Sold2017Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Covered DishMonogrammed, oval form covered vegetable dish, #20190 M, weight approx 36 T.O. 10-1/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling DishesPair of Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver covered casserole dishes, having gadroon edging with removable finial handles, monogrammed (John C. Moorall). 88 ozt. [4" H x 10" W x 9" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tiffany & Co. Silver Vegetable DishesTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Pair of Covered Vegetable Dishes sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 13400-9813, T" 5 x 11 1/8 x 8 3/4 inches 69.49 troy ouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Repousse Covered Vegetable DishTiffany & Co. Sterling Covered Vegetable Dish, 10"W, rectangular with scalloped rim and deep repousse floral decoration, 40 ozt, marked Tiffany & Co. 6397 Makers 7328 Sterling Silver 925-1000 MSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO STERLING COVERED ENTREES1907 - 1947; with maker's marks; pattern number 20021; approximately 73.9 troy ounces total; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; Condition: scratches to dishes and covers; light tarniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Tiffany & Co. Sterling Covered Dishc.1854-1869, pattern# 2032, circular dish, with scrolling border, raised on four legs with stepped square feet and acanthus terminals, the domed conforming cover, delicately chased with geometric andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early TIFFANY & Co Sterling Covered Dish - c. 1869. Bearing an engraved date of 1869 and anEarly TIFFANY & Co Sterling Covered Dish - c. 1869. Bearing an engraved date of 1869 and an interlocking monogram of the letters C, W, & H. Marked on underside: " Tiffany & Co, 1704, Quality 925-1000,See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: Covered DishTiffany & Co. England silver-plated oval covered vegetable/serving dish, with gadrooning around dish rim, lid top, lid pull base and lid pull. Marked to underside 'Tiffany & Co. - England - Silver PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver covered water pitcher. Early 20th century. Stamped quatrefoilTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver covered water pitcher. Early 20th century. Stamped quatrefoil and gadrooning decoration. Engraved armorial crest atop lid. Marked on underside. 8 pints. 8.25in higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Footed DishTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver footed candy dish. 9.785 ozt. [3" H x 7" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER COVERED CONDIMENTTIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER COVERED CONDIMENT (NO LINER), #18428, #2794, MOORE MARK, MONOGRAMMED. 7.69 OZT; HEIGHT 4 5/8"; DIAMETER 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Makers Footed Sterling DishMonogrammed, 10" x 5.5", 8.9 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Sweetmeat DishTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Sweetmeat Dish, pattern introduced 1924, w. 6 in., wt. 5.10 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER DISH MEASURING 6TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER DISH MEASURING 6 1/8 INCH DIA. 6.12 TROY OZ. FLORAL SWAG DECORATED RIM. *JH* MONOGRAM IN THE CENTER.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER DISH MEASURING 4TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER DISH MEASURING 4 5/8 INCH DIA. 3.61 TROY OZ. ENGRAVED WITH INITIALS, BRIDGE, AND 1968.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 4" Dishes 7.97 OZTTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 4" Dishes 7.97 OZTWeight: 7.975 OZT. Size: 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. #1358See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. MAKER STERLING RING DISH, #23808L. HEIGHTTIFFANY & CO. MAKER STERLING RING DISH, #23808L. HEIGHT 2 1/2"; DIAMETER 3 1/2"; 2.26 OZTSee Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Covered Vegetable Dishes #356, circa 1860$2,000
May 26Whites Auctions CharlestonRare Vintage Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Trinket Jewelry Box$50