Sold2021Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of Alexandra TableTom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of Alexandra Table Torchieres patinated bronze, glass signed Overall | H 42 x Dia 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of Alexandra TableTom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of Alexandra Table Torchieres patinated bronze, glass signed Overall | H 41 x Dia 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Corbin (American) Diva III, Edition 8 of 75 BronzeTom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Diva III No. 8 from an Edition of 75 Dimensions: H:79” x D:14” x W:11” Bronze, green/brown patina Black granite base Signed and numbered by artist "TomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Corbin Male & Female Bronzes SculpturesTom Corbin, American (1954-) 'Female Reveal' & 'Male Reveal' bronze sculptures. Signed and numbered on base, 4/60. Female measures 34.25"H, base 8.75"D x 7.25"W; male 35"H, base 7.25"W x 8.75"D. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Corbin - Hand on Hip, BronzeTom Corbin (American, b. 1954). "Hand on Hip." Bronze figure, signed "CORBIN" back of base. H: 8.75 in., W: 2.125 in., D: 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Corbin "Fiori I" BronzeTom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Fiori I Patinated bronze 2 1/2" x 9" x 3" Edition of 100 Signed and editioned under a leaf (Artist's Proof #5).See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Corbin, paintingTom Corbin (American, b. 1954), "Girl with Orange Roses," 2006, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 64"h x 48"w. Literature: "Tom Corbin: The Inevitable Artist" by Beverly Bollinger,See Sold Price
Sold202267003: Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of 'Eden' TaTom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Pair of 'Eden' Table Lamps, 1996 Bronze, marble 37 x 6 x 5 inches (94.0 x 15.2 x 12.7 cm) (bases&cSee Sold Price
Sold202467067: Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Girl With Apple, Tom Corbin (American, b. 1954) Girl With Apple, 2001 Patinated bronze 18-1/2 x 3-1/8 x 4 inches (47.0 x 7.9 x 10.2 cm) Ed. 55See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Corbin, American, b.1954, Bronze LampJean Corbin, American, b.1954, Bronze Lamp, incised T. Corbin31 on base (NJWA250)(MS) Dimensions: The Bronze 20 1/2" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Corbin (B. 1954): Alexandra II Side Tablebronze; signed to underside of top 22 x 18 in. (55.9 x 45.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Corbin (b. 1954), Figure of a girl with birdTom Corbin(b. 1954)Figure of a girl with birdCast bronze on a granite base and hardcover bookMarked in the casting: Corbin / 35 / © [sic]; marked to plinth on applied plaquette: Greystone; book signeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair, Tom Corbin Alexandra Bronze Floor LampsTom Corbin (American, 1954-). A pair of contemporary "Alexandra" floor lamps, each torchiere in form, having an opaque white cylindrical art glass shade, atop a cast and textured bronze shaft with a bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Rippon (American, b. 1954) UntitledTom Rippon (American, b. 1954) Untitled ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOM BALBO (AMERICAN, B. 1954)Tom BalboAmerican, b. 1954Channeled WaveCast paperSigned lower right. Colored and formed paper in leucite shadow box.Miller Gallery, Hyde Park Square, Cincinnati, OH label affixed verso.30 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Balbo (American, b. 1954)Tom Balbo (American, b. 1954) Melancholy Rhythms, 1979, Etching, Signed and dated '79 lower right. Artist proof 13/20. Framed dimensions: H: 26 1/2 x W: 32 1/2 in. H: 17 1/2 W: 23 1/2 in. Proceeds toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Balbo (American, B. 1954) Untitled.Tom Balbo (American, B. 1954) Untitled. Hand made paper pulp relief mounted on canvas. Signed lower left and dated '83. Contained in a plexiglass shadow box Relief: 48" x 64" Frame: 54.5" x 70.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Balbo Cast Paper ReliefTom Balbo (American, b.1954) Title Unknown, 1992, cast handmade paper relief sculpture, signed and dated lower right, framed. Mounted inside a clear plexi-glass shadow box frame and wired for hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Balbo Hand Built Ceramic OrbTom Balbo (American , b.1954) Hand built and glazed stoneware orb, with abstract design. On plexiglass stand. Dimensions: 18 in. h. x 21 in.w. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wood sculptures, Leo Osborne(lot of 2) Leo E. Osborne (American, b. 1947), Untitleds (Abstract Female Nudes), carved wood and painted sculptures, one signed lower back, overalls: 22.5"h x 27.25"w x 11"d/36"h x 14.25"w x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Morris Blackman 1959 Modernist Female Nudes(3) Morris Blackman (American, b 1930) 1959 Modernist Female Nudes, early work from Blackman's modernist period, oil on canvas, signed "MLB 57-59", artist's estate stamp on back, 48" x 38", good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanne Lorioz B.1954 Vintage American Female Modernist Contemporary "Sexy Feet" Oil PaintingOil on panel. Signed. Nicely framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Patricia A. Findeisen Decorated Shearwater Pottery VasePatricia A. Findeisen (American, b. 1933) Shearwater Pottery Vase, 2011, Ocean Springs, MD, of baluster form decorated with stylized female nudes in colorful glazes on an abstract geometric ground. VaSee Sold Price