Sold2024Three Chinese Cloisonne VasesThree Chinese Cloisonne Vases20th C.From: 7-1/4"h to 10-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alla Baltas (Ukranian/Louisiana), "Newcomb PotteryAlla Baltas (Ukranian/Louisiana), "Newcomb Pottery Vases," 20th c., three oils on canvas, each signed lower right, unframed, H.- 14 in., W.- 11 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A group of three porcelain vases China, first half 20th century .Chinese Art A group of three porcelain vases China, first half 20th century . . Cm 44,00. Including: a large famille rose potiche (h 31.5 X 34 cm); a celadon glazed vase with blue decoration and a facSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese famille rose vases, Republic, 20th C.Three Chinese famille rose vases, Republic, 20th C. H.: 50,5 cm (the tallest) We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolution picturesSee Sold Price
SoldA BOTTLE-FORM WHITE-GLAZED 'THREE BOYS' VASE China, Qianlong mark, 20th centuryA BOTTLE-FORM WHITE-GLAZED 'THREE BOYS' VASE China, Qianlong mark, 20th century With iron-red and black enamel details. 8 3/8in (21.5cm) high For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Three cloisonné vases, Japanese, late 19th/ 20th C.: pair of blue tall with intricateASIAN: Three cloisonné vases, Japanese, late 19th/ 20th C.: pair of blue tall with intricate geometric and floral decoration and smaller with floral on green ground, wide gilt border and interior tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Three Diminutive Chinese Porcelain Vases,A Group of Three Diminutive Chinese Porcelain Vases, 19th/20th Century. Together with a Chinese porcelain bowl, having a Guangxu mark. Largest dimensions: h: 6 x dia: 2 3/4 in. The Estate of Ronald J.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese vases, various marks, 19/20th C.Three Chinese vases, various marks, 19/20th C. H.: 16 cm (the tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN: Six pieces of Chinese pottery including: threeASIAN: Six pieces of Chinese pottery including: three crackle glazed ceramic vases, Chinese, 20th C., tallest with applied metal trim and applied dragon-shaped handles, scattered chips throughout, 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Five Contemporary Iridescent Glass Pieces20th C., comprising, three vases and one paperweight. All signed, two signed (Shelburne) Slack and three signed (John) Gilvey From 1-1/2"h to 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two early 20th century Meissen porcelain snake-handled vasesTwo early 20th century Meissen porcelain snake-handled vases, W: 12.5 inches, H: 17 inches, D: 8 inchesSee Sold Price
2022Perignem (20th c.) Set of three vasesPerignem (20th c.)Set of three vasesEnameled terracottaEngraved 'Perignem' beneath the base of two vases, one 'Kunst Hamdel de Ryde' labelModel created circa 1960H 60,5 × Ø 13 cmH 64,5 ×See Sold Price
Sold2020Three pairs of Chinese famille rose vases, 20th C.Three pairs of Chinese famille rose vases, 20th C.-- Description: H 34,9 - 25,7 - 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINTZ STERLING ON BRONZE VASES, EARLY 20TH C., THREE PIECES, H 3.5", 4" AND 8.25"HEINTZ STERLING ON BRONZE VASES, EARLY 20TH C., THREE PIECES, H 3.5", 4" AND 8.25" Three Heintz sterling on bronze vases. One vase having a height of 4", diameter of 3", marked on the underside with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Rose Canton Porcelain ItemsChinese, 20th Century, Pair Of Vases, Three Teapots, One With Basket; Along With A Rectangular Dish. Largest Vase Height 12 Inches. All Present Well With Glaze Pops, Light Crazing, Wear To Feet, See PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three various Chinese famille rose vases, 19th/20th C.Full title: Three various Chinese famille rose vases, 19th/20th C. Description: H 59 - 55,8 cm (the tallest and the smallest vase)See Sold Price
Sold2021Three various Chinese famille rose vases, 19th/20th C.Title: Three various Chinese famille rose vases, 19th/20th C. Description: H 59 - 55,8 cm (the tallest and the smallest vase)See Sold Price
Sold2017PUEBLO POTTERYFive pieces: canteen, three seed pots, and vase, early-mid 20th c. Unmarked Tallest: 6 3/4" x 6 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle, cameo glass vaseEmile Galle, cameo glass vase, early 20th c., three-color acid etched glass, decorated with berry-laden branches, cameo signed, 9"h x 5"l x 3"w Provenance: A Private Collection: King's Point, New YorkSee Sold Price
SoldThree Meissen Porcelain Harlequin Figures, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century,Three Meissen Porcelain Harlequin Figures, Germany, late 19th/early 20th century, each polychrome enameled and gilded, modeled in varying poses, crossed swords marks, ht. 6 1/4, 6 1/2, 7 1/2 in. For fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Relief Decorated Meissen Style Baluster Vases, 20th c., with applied flowers and a reservePair of Relief Decorated Meissen Style Baluster Vases, 20th c., with applied flowers and a reserve of an oriental couple, each seated at a table, H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., D.- 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese famille rose vases, Qianlong mark,Three Chinese famille rose vases, Qianlong mark, Republic, 20th C. H.: 44,5 cm (the tallest) ------ Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers mSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThree Chinese famille rose vases and a famille verte 'cong' vase, Qianlong mark, 20th C.€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree Chinese turquoise-glazed covered vases and a lavender-blue-glazed vase, Kangxi mark, 19/20th€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of fine Chinese rectangular cloisonne 'antiquities' 'gu' vases, 19/20th C.€500
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.20th C. Meissen Plaque, Hand Painting Of Bar Scene With Gilded Frame$2,500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose semi-eggshell 'ladies and boys' vases, Hongxian mark, 20th C.€650