Sold2018Susan Headley Van Campen(Maine, born 1951) Three botanical watercolors: Daylilies, 30 x 35 in., Narcissus, 22-5/8 x 30 in., Irises, 22-1/2 x 30-1/4 in., each signed "S. Headley van Campen"; metal frames, 31-1/2 x 36 in. largSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shirleann Cruz (American, 20th Century) ThreeShirleann Cruz (American, 20th Century) Three Botanicals. Watercolors on paper. Each is signed LR Largest Sight: 23.5" x 18" Largest Frame: 32" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Botanical Watercolors(19th century) possibly Win Achun and others, three botanical subjects, two with Chinese character script lower right and middle, watercolor and gouache on paper, sheet, 15-7/8 x 21-1/8 in., carved anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Framed Botanical Watercolors, to includeThree Framed Botanical Watercolors, to include strawberry plant with a butterfly, sight size 9" x 11", unsigned; pair of blossoming flowers in pot, sight size 16" x 16"; along with a flying butterfly,See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Botanical WatercolorsCanton School, late 18th / Early 19th Century. Watercolor on Rice paper, three works each measuring 20" x 15" (sheet size) with two certificates indicating that these were from a folio in the librarySee Sold Price
Sold2024Set Three Chinese Botanical Watercolor PaintingsSet of Three Chinese Botanical Watercolor Paintings. Watercolor on rattan (textured) paper. Two each painted with a butterfly hovering over lilies, the third with a butterfly and magnolia blossoms, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Anglo-Chinese School Botanical Watercolors(19th century) three botanical subjects, with Chinese character script lower right, watercolor and gouache on paper, sight, 15-3/8 x 20-7/8 in., silk mat with gilt liner, 21-1/2 x 27 in. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor and Three Botanical PrintsWatercolor scene of barn by Seattle artist Nell Wheeler (1917-2007), and three 1930s color prints of flowers. 19.5"x15.75" and 16"x19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Five Small Portrait PaintingsIncluding, an oil on tin, three watercolors. Largest Sight Size: 6"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIMON NATAN KARCZMAR WATERCOLORS THREESIMON NATAN KARCZMAR [1903-82], WATERCOLORS, THREE H 6"-7.5",:Both signed at the lower right, they appear to be of mixed medium, with watercolor, gouache, and pastel. Includes one depicting a man walkSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Three Botanical Colored LithographsA Group of Three Botanical Colored Lithographs and Watercolor by Various Artists, 19th/20th Century, Including one by Peter Charles Henderson, watercolor unknown. Largest framed dimensions: h: 30 x w:See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Lot of Tableware & PrintsAssorted lot, including three botanical prints [8" H x 6" W], three lacquer boxes, a cup and saucer, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Piece Lot of Framed Japanese ArtworkSix Piece Lot of Framed Japanese Artwork, to include a three piece set of botanical prints, watercolor landscape and watercolor portrait with man on horseback, all having seats, along with Yeizan woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX LANDSCAPES.19th and 20th Centuries. Two old studies stamped on reverse "From The Estate Of Arnold Lahee, 1888-1976". 6"h. 8"w., three watercolors; shore scene with boat and cottage signed P. B. Rame? 5.5"h. 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE WIND-UP HORNBY LOCOMOTIVES60. THREE WIND-UP HORNBY LOCOMOTIVES | 0 gauge, clockwork. | 6.5" l. loco | Minor touch-up to scratch on roof of LMS loco, (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Framed Chinese Botanical Watercolors(19th century) possibly Win Achun and others, seven botanical and entomological subjects, including: Hibiscus; Magnolia; Bombax Ceiba; Hedychium; and others, most titled lower left, three with ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Sol Lewitt, Three WatercolorsUSA, c. 1990s 20 1/2" x 6 1/4" each 22" x 7 7/8" each sheet watercolor on paper Provenance: Estate of Portia Gwen Harcus; Private Collection Portia Harcus and Barbara Krakow co-founded the seminal BosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Watercolors by Frank WilcoxFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) "Valley View," "The S****?," and Landscape with Trees, each graphite and watercolor on paper, each numbered, matted and framed. Dimensions: 6.5 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-19th Century Botanical WatercolorsThree 19th century watercolor studies of botanical subjects, each attributed to a Charlotte Farquhar on verso, and each identified with species and where the examples were executed. Each 17" x 12" (frSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER DORRELL (Massachusetts/Ohio, b. 1932), Three watercolors:, Largest framed 17” xWALTER DORRELLMassachusetts/Ohio, b. 1932Three watercolors: 1) “Fall Softly, 2014”. Titled on Kendall Art Gallery label verso. 6” x 4” sight.2) Trees and water. Dated “&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles LEMAIRE: Group of Three Botanical PrintsGroup of three framed 1850s botanical prints by Charles Lemaire (French, 1800-1871), well presented in double French mat and gilt frames. Provenance: Judy Cormier, NYC. [Image: 6 1/2" H x 9 3/4" W; FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE WATERCOLORS DANCING FIGURESThree framed and matted watercolors of dancing figures, pencil signed indistinctly, each mounted in a gilt frame. 6" x 4.5" ss / 12" x 10" oaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterWang Lan Watercolor Prints (6) Each print measures 15" x 22.5" and is gently attached to colored$5
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterNestor Fruge, Louisiana 1916-2012, New Orleans Street Scenes, Watercolor, Watercolor 11 x 8 1/2 in.$5
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, The Scream, 3 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. Morning$1,400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, The Scream, 3 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. Morning$1,400
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryProsper Lecourtier (French, 1851-1924), Three Plaques of Dog Heads$450