889-1975),THOMAS HART BENTON(American 1889-1975)Photographing The Bulllithographsigned Thomas H. Benton in pencil lower rightplate: 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. frame: 18 1/4 x 21 3/4 in.Provenance: A CapSee Sold Price
Sold2015Six 'china chairs', 1944Hans J. Wegner. Four 'China' chairs, 1944. H. 82.5 x 57 x 53 cm. Made by Fritz Hansen, Alleroed. Cuban mahagony, brown leather. Marked: maker's label; metal badge for the special edition, nos. 22, 85,See Sold Price
Sold2021DEEP SEA DIVER' S SUITDEEP SEA DIVER'S SUIT Brooklyn, New York, USA 1944 h 210 cm Provenance: private collection, USA. References: Oceanographic Museum of Monaco (Monte Carlo), Naval Undersea Museum (Keyport, Washington),See Sold Price
Sold2021DR. SEUSS (AMERICAN), HAND-PAINTED CAST RESIN,DR. SEUSS (AMERICAN), HAND-PAINTED CAST RESIN, UNORTHODOX TAXIDERMY SCULPTURE 2007, H 17.5" W 15.25" L 15", "GOO-GOO-EYED TASMANIAN WOLGHAST" 78/850 Unorthodox Taxidermy Sculpture by Theodor Seuss GeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Cabinet Cards and CDVsincluding Siamese twins "Tocci Brothers", original CDV packages with images, U.S.S. Maine, Civil War General George H. Thomas, Abolitionist Henry Ward Beecher (signed), cdv of a Lincoln note, HumboltSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Act of Parliament japanned clock caseEnglish Act of Parliament japanned clock case, 18th/19th c., signed "Thomas Hackney", 63"h x 31"w x 9"d Provenance: Property from a Major Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A D. WATRIN ART DECO BRONZE GILT SCULPTURE, PARIS"Liseuse" after an Art Nouveau sculpture by Dominique Alonzo (French, 19th Century), The lady reading a book in gilt bronze with carved head and hands, descends a granite staircase. Dimensions: H: 24See Sold Price
Sold2022P. T. Barnum's posterP. T. Barnum's poster ''P. T. Barnums Agent Purchasing Wild Animals in Central Africa for the Greatest Show on Earth''- chromolithographic poster, published by H. A. Thomas lith Studio, 865 Broadway,See Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Summers (1926-2011) Coffee Table Edition 1 of 9, c. 2007 Walla Walla Foundry, USAGene Summers (1926-2011) Coffee Table Edition 1 of 9, c. 2007 Walla Walla Foundry, USA cast bronze, silver leaf signed 'G.R.S. 1/9 2007 WWF' H 17 x W 72 x D 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017BROTHER THOMAS BEZANSON Elongated vaseBROTHER THOMAS BEZANSON (1929 - 2007) Elongated vase, blue kairagi glaze, Weston, VT Glazed porcelain No visible markings 8" x 11 1/2" x 3 1/2" Provenance: Pucker Gallery, Boston MASee Sold Price
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn9pc 2007, 2008 and 2009-D Presidential Dollar Coin Set NGC BU FDOI$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction House2007 New York Giants Super Bowl Champs Team Signed Full Size Helmet Steiner COA$700
14 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2Pc) Baccarat Crystal Sulfide Paperweights (Patrick Henry) & (Thomas Paine)$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJamaican Folk Art Spreadwing Eagle Carving.$25
21 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Northwest Coast Carved Wood Figure, signed Hank Thomas, 7 7/8"h.CA$50
13 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDamien Hirst, Beautiful the Eye of the Beholder Let the Story Unfold Painting$75,000