Sold2020TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING CENTER BOWLrim with scroll chasing, pattern #18943, John Moore mark, 3.5x10in., 29.3ozt. Opening bid $600See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. MAKER'S STERLING CENTER BOWL W/MOORETIFFANY & CO. MAKER'S STERLING CENTER BOWL W/MOORE HALLMARK #22926, H. 2 3/4", D. 9", WEIGHT 18.8 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Makers Modernist Sterling CenterbowlTiffany & Co. Makers Modernist Sterling Silver Footed Centerbowl, 1947-1955, navette form with scrolled handles, flared foot, h. 4 3/8 in., w. 16 in., wt. 27.55 troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tiffany & Co. Silver Center Bowls, New York,Two Tiffany & Co. Silver Center Bowls, New York, New York, circa 1943-1945Marks: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Cut Glass and Sterling Silver Punch BowlAn American cut glass punch or center bowl with a foliate repousse sterling silver collar marked Tiffany & Co. Makers, Sterling Silver, together with an associated unmarked cut glass and silver plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. sterling silver center bowl markedTiffany & Co. sterling silver center bowl marked Tiffany & Co. Makers. ht. 2 1/2in., dia. 12in. 28.9 t oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling BowlA Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver center bowl. Footed round form with scalloped rim. Impressed "Tiffany & Co. Makers" and "Sterling" with "23843" pattern number. 20.36 troy ozs total weight. Minor surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Tiffany & Co. Silver Reticulated Center Bowl,A Tiffany & Co. Silver Reticulated Center Bowl, New York, New York, circa 1902-1907Marks:See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Center Bowl.Tiffany & Co. sterling monogrammed center bowl with oversized pierced rim. Stamped, "Tiffany & Co, 17281 Makers 7217, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, M". Total approx. weight is 36.80 troSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Tiffany & Co. Silver Olympian Pattern CeA Large Tiffany & Co. Silver Olympian Pattern Center BoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlTiffany & Company sterling silver center bowl, with spiral reeded body and laurel leaf rim, interior center monogrammed. Base marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers/8060/9956/Sterling Silver/925-1000/ M". 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Center Piece BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Center Piece Bowl. Stamped on bottom TIFFANY & Co. 18943 MAKERS 6677 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 Approx 29 Troy Ounces. Measures 3 inches high x 10 inches dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed BowlTiffany & Company sterling silver low footed center or serving bowl with raised edge. Stamped on the base underside Tiffany & Co. 20158 Makers 5039 Sterling Silver 925-1000 and date letter M. 2 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Chrysanthemum BowlProperty from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: Tiffany Sterling Chrysanthemum Bowl, monogramed BLB in center of bowl, marked 'Tiffany and Co., 13780 makers 5363, sterling silver, 92See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO STERLING FLORAL BOWLSPAIR OF TIFFANY & CO STERLING FLORAL BOWLS TIFFANY & CO. Sterling Silver 22954 Bon-Bon: 5"D Flower Form Bowl with Irregular Scalloped Rim and Beaded Center. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers, Sterling SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell Nut Dish BowlCrafted of sterling silver. Features a shell border on clean line designs. Monogrammed center. Signed Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver. Measures 5 1/2" across. Total weight approximately 90.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202374049: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Center Bowl, New York, 18A Tiffany & Co. Silver Center Bowl, New York, 1896-1902 Marks: TIFFANY & CO., 12284 MAKERS 4161, STERLING SILVER, 925-1000, T 3 x 12 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver BowlMid-Century Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Bowl Scalloped rim, polished finish, signed, stamped sterling, 4.5" width, 1.875" height, numbered 25133.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Bowl Missing lid. 2.875" x 3.25" in size. Polished finish. Three feet design. 8.01 troy ounces total weight. Stamped Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling and numbered 23750.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Center BowlVery handsome and a heavy bowl having the South Carolina seal nicely cased into the side. Marked at the base with maker's mark and number 23618. H4 1/4" W8 1/2" 583 grams standard Sold from the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany and Company Sterling Silver Center BowlNew York, early to mid 20th century, Georgian style bowl with molded rim and foot, marked at base and numbered 16969 makers 3559. Unmonogrammed and in very good condition with no bends or dents to speSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Clover BowlTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver "Clover" pattern bowl. Clover, flower and leaf rim, monogrammed center. Marked on the underside Tiffany & Co. Makers 13780 4775 Sterling Silver 925-1000 with T datSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER OVAL BOWL WITH OPENTIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER OVAL BOWL WITH OPEN HANDLES. *H* MONOGRAM IN THE CENTER. 9 1/4 X 7 7/8 INCHES OVAL. 2 1/4 INCHES HIGH. 15.54 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL WITH ATIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL WITH A RETICULATED RIM. 16.12 TROY OZ. *H* MONOGRAM WITH DATES IN THE CENTER. 8 3/4 INCH DIA. 3 5/8 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1940 Tiffany & Co Makers Tomato Pattern Sterling Silver Bowl$475(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1900 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Hand Mirror$50(1 bid)
May 16Heritage Auctions74242: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Footed Bowl, New York, 19$600
May 16Heritage Auctions74220: A Six-Piece Tiffany & Co. Silver Tea and Coffee $2,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74305: Three Tiffany & Co. Silver Table Articles, New Y$300
May 16Heritage Auctions74158: A Four-Piece Tiffany & Co. Queen Anne Pattern Si$1,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74184: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl, New Yor$1,200
May 16Heritage Auctions74165: A Pair of Tiffany & Co. Silver Bouquet-Form Bonb$1,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74304: A Tiffany & Co. Reticulated Silver Bowl, New Yor$300
May 16Heritage Auctions74215: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl, New Yor$600
May 16Heritage Auctions74217: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl, New Yor$500
May 16Heritage Auctions74214: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl, New Yor$1,200