Sold2023Two Louis Icart EtchingsTwo Louis Icart Etchings, to include three beauties with a cat and yarn ball, plate 17" x 21", along with a girl with her doll, plate size 17 3/4" x 13", pencil signed Louis Icart.See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) ASSORTED CAT MODELSTAY HANDMADE SIAMESE CAT WITH BISQUE / UNKNOWN BLACK & WHITE CAT WALKING , 1760 / UNKNOWN GREY & WHITE CAT WITH BALL OF YARN / UNKNOWN PORCELAIN CAT / UNKNOWN PORCELAIN CAT / UNKOWN PORCELAIN CAT , MASee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Stone CatInteresting carved folk art stone cat on a pillow with ball of yarn. American, circa 1900. L 12-1/4" H 6-1/8" D 7" Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste this link for high-res imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021AJC: Vintage gold tone Cat brooch, signedAMERICAN JEWELRY COMPANY AJC: Vintage gold tone Kitty Cat dangling mouse, sardines can, parrot, ball of yarn with faux pearls brooch, signed. Hallmarked A.J.C. Measured 2 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of six American blown glass articlesA group of six American blown glass articles19th-20th centuryComprising three clear glass beehive pitchers, an amber glass pitcher and bowl and an amethyst center bowl.height of amber pitcher 9 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Classical Carved Mahogany Dressing TableAmerican Classical Carved Mahogany Dressing Table, early 19th c., attr. to Duncan Phfye, New York, mirror with baluster turned supports surmounted by acorn finials, beehive spherules, case with threeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Needlework Sampler - bee hive industryEarly needlework sampler with compotes of fruit flanking a beehive. The work "Industry" is stitched below the beehive. American, circa 1825. Framed size H 20-1/2" W19-3/8". Sampler size approx H17" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE CAT AND BALL OIL PAINTINGA painting by Gertrude Abercrombie, called ?at and ball. The painting depicts a large blue eyed cat and a ball of yarn against a background of bright sky and cloud. This artwork created in the style oSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.M. Brunswick & Balke Billiards Pool LithographNew York,19th Century Game rules for various billiards games including American Four Ball, Three Ball French Carom Game, Balk Line Game, Pin Pool, Pyramid Pool, and Fifteen Ball Pool printed by AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Be...John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts) The complete portfolio of 12 offset lithographs in colours, 1973, on glossy wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN WATER POTPeach Bloom Glaze Beehive Form Water Pot, with three incised roundels of a dragon amid clouds, base with underglaze blue painted six character Kangxi mark, 3 1/2" high, 4 7/8" diam. Gilt metal neck reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Cane Eagle Black Man 117th NY Civil War Soldier IndianOne of the Rarest of Rare Folk Art Hand-Carved & Polychrome Painted Cane - full-bodied American Eagle with Federal Shield on a beehive, eagle is 8 1/2" H, front and back sides with heads of a black maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bee Hive Water DipperKang Xi Era, circa 1700-10, crimson and pale green glazes with three incised dragon medallions, with blue underglaze character mark, 4 in. H, 5 in. Diam. Provenance: From the private collection of PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaffed “Bee Hive” Game in Original Case.Gaffed "Bee Hive" Game in Original Case. Chicago: Hunt & Co. (?), ca. 1930. Metal "cage" sits atop felt-covered wood base. A metal ball is dropped into wood/metal "cage", sliding down into one of 30 nSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PEACHBLOOM GLAZED BEEHIVE WATER POTThe rounded sides rise to a short, slightly flaring neck, and incised with three archaistic dragon roundels beneath a glazed of even, crushed strawberry tone suffused with mottled areas of copper-greeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE PEACHBLOOM GLAZE BEEHIVE WATER POTThe rounded sides rise to a short, slightly flaring neck, and incised with three archaistic dragon roundels beneath a glaze of even, crushed strawberry tone suffused with mottled areas of copper-greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A White-Glazed Beehive Water PotWell potted in the form of a classic taibaizun, the domed sides rising to a short waisted neck surmounted by a short lipped mouth rim, incised around the sides with three medallions comprising the arcSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CAT OIL PAINTING BY GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIEGertrude Abercrombie, German, American, 1909 to 1977, oil painting on masonite board depicting a portrait of a cat with a wool ball and a cloud in a night landscape, 1967. Signed and dated, lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Royal Vienna VaseAntique Porcelain Royal Vienna Three Footed Vase / Urn Hand Painted Floral Decoration Double Handled on 3 Legs Honey Beehive Bee Hive Marked on the Bottom 10" H x 7.5" W in Overall Good Condition PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Gustave LeRoy. Cats and playful kittens in anJules Gustave LeRoy. Cats and playful kittens in an interior with a ball of yarn. O/C. S.L.R. Gilt carved frame. Losses to frame. Recently cleaned and relined. Sight size: 16-1/4" x 13". Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2021John Baldessari,'Throwing Three Balls In The Air To...John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) 'Throwing Three Balls In The Air To Get A Straight Line (Best Of Thirty-Six Attempts),' 1973 Offset lithograph on coated paper in paper folio. Edited by GiampaoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN B. 1943) BEE AND HONEYCOMB OVER WILD ROSES LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASSPAUL STANKARD (AMERICAN B. 1943) BEE AND HONEYCOMB OVER WILD ROSES LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SCULPTURE, compound example with a bee examining one of three pink wild roses with yellow stameSee Sold Price
Sold2022A girl with yarn and cat automaton attributed to Leopold LambertAttributed to Leopold Lambert, a girl with yarn and cat automaton, the brown eyed, blond haired figure with bisque head, sleep eyes, pierced ears, and wearing a colorful silk dress, her left hand holdSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO JACOBSEN (AMERICAN / DANISH, 1850-1921) "BLACK BALL LINER COLUMBIA" MARINE PAINTINGANTONIO JACOBSEN (AMERICAN / DANISH, 1850-1921) "BLACK BALL LINER COLUMBIA" MARINE PAINTING, oil on board, depicting a three-mast ship with foremast having a black ball, and an AmericanSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three Women$200(2 bids)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree American Sterling Silver Child's Mugs 19th Century$200
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMexican Sterling Silver Footed Bowl Tane, mid 20th century$150
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree American Sterling Silver Modernist Dishes Mid 20th century$250
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSir William Pepperrell, Lady Pepperell, and William Royall Pepperell 18kt. Funerary Rings$3,000
BonhamsTHOMAS CORBIN (AMERICAN, BORN 1954): THREE PATINATED BRASS 'TOTEM' CANDLESTICKSCirca 1996$200(1 bid)