Sold2022THOMPSON CENTER ARMS 50 CALIBER RIFILE, Serial number 25415. Rochester, New Hampshire.THOMPSON CENTER ARMS 50 CALIBER RIFILE Serial number 25415. Rochester, New Hampshire.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peters Full Cartridge BoxesLot of 8, including rare box of 20 Government 45-70-405 center fire, used in Springfield Trapdoor Rifles, box has 15 unused and three used cartridges; plus box of 50 .32 short; plus box of 50 Colt .32See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian style carved sofaItalian style carved sofa, pierced carved back with acanthus decoration, scrolled arms with rosettes at center, spindle sides with scrolled skirt, on turned legs, custom upholstered cushions, 45"h x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024GS Thompson, Contemporary Figural Painting32.25"H x 26.25" W. Framed contemporary abstract painting on paper featuring a figural arm, a curled tail, and a chair in the center. Signed G S Thompson in lower left corner. Some residue on frame glSee Sold Price
Sold2016Double barrel shotgunAntique double barrel percussion Shotgun by Bayard Arms Company with checked Walnut stock. 45"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Lantern Style Chandelier with Gilt LeafMetal Lantern Style Chandelier with Gilt Leaf filagree, three arm candlestick lights hanging in center, approx.. 29" diameter x 45" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Vintage Porch Rockers44" & 45" center back heights, one with wide flat arms. Finish losses, one needs seat repair.See Sold Price
Sold2021All cloth artist doll "Callie" by Carla Thompson. 11All cloth artist doll "Callie" by Carla Thompson. 11 1/2" doll with mohair wig, molded and painted facial features, on five-piece body with disk jointed arms and legs. Callie is a limited edition No.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set 6 Tall back Dining Chairs. Pearsall style. TwSet 6 Tall back Dining Chairs. Pearsall style. Two Arms. Four Sides. American Modern Walnut frames with upholstered seats and center of back. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 45 inches: W: 24 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2023Fleur-de-lis ChandelierLarge twelve-arm chandelier, wih curved arms ending in wired bobeches with punched drapery motif, joined at center, encircled with fleur-de-lis band, supported on chain height 26 in. x width 45 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold202240117: Rare Confederate Read & Watson Percussion Rifle.Rare Confederate Read & Watson Percussion Rifle. Serial no. 719, .54 caliber, 33-inch octagonal to round barrel with fixed front and rear sights. Bronze breSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of twelve Russia Kornilov porcelain dinner platesSet of twelve Russian Kornilov porcelain dinner plates having gilt, red, green, and blue border of various shields and coat of arms center of plate. dia. 10 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Gothic Revival CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: A pair of monumental gothic revival style candelabras with seven candle holding arms with center raised arm. Features bronze foundations with intricate figural and acanthus leaf designs tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Viennese Figural Carved and Giltwood Mirror, SignedAntique Viennese Figural Carved and Giltwood Mirror, Signed circa 1880, ornately carved arched form between two acanthus baluster form columns, Neoclassical style female to center having arms outstretSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Carved Alabaster & Gilt Bronze ChandelierLarge Carved Alabaster & Gilt Bronze Chandelier. Newly made carved alabaster and gilt bronze mounted 8 arm chandelier. Having eight arms. Measures 45 inches in height, plus chain, 30 inches in diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORNATE CARVED JAPANESE HALL BENCHSolid Rosewood, late 19th c., having a heavily carved and reticulated back featuring a wraparound writhing dragon in a field of smoke, two relief panels of lilies at center. The arms are fully dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAPPIN & WEBB STERLING SILVER EPERGNEThree-Piece English Edwardian Period Sterling Silver Epergne by Mappin & Webb, hallmarks for Birmingham, 1908, including: center two-arm stand with wooden base, two openwork swing handle baskets, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF THOMAS JEFFERSON ARMORIAL CHINESE EXPORTPAIR OF THOMAS JEFFERSON ARMORIAL CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SOUP PLATESLate 18th CenturyJefferson arms at center, featuring a shield with a gilt “J”. Blue, white and gilt borders.Diameters 9.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS JEFFERSON ARMORIAL CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINTHOMAS JEFFERSON ARMORIAL CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATTERLate 18th CenturyJefferson arms at center, featuring a shield with a gilt “J”. Blue, white and gilt borders.15” x 18”. Provenance:AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fauvist-Style "Two Men in Suits"Fauvist-style, "Two Men in Suits." Oil on canvas. Signed left center, "K.O. 13." [45 1/2" H x 33" W]. No frame. Two 1" tears on right, paint loss, canvas loose on stretchers. Surface abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS JEFFERSON ARMORIAL CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINTHOMAS JEFFERSON ARMORIAL CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PLATTERLate 18th CenturyJefferson arms at center, featuring a shield with a gilt “J”. Blue, white and gilt borders.Length 14.75”. Provenance:AcSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS JEFFERSON ARMORIAL CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAINTHOMAS JEFFERSON ARMORIAL CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED BUTTER DISHLate 18th CenturyJefferson arms at center, featuring a shield with a gilt “J”. Blue, white and gilt borders.Height including lSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive tole candle fixture, cone shaped center with 4 arms, old original paint, 23" in diameter.$200(1 bid)
1057 Lots AwayPapps Family Liquidation6.92 Ctw SI2/I1 Ruby and Diamond 14K White Gold Pendant Necklace$5,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPierre-Philippe Thomire Attrib. Antique Neoclassical Bronze Candelabra winged victory Lamp$100
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJoseph Cornell, Untitled (Yellow Sand Tray) (from the Sand Prison from Celestial Navigation series)$24,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35058: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Sno$1,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 16th-17th C. Polish or Hungarian Knight's Battle Mace Percussion Weapon with Strong Heavy$750