Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. MAKER'S STERLING CENTER BOWL W/MOORETIFFANY & CO. MAKER'S STERLING CENTER BOWL W/MOORE HALLMARK #22926, H. 2 3/4", D. 9", WEIGHT 18.8 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Makers Modernist Sterling CenterbowlTiffany & Co. Makers Modernist Sterling Silver Footed Centerbowl, 1947-1955, navette form with scrolled handles, flared foot, h. 4 3/8 in., w. 16 in., wt. 27.55 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tiffany & Co. Silver Center Bowls, New York,Two Tiffany & Co. Silver Center Bowls, New York, New York, circa 1943-1945Marks: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Cut Glass and Sterling Silver Punch BowlAn American cut glass punch or center bowl with a foliate repousse sterling silver collar marked Tiffany & Co. Makers, Sterling Silver, together with an associated unmarked cut glass and silver plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. sterling silver center bowl markedTiffany & Co. sterling silver center bowl marked Tiffany & Co. Makers. ht. 2 1/2in., dia. 12in. 28.9 t oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling BowlA Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver center bowl. Footed round form with scalloped rim. Impressed "Tiffany & Co. Makers" and "Sterling" with "23843" pattern number. 20.36 troy ozs total weight. Minor surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Tiffany & Co. Silver Reticulated Center Bowl,A Tiffany & Co. Silver Reticulated Center Bowl, New York, New York, circa 1902-1907Marks:See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Center Bowl.Tiffany & Co. sterling monogrammed center bowl with oversized pierced rim. Stamped, "Tiffany & Co, 17281 Makers 7217, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, M". Total approx. weight is 36.80 troSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Tiffany & Co. Silver Olympian Pattern CeA Large Tiffany & Co. Silver Olympian Pattern Center BoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlTiffany & Company sterling silver center bowl, with spiral reeded body and laurel leaf rim, interior center monogrammed. Base marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers/8060/9956/Sterling Silver/925-1000/ M". 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Center Piece BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Center Piece Bowl. Stamped on bottom TIFFANY & Co. 18943 MAKERS 6677 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 Approx 29 Troy Ounces. Measures 3 inches high x 10 inches dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed BowlTiffany & Company sterling silver low footed center or serving bowl with raised edge. Stamped on the base underside Tiffany & Co. 20158 Makers 5039 Sterling Silver 925-1000 and date letter M. 2 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Chrysanthemum BowlProperty from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: Tiffany Sterling Chrysanthemum Bowl, monogramed BLB in center of bowl, marked 'Tiffany and Co., 13780 makers 5363, sterling silver, 92See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO STERLING FLORAL BOWLSPAIR OF TIFFANY & CO STERLING FLORAL BOWLS TIFFANY & CO. Sterling Silver 22954 Bon-Bon: 5"D Flower Form Bowl with Irregular Scalloped Rim and Beaded Center. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers, Sterling SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell Nut Dish BowlCrafted of sterling silver. Features a shell border on clean line designs. Monogrammed center. Signed Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver. Measures 5 1/2" across. Total weight approximately 90.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202374049: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Center Bowl, New York, 18A Tiffany & Co. Silver Center Bowl, New York, 1896-1902 Marks: TIFFANY & CO., 12284 MAKERS 4161, STERLING SILVER, 925-1000, T 3 x 12 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver BowlMid-Century Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Bowl Scalloped rim, polished finish, signed, stamped sterling, 4.5" width, 1.875" height, numbered 25133.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Bowl Missing lid. 2.875" x 3.25" in size. Polished finish. Three feet design. 8.01 troy ounces total weight. Stamped Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling and numbered 23750.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Clover BowlTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver "Clover" pattern bowl. Clover, flower and leaf rim, monogrammed center. Marked on the underside Tiffany & Co. Makers 13780 4775 Sterling Silver 925-1000 with T datSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER OVAL BOWL WITH OPENTIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER OVAL BOWL WITH OPEN HANDLES. *H* MONOGRAM IN THE CENTER. 9 1/4 X 7 7/8 INCHES OVAL. 2 1/4 INCHES HIGH. 15.54 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL WITH ATIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL WITH A RETICULATED RIM. 16.12 TROY OZ. *H* MONOGRAM WITH DATES IN THE CENTER. 8 3/4 INCH DIA. 3 5/8 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Pierced Bowl #20674, circa 1925Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver pierced bowl #20674, circa 1925. Monogrammed "JR" to the center. Tiffany & Co. sterling silver marks to the underside.Weight Approx., 6.10 oztMeasures Approx.,6.5See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER FOOTED SHALLOW BOWLTIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER FOOTED SHALLOW BOWL MEASURING 7 1/4 INCHES IN DIA AND 1 5/8 INCHES HIGH. 11.39 TROY OZ. ENCIRCLED *H* MONOGRAM IN THE CENTER.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Center BowlVery handsome and a heavy bowl having the South Carolina seal nicely cased into the side. Marked at the base with maker's mark and number 23618. H4 1/4" W8 1/2" 583 grams standard Sold from the collecSee Sold Price
May 06Winter Associates STERLING: Four pieces of 20th C. silver, two sterling, one 1000 silver, and one .833 silver,$225
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1940 Tiffany & Co Makers Tomato Pattern Sterling Silver Bowl$475(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1900 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Hand Mirror$50(1 bid)
May 16Heritage Auctions74242: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Footed Bowl, New York, 19$600
May 16Heritage Auctions74220: A Six-Piece Tiffany & Co. Silver Tea and Coffee $2,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74305: Three Tiffany & Co. Silver Table Articles, New Y$300
May 16Heritage Auctions74158: A Four-Piece Tiffany & Co. Queen Anne Pattern Si$1,000