Sold2021Tiefeng Jiang (Chinese/American, b. 1938) Mermaid, 1987Tiefeng Jiang(Chinese/American, b. 1938)Mermaid, 1987Bronzewith Fingerhut Group Publishing foundry mark and copyrightheight 17 1/2 x length 17 1/4 x width 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938) Bronze LE Mermaid SculptureTiefeng Jiang (Chinese, born 1938). Limited edition bronze sculpture accented in gold gilt. Titled "Mermaid". Artist signature and etched with "Fingerhut" and dated 1987 with limited edition number 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) "Mermaid" BronzeArtist: Jiang Tie Feng (Chinese, B. 1938) Medium: Bronze Title: Meramaid Subject: Seated mermaid Size: 19H x 18W x 8D Date: 1987 Edition Size: 140/199 Signature: Signed Provenance: NJ EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiefeng Jiang (Chinese/American, b. 1938) Emerald Lady:Tiefeng Jiang(Chinese/American, b. 1938)Emerald Lady: The Bronze, 1986Bronzesigned with artist's signature, with Fingerhut Group Publishing foundry mark and copyrightheight 16 1/2 x length 29 x widthSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIEFENG JIANG (Chinese / American b. 1938) MountainTIEFENG JIANG (Chinese / American b. 1938) Mountain Ghost Bronze 16 x 22 x 9 1/2 inches / 40.64 x 55.88 x 24.13 cm Signed on back of Panther's backside, dated, numbered and annotated on Panther's stomSee Sold Price
Sold2019TIEFENG JIANG Chinese American Bronze Mountain GhostTIEFENG JIANG (Chinese / American b. 1938) Mountain Ghost Bronze 16 x 22 x 9 1/2 inches / 40.64 x 55.88 x 24.13 cm Signed on back of Panther\\\'s backside, dated, numbered and annotated on Panther\\\'See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiefeng Jiang "Mountain Ghost" bronzeTIEFENG JIANG (Chinese / American b. 1938) Mountain Ghost Bronze 16 x 22 x 9 1/2 inches / 40.64 x 55.88 x 24.13 cm Signed on back of Panther's backside, dated, numbered and annotated on Panther's stomSee Sold Price
SoldTiefeng Jiang (Chinese/American, b. 1938) Gilt Bronze Elephant, 1994Tiefeng Jiang (Chinese/American, b. 1938) Gilt Bronze Elephant, 1994 marked at foot Fingerhut / GRP and numbered 15/225 and dated Height 18 1/2 x length 16 inches. This lot is locSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiefeng Jiang "Four Seasons" L/E PP SerigraphTiefeng Jiang (Chinese/American: B. 1938) original pencil signed printers proof serigraph on artists paper titled "Four Seasons". Hand signed to lower right. Edition P.P. 6/6 world wide. Measures 41-3See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiefeng Jiang "Calla Lilies" serigraphTIEFENG JIANG (Chinese American b. 1938) "Calla Lilies" Serigraph. Sheet: 31 3/4 x 31 3/4 inches; Frame: Signed l/r and numbered l/l: AP 42/50.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiefeng Jaing, "Mother and Child" Signed SerigraphTIEFENG JIANG (Chinese / American b. 1938) "Mother and Child" Serigraph. Sheet: 24 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches; Frame: 37 3/4 x 37 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: Tiefend Jiang, numbered lower left: 218/293.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Woman Portrait 1987Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Woman Portrait 1987 Gouache on Paper 20.5''x20''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Multiple figures, lovers, children, a rooster, and fish. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIANG TIE FENG (CHINESE-AMERICAN, B. 1938) GILT BRONZEJIANG TIE FENG (CHINESE-AMERICAN, B. 1938) GILT BRONZE "GOLDEN ZEBRA" SCULPTURE, signed in script and marked "FINGERHUT / GRP 220/225 / 1992" to base. Reserve. 1992. 21" HOA.Excellent condition.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIANG TIE FENG (CHINESE-AMERICAN, B. 1938) SERIJIANG TIE FENG (CHINESE-AMERICAN, B. 1938) COLORED EMBELLISHED SERIGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED 336/350. MEASURES 54" X 54" OVERALL INCLUDING FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIANG TIE FENG (CHINESE-AMERICAN, B. 1938) SERIJIANG TIE FENG (CHINESE-AMERICAN, B. 1938) COLORED SERIGRAPH, SIGNED AND NUMBERED 171/300. MEASURES 34" X 34" OVERALL INCLUDING FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Jiang Tie-FengJiang Tie-Feng (Chinese/American, b. 1938), "Tiger Couple" from Cats Suite, serigraph, signed in gold pen lower right, edition 296/300, overall (with frame): 19"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) ChineseTIGER, 2000, cast bronze sculpture with yellow gold finish, signed, numbered 16/30, published by the Fingerhut Group with their stamp, 44” length, 26 ½” height, 18” deep. Provenance: FingerhutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Women with SailboatsTiefeng Jiang (b.1938 Chinese) Women with Sailboats 1988 Gouache on Paper 20''x20.5''. A colorful abstract by this well known Yunnan school artist. Signed and dated l.r. Gallery framed 33''x33''. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) ChineseBLACK LION WITH GOLD MANE, 1994, bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 29/225, published by Fingerhut Group with stamp, 14 x 22 x 8”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiefeng Jiang (B. 1938) Fingerhut Gilt Bronze LionDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by Tiefeng Jiang for Fingerhut depicting a lion ablaze with a gilt mane and tail ascending stone steps adorned with abstract comma shaped insets. Lion is embellished withSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIEFENG JIANG, ( B. 1938) ORIGINAL ARTWORKPainting on paper Sight- 12" x 18" Overall- 33"x 39" Must use 3rd Party ShipperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) ChineseBLACK HORSE, cast bronze sculpture with dark patina and high polish finish, signed and numbered HC 1/19 (hors commerce), published by Fingerhut Group, with blind stamp, 17 x 19 x 5”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiefeng Jiang (b. 1938) ChineseBLACK STALLION, cast bronze sculpture, signed, from the numbered edition 225, published by Fingerhut, size 17 x 19 x 6”, mounted to marble base 24 x 10 x 1 ½”, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftLeland LittleOded Halahmy (Iraqi / Israeli / American, b. 1938), Baghdad Lights for Peace , Menorah$375(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPhilip and Kelvin Laverne (American, 1907-1987 | b. 1937) Laverne Spring Festival Coffee Table, c.$2,500