Sold2023Penguin Figure Statue 20 inches height, Made of Hard Composition, Original FinishPenguin Figure Statue 20 inches height, Made of Hard Composition, Original Finish. size: h 20 L 10See Sold Price
Sold2022[3] Rosenthal Germany Fine Porcelain PENGUIN Figure Statues[3] Rosenthal Germany Fine Porcelain PENGUIN Figure Statues. size: 2x (2.75 x 1.5), (5.5 x 3)See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO DeNOTO (American, 20th Century)Penguin figure Marble Contemporary carving of a penguin figure, white variegated marble mounted on a wooden plinth, signed on lower backside h. 20 w. 10 d. 7 in. (marble) overall: 24-1/2 x 12 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of animal figures, 9 pieces,Group of animal figures, 9 pieces, Four penguins, Rosenthal, after 1957, designs Karl Himmelstoss, 2x model no. 359, h. 11,5 cm, 2 x model no. 396 h. 8,5 cm, penguin, Metzler & Ortloff, h. 11 cm, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large folk art carved and painted figure of a penguinHeight 20 1/2 inches. Minor wear to tips and edges. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tierfigur Irish Setter 'DAPHNE' / The sitting IrishTierfigur Irish Setter 'DAPHNE' / The sitting Irish setter 'DAPHNE', Fritz Heidenreich, Selb, Rosenthal, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, glasiert, naturalistisch bemalt, Marke: grüne ManufaktSee Sold Price
Sold2021Animal figure. Leopard? Probably West Africa. 20 cmShipping of this object by third party possible. A list of selected trustworthy shipping partners is included with every invoice. The auction house does not ship. German Translation: Tierfigur. LeoparSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rosenthal Porcelain Figurine Boy & PenguinPorcelain figures of a boy and a penguin in conversation, possibly concerning the crab on the sand between them. Incised signature to base "Ferd. Liebermann". Green crowned mark to base with "RosenthaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tierfigur 'Grasendes Fohlen' / An animal figure of aTierfigur 'Grasendes Fohlen' / An animal figure of a grazing foal, Meissen, 20. Jh. Material: Böttgersteinzeug, Marke: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nr. 'A 1269' und Jahreszeichen, Entwurf: Willi Münch-KheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rosenthal figurine by L. Friedrich GronauMarked on bottom, 1975/20 (17 below), signed by artist. Porcelain figure of a female in high society, hanging shawl and dressed with pearls. Measures 11 inches high and 3 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Ceramic Animal FiguresComprising, a Swedish Llama, a Rosenthal toucan, a Swedish bird, a modern owl, a penguin shaker, a Poole penguin, and a bird-form Italian pitcher. Chips, losses, wear. Largest: 10-3/4"h x 15"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot: 1 Korallenkette (Sardegna) Anfang 20.Jhd., D = 3,0Lot: 1 Korallenkette (Sardegna) Anfang 20.Jhd., D = 3,0 - 10,6 mm, L = 48,0 cm; Ring, RG 333/000, Korallencab., RW ca. 58,5, alles total 24,5 g Für diesen Artikel ist ein Versand in nicht EU-LänderSee Sold Price
Sold2019Korallen-Kette Anfang 20.Jhd., D = ca. 8,1 - 9,3 mm, LKorallen-Kette Anfang 20.Jhd., D = ca. 8,1 - 9,3 mm, L = ca. 64,5 cm (endlos), die kleinen Abstandhalter in der Kette, sind aus korallenfarbenem Glas, total ca. 61,0 g Für diesen Artikel ist ein VersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Korallenkette im Verlauf, Anfang 20.Jhd., goldfarbeneKorallenkette im Verlauf, Anfang 20.Jhd., goldfarbene Schließe, Korallen D = 4,0 -10,0 mm, L = 47,0 cm, total 20,3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Korallen-Kette Anfang 20.Jhd., goldfarbene Schließe,Korallen-Kette Anfang 20.Jhd., goldfarbene Schließe, 2l-reihig, D = ca. 4,7 - 11,2 mm, L = ca. 44,0 cm (innere Kette), total ca. 86,0 g Für diesen Artikel ist ein Versand in nicht EU-Länder leiderSee Sold Price
2019Lot: Mikromosaik Anfang 20.Jhd., 1 Brosche "MANDOLINE"Lot: Mikromosaik Anfang 20.Jhd., 1 Brosche "MANDOLINE" L = 32,2 mm; 1 Brosche in Navette-Form L = 77,5 mm, sowie 2 weitere Broschen; 1 Anhänger u. 1 Hutnadelkopf D = 40,5 mm (Nadel fehlt) !See Sold Price
Sold2015Brosche, GIRAFFE, 20.Jhd, Silber 925/000, ausgefasstBrosche, GIRAFFE, 20.Jhd, Silber 925/000, ausgefasst mit Malachit, Lapis u, Onyx (wie Markasiten geschliffen), plastisch gearbeitet, L = 65,5 mm, aussergewöhnliches qualitätsvolles, seltenes SammlerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collier, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., SilberCollier, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., Silber 925/000, sig.: DOMINGUEZ 925 MEXICO, dekoratives Mittelteil, Rosette verziehrt mit Türkiskranz u. zentralem Amethyst, 11 Korallen, 17 TürkisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armband, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., SilberArmband, "MEXICO" Mitte 20.Jhd., Silber 925/000, sig.: Plateria Cecilia MEXICO, dekoratives Mittelteil, verziert mit sich anschauenden Tauben, zentraler Amethystcab., 3 Korallen u. 26 TüSee Sold Price
Sold2018WIENER-BRONZE Anfang 20.Jhd., "SCHLANGE", farbigWIENER-BRONZE Anfang 20.Jhd., "SCHLANGE", farbig bemahlt, L = 16,0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Medaillon, Anfang 20.Jhd., GG 750/000 (geprüft),Medaillon, Anfang 20.Jhd., GG 750/000 (geprüft), Vorderseite mit fein kordierten Drähten verziert, H = 29,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brosche "KIRSCHEN" 1.Hälfte 20.Jhd.,Brosche "KIRSCHEN" 1.Hälfte 20.Jhd., Silber 935/000,Markasiten, Silexkugeln, 39,5 x 38,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ohrhänger "BIEDERMEIER" Mitte 20.Jhd.,Ohrhänger "BIEDERMEIER" Mitte 20.Jhd., GG 585/000, 1/2 Perlen mit Türkiskranz, H = 31 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaffeégedeck, MEISSEN, Mitte 20.Jhd., 2Kaffeégedeck, MEISSEN, Mitte 20.Jhd., 2 Kuchenteller (II. Wahl), D = 18 cm; 2 Tassen, D = 8 cm, mit Untertassen, D = 12,8 cm; 1 Kännchen (II. Wahl), H = 17 cm, blaues Zwiebelmuster unter GSee Sold Price
May 18Auktionshaus OberurselROSENTHAL Vasenobjekt "Reiter und Engel" von HAP Grieshaber. 20. Jhd.€30
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Carved & Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of Saint Denis$450(1 bid)