Sold2019Decorated Tole Mug with Bird19th century decorated tole mug with bird. H 4-1/2". Original paint and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF AMERICAN TOLE CHILDREN'S MUGS.America, mid-19th Century. Original paint. Child with umbrella "Eliza Steel', and child reading "David". Wear. 3.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Tole Coffee Pots, Jug and Mug, 19th C.Four (4) painted toleware items. Includes: two (2) lighthouse form coffee pots, one (1) with hinged dome lid with brass mushroom finial, gooseneck spout and molded base rim, and one (1) with hinged doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Tole ItemsGroup of four decorated tole items, two dome-top boxes, one mug with bird and one pitcher. Condition: Original condition. Imperfections to paint Large Box Small Box H 2-7/8" W 4-1/8". Coffee pot H 8-1See Sold Price
Sold20194 Piece Pottery & Tole.Large English Tole Floral Painted Tray, 2 Staffordshire House-Fashioned Banks, Arts & Crafts Teapot. Good Vintage Condition. Tray is 31.5 x 24. Toby mug was broken and will not be included.See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES OF AMERICAN TOLE.Ca 1840s. Apple tray with original japanned ground with floral decoration. Center has traces of crystallization. Overall wear. 2.5"h. 12.75"w. And three pieces with late floral overpaint. Mug, 5.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painted Tole Box - Hog Scraper LotPainted Tole Box - Hog Scraper Lot. Include nice decorated tole document box, 2 hog scraper candlesticks signed on thumb tab and a copper mug. Hog scrapers H 7-1/4" and 6-3/4". Tole box L 8-3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tole Painted Floral Tankard & Sugar Jappaned Sugar BowlTole Painted Floral Tankard & Sugar Jappaned Sugar Bowl - mug, 4 1/2" H; lidded marked bowl "sugar", 4 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED TIN CANISTER AND TWO CUPS.American, mid-19th Century. Tole decorated lidded red canister, 5.75"h; Pennsylvania decorated mug and cann, 4.25"h.; and a tole decorated cup, 2.25"h. All three with original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vladimir Porcelain and Tole Models of Roses with ButterfliesPair of Vladimir Porcelain and Tole Models of Roses with Butterflies Black painted mark. 20 x 14 x 8 in. Chalet Espérance: The Collection of Jill and John Fairchild, GstaadSee Sold Price
Sold2022A monumental Rococo style tole and iron consoleA monumental Rococo style gilt tole and black painted iron consolelate 19th centuryWith mottled liver marble top.height 38in (97cm); width 113in (288cm); depth 22in (56cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022French-Style Tole Espaliered Apple Tree AppliqueCharming French-Style Tole Espaliered Apple Tree Applique second quarter 20th century, with a terracotta-painted flower pot base, and enameled apples and leaves. h. 73-1/2", w. 32", d. 6-1/4" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles ToleCharles Tole Waterfront at Onehunga oil on board signed and dated '67; title inscribed and signed on artist's original catalogue label affixed verso 293 x 468mm Provenance: Private collection, AucklanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Tole and Porcelain Model of a Rose BushVladimir Tole and Porcelain Model of a Rose Bush Black painted mark. 12 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. diam. Chalet Espérance: The Collection of Jill and John Fairchild, GstaadSee Sold Price
Sold2018BEN NICHOLSON 1981 Drawing of a Mug or CupNicholson, Ben (British, 1894–1982), Red and Black Mug or Cup, 1981, ink, wash and gouache, 4.8 x 4 inches with irregular top, signed and inscribed " for Pat and David Xmas 81 Nicholson 81" on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2024FACTORY WORKER SHAVING MUGHas the name "Jas. M. Wren" in gold gilt. Beautiful image of the Grant Iron Works Factory in Mahoney City, PA. Detailed image. Condition: (Excellent) Item Dimensions: 4 - 1/2" x 3 - 1/2" x 3 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024LAWYER SHAVING MUGHas the name "Tom P.K. Milner" in gold gilt. Mug is stamped "A.K. France" under base. Nice image of lawyer pleading his case in court. Condition: (Excellent) Item Dimensions: 4 - 3/8" x 3 - 1/2" x 3 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie de Hoa LeBlanc for Newcomb College Pottery (American, 1874-1954) MugMarie de Hoa LeBlanc for Newcomb College Pottery (American, 1874-1954) Mug glazed earthenware base signed and numbered PP41. H 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Beatrice Weiskopf, Buffalo GrovSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Empire Style Gilt Bronze and Tole Figural ChandelierAn Empire Style Gilt Bronze and Tole Figural Chandelier Late 19th Century Height 49 x diameter 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt and Silver-Gilt Tole Peinte SconceFrench Gilt and Silver-Gilt Tole Peinte Sconce second half 20th century, in the form of an espaliered lemon tree, the gilt branches set with silver lemons and seven light sockets, concealed by silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tall Mid-Century Iron & Tole TreesPair of iron and tole trees, painted with oranges and leaves, on separate 5-legged base. Trees sit flat against the wall. Companion to Lot 549. [65" H x 32" W x 11" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian or French Tole Lemon TreesLemon Trees. Pair, Italian or French 1955-1960. Seven branches, tole painted branches, leaves and terracotta pots/bases. 28w x 65hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Tole Peinte Models of Lemon TreesA Pair of Tole Peinte Models of Lemon Trees Early 20th Century fitted in concrete filled blue and white containers. Height 67 x diameter 17 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. BernhardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Porcelain and Tole Models of AuriculaGroup of Three Porcelain and Tole Models of Auricula Unmarked; together with three painted pots. 13 x 7 1/2 in. diam. Chalet Espérance: The Collection of Jill and John Fairchild, GstaadSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAbington Auction GalleryLARGE Pr. 19th Ct. Italian Tole and Bronze Floral Topiaries$650(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group23 Collectible 12oz. Beer Cans and a Falstaff Beer Tin Mug.$15(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSplendid late 1800s Occupational Shaving Mug Two Horse Delivery Wagon with Driver$10
1 day LeftLangston Auction GalleryTole Painted Decoupaged Hunting Dog Waste Basket & Wood Painted Waste Basket$25