Sold2022French Empire Style table clockFrench Empire Style table clock with a horse-drawn chariot being led by a winged putto gilt bronze, marble, enamel, other materials 17 5/8"w x 5 1/8"d x 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figural Putti Table ClockSmall white metal table clock features cherub.Back reads " Patented / May 6 1890 / Dec 23 1890 / Jan 13 1891 / May 29 1894.Imperfections.Height: 3 5/8"; Width: 6"; Depth: 4 3/4". (antique, figural, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Louis XV Style Tiffany & Co Figural ClockLarge shelf or table clock, figural putti with sundial finial, heavy cast foliate scroll motif case. Porcelain dial with Arabic & Roman numerals, marked Tiffany & Compy, New York. Time and gong strikeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Muschelschale bemalt mit Putti / Shell Painted withMuschelschale bemalt mit Putti / Shell Painted with Putti, um 1880 Material: Muschel mit Perlmutt, Maße: ca. 18 x 15 cm, Zustand: Randschäden am Perlmutt, Farbabplatzer + Material: shell with motherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Table ClockBrass and marble Italian made Empire style table clock, featuring bronze putti mounted to a footed base and flanking the clock case which is surmounted by an urn finial. Roman numeral dial behind a hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Table clock with tin caseTable clock with tin case Clock case in baroque form, with doors made of pewter. White dial with roman numerals, battery movement. Not tested for movement. H. 32,5cm, W. 21cm, D. 10cm. Tischuhr mit ZiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Pair Sandstone Putti Cherubs Table SupportsHand carved sandstone type material. Neoclassical figural design with Putti supporting a shelf or top. From "Villa Casa Casuarina", South Beach Miami, Florida. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery does not ofSee Sold Price
2022Table clock brass gilded, arouTable clock brass gilded, around 1890, putto on granite carries movement decorated with rocailles, movement not running, defective mainspring, gilded dial, engraved, blackened hands, h. 23cm, w. 10cm,See Sold Price
Sold2019L & F Moureau French Figural Clock Table LampL & F Moureau French Figural Clock Table Lamp. Table lamp with clock featuring motif of putti and birds, signed L & F Moreau. Measures 30.5 inches x 14 inches x 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A small Louis XV style gilt bronze table clock, decorated with19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A small Louis XV style gilt bronze table clock, decorated with scrolls and floral decorations, surmounted by a putto figure. . Cm 10,00 x 13,00 x 5,00. With leather boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASS ROCOCO STYLE FRENCH GILT BRONZE TABLE CLOCKCirca 1900. The dial signed Mercedes. The circular drum dial set in an ensemble of two birds pulling a carriage driven by a putto. Height 10 in. Width 9 in. (Cond: gilt is a little worn)See Sold Price
Sold2018VIENNESE GILT METAL & ENAMEL TABLE CLOCK19th c. Gilt Metal and Enamel Figural Clock, with globe form case enclosing a horizontally mounted fusee clock, movement engraved 'Norton, London', dial with putti decoration and Roman numerals, caseSee Sold Price
Sold2018table clock, after ancient model, housing porcelaintable clock, after ancient model, housing porcelain colorful lithographed with allegorical figurines and Putti, four cobalt blue glassed fully plastic columns, opulent gold decoration, pedestal on reaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French figural gilt-bronze table clockFirst-Quarter 20th Century Movement signed: Samuel Marti, Medaille D'or Paris 1900 Surmounted by a Maenad holding grapes flanked by putti over a clock face set with a white porcelain dial with RomanSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO EARLY 20TH CENTURY GILT METAL TABLE CLOCKSThe first, art nouveau style. Marked Seth Thomas. The second, a figural clock with putti and a gilt metal clock case (no works). Height of tallest 13". (50/100)See Sold Price
Sold2016French clock in bronzeFrench table clock, 19th century, in golden bronze, relieved decoration, surmounted by 'putto' figure. Signs of wear. Dim.: 33cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kniender Putto mit Blumenkorb und einer Rose in derKniender Putto mit Blumenkorb und einer Rose in der Hand / A kneeling cherub with flower basket holding a rose, Meissen, um 1860 Material: Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, glasiert, Marke: unterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Putto mit Zicklein / A cherub with kid, Max HermannPutto mit Zicklein / A cherub with kid, Max Hermann Fritz, Rosenthal, Selb, Mitte 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, mit Gold staffiert, glasiert, Marke: grüne Manufakturmarke im Relief, Modell-Nr.: 473, SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Putto als Pandora mit Büchse des Verderbens / A cherubPutto als Pandora mit Büchse des Verderbens / A cherub depicting Pandora, Nymphenburg, Anfang 20. Jh. Material: Porzellan, weiß, glasiert, Marke: eingepresstes Rautenschild, Modell-Nr.: 92 / 3, EntwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Deckelvase mit Puttofigur und Blumen / A lidded vaseDeckelvase mit Puttofigur und Blumen / A lidded vase with putto and flowers, Royal Copenhagen, 1969-1974 Material: Porzellan, Blaumalerei, plastisch modellierte Puttofigur mit Wappen als Deckelknauf,See Sold Price
Sold2019France Table Clock Romantic style 1900France. Table Clock. Romantic style. Material Zamac. Productor Frankrijk 1900. 5 kg. – 35x12x25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CLOCK MAIDENS PUTTI GRIFFINS AND NORTHWIND FACEA nineteenth century French bronze clock having classical maidens, puttis, griffins and northwind face, gilt and dark patinas. Vincenti et cie movement. Ht: 25.75" Wd: 13" Dpth: 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020BALTHAZARD BRONZE PUTTI FIGURAL CLOCKSigned. Bronze. On marble base. 35 1/4" h x 10" square. With pendulum and key.See Sold Price
Sold2022OVAL STONE GARDEN TABLE WITH PUTTI BASEThe base Continental, 20th century. Garden table in the baroque taste, having an oval cast stone top, and carved white stone base with double putti under a fruiting tree. Remnant of a partial import lSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsRARE Audemars Piguet Table Clock CODE 11.59 Stainless Steel Quartz Silver Green Dial$2,000
2 days LeftMynt Auctions925 Sterling Silver Gilded Handmade Multi Bird Leaf Branch Quartz Table Clock$10
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze & Porcelain Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$1,800