Sold2015Tierfigur: Sitzender Japan-Chin, Rosenthal,Tierfigur: Sitzender Japan-Chin, Rosenthal, Bahnhof-Selb, um 1921/22 Entwurf: M. Flinsch Kärner um 1913. Porzellan, Bemalung in Braun. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 291. H 18 bzw. L 22,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur: Jagdhund, Rosenthal, Selb-Plössberg, um 1953Tierfigur: Jagdhund, Rosenthal, Selb-Plössberg, um 1953 Entwurf: P. Herold und J.P. Dahl Jensen. Porzellan, Unterglasurbemalung. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer 586. H 10,5 bzw. L 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER SITZENDER AFFE MIT EINER FRUCHTDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig Anfang 20. Jh. Sitzender Affe mit einer Frucht Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 34,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Kauper', seitlich mit Giessereimarke 'Lauchhammer Bildguss'. UEberSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur: Windhund (Barsoi), Rosenthal, Selb, um 1914Tierfigur: Windhund (Barsoi), Rosenthal, Selb, um 1914 Entwurf: M.Valentin 1913. Porzellan, Staffierung in Braun. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Modellnummer K 200. H 11,5 bzw. L 27,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN NEUMARK (AUCH NEUMARCK) SITZENDER KOLKRABEMARTIN NEUMARK (AUCH NEUMARCK) Deutscher Bildplastiker, taetig um 1900 Sitzender Kolkrabe Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 30 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Neumarck', mit Giessereistempel 'Akt. Ges. Gladenbeck BerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Tierfigur 20.Jh. Keramik, polychrome Bemalung.Grosse Tierfigur 20.Jh. Keramik, polychrome Bemalung. Sitzender Leopard. H 61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tierfigur Irish Setter 'DAPHNE' / The sitting IrishTierfigur Irish Setter 'DAPHNE' / The sitting Irish setter 'DAPHNE', Fritz Heidenreich, Selb, Rosenthal, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, glasiert, naturalistisch bemalt, Marke: grüne ManufaktSee Sold Price
Sold2019Porzellanfigur "Sitzende"- Rosenthal, KunstabteilungPorzellanfigur "Sitzende"- Rosenthal, Kunstabteilung Selb, Entwurf von Lore Friedrich-Gronau von 1947, Mod.Nr.1771, weißes Biskuitporzellan, Sitzender Frauenakt, monogrammiert "L.F.G.", grünSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOE ROSENTHAL (1911–2006)Raising the Flag on Iwo Jima, 1945 Vintage silver print, printed in the 1950s 20,5 x 17,4 cm Signed (the signature was added later) by the photographer in ink in the marginSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tony Rosenthal Coriolis Bench Painted Steel 1996Bernard J. Rosenthal aka Tony Rosenthal (American 1914-2009) "Coriolis, A Bench", Painted Steel, 1996. Known for Large Public Geometric Abstract Sculpture, ex. "Alamo" at Astor Place in Manhattan NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tafelservice "Zauberflöte", Rosenthal Ausformung seitTafelservice "Zauberflöte", Rosenthal Ausformung seit 1968. Entwurf: Björn Wiinblad (Form und Dekor); Modelleure: Hermann Bocek, Aldo Falchi. Porzellan, partiell vergoldet, Reliefdekor mit Szenen auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony (Bernard) Rosenthal (1914-2009): Jericho 1Tony (Bernard) Rosenthal (1914-2009): Jericho 1 Welded bronze and steel, 1957, signed 'Rosenthal' lower right. 29 x 23 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSENTHAL (ESTABLISHED 1879) Group of Nine Rare Mickey and Minnie Mouse Figures1930sporcelain, e...ROSENTHAL (ESTABLISHED 1879) Group of Nine Rare Mickey and Minnie Mouse Figures 1930s porcelain, each marked 'Rosenthal Bavaria' on underside height of tallest 3 1/4in (8.5cm) Footnotes: This set of nSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSENTHAL Service Parts of the Shah Reza Pahlawi from the 1959 Luxury Train.A total of 12 pieces. Up to approx. 25 cm the soup plates. Green and gold décor decorated with coats of arms. Enclosed photos from the wagon. The present service can also be seen on the cover. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROSENTHAL service parts of the Shah Reza Pahlawi from the luxury train of 1959.A total of 25 pieces. The dinner plates up to approx. 25 cm. White and gold décor decorated with coats of arms. In addition, a collection of glasses, champagne flutes and liqueur glasses. All witSee Sold Price
Sold202370 PCS ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICEIn the Pompadour pattern of white and cobalt ground with high rococo gilded scrollwork throughout. Comprising fourteen dinner plates, fourteen salad plates, fourteen bread and butterplates, fourteen fSee Sold Price
Sold202150pc Versace Rosenthal Dinner Service for 10 in Medusa50 Piece Versace Rosenthal Germany porcelain dinner service for 10 in Medusa. A rust red and black ground with ornate baroque gilt foliate scrolls around the rim. The charger and the bread plates haveSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm (Executed circa 1903)GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm stamped with the 'Nachlass Gustav Klimt Sammlung R. Zimpel' stamp (on the reverse) pencil on paper 44 x 31cm (17 5/16 x 12 3/16in).<See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (French-Hungarian, 1906-1997) RosenthalVictor Vasarely (French-Hungarian, 1906-1997) Rosenthal Porcelain Relief. Signed and numbered 17/100 en verso with the Rosenthal maker's mark. Consists of 49 glazed porcelain tiles within a stainlessSee Sold Price
Sold2021114 PCS BJORN WIINBLAD + ROSENTHAL DINNER SERVICEBjorn Wiinblad for Rosenthal (German, 20th century). Gilt porcelain dinner service in the "Magic Flute (Sarastro)" pattern comprising eight large dinner plates (11.25"), eight dinner plates (10.5"), sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosenthal Gilt Decorated Porcelain Part Service with Monogram for Princesss Ashraf PahlaviRosenthal Gilt Decorated Porcelain Part Service with Monogram for Princesss Ashraf Pahlavi Green printed mark. Comprising: Three oval platters Twelve side plates Twelve fruit bowls A teapot and coverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009) Minotaur I 1964Tony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009) "Minatour I", Bronze with gold patina. Signed, titled and dated lower right on base: "Minatour I Rosenthal 64". 79" H X 26" W X 24" D base: 24" X 24" From the SchuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Versace 'Le Jardin' Rosenthal Porcelain Service,40Versace Rosenthal porcelain partial dinner service in the 'Le Jardin de Versace' pattern, the borders exuberantly decorated with gilt Baroque scrolls around flowers, fruits, butterfly, ladybug and othSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bjorn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) for Rosenthal - Porcelain 72pc Dinner Service, Magic Flute GoldBjorn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) for Rosenthal - Porcelain 72pc Dinner Service, Magic Flute Gilt Pattern. Design also known as Zauberflote Sarastro. Including: 12x dinner plates (26.5cm). 12x platesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal (1899 - 1974) Antique American Double Sided Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
665 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ROSENTHAL EMILIO PUCCI Porcelain Plate GERMANY$30(7 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsROSENTHAL, Ken (American, b. 1964). Untitled. 2002. Split-t...$150