Sold2018Tom Hardy (b.1921 Oregon) Untitled Abstract SculptureTom Hardy (b.1921 Oregon) Untitled Abstract Sculpture Bronze 17.25''x11.25''x4.75''. An exceptional free standing abstract table sculpture. Signed at base. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze African-American Desk PieceBronze African-American Desk Piece 6.5" x 5.25" bronze dish depicting an African-American man reclining on large shell, bare chested, wearing a necklace.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANNA HYATT AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF TIGRAnna Hyatt ( 1876-- 1973) very large American Bronze sculpture of Tiger, attribute Signed Size of Bronze 29.5" long 8.0" High Base 33" by 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANNA HYATT AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF TIGERAnna Hyatt (1876-1973) American sculpture. Signed Hyatt and initialed RBW (Roman Bronze Works). Bronze Size: 13"L Base Size: 17" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Bronze Native American BustNative American large bronze bust on marble base. Foundry mark 'Galli Fusero-Firenze Italy 1888' on back, illegible signature on side. Measures 24"H x 9.5"W x 9"D; marble base 7" x 7". Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022VEL MILLER INDIAN BRONZENATIVE AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE STATUE TITLED CELIA'S SHAWL. 2/20. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 26" H ON STAND. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early American Bronze Tone Two Tiered ChandelierEarly American large Bronze Tone Two Tiered Chandelier; 12 lights total. Measures 48 x 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Turner (American, b.1953) Large Bronze Polychrome Patinated Sculpture of a Heron andWilliam Turner (American, b.1953) Large Bronze Polychrome Patinated Sculpture of a Heron and Racoons, Signed, dated 1988, and numbered 10/35, 43" h. 30" w., mounted to a black marble base and accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Phardel (American), Large Raku CeramicTom Phardel (American, b. 1950). Raku-fired ceramic, metal. Height: 88", Length: 23 1/2" (including base), Depth: 15". Raku-fired ceramic art piece by Michigan artist Tom Phardel. Abstract forms comeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sandy Scott American born 1943 Large BronzeSandy Scott American born 1943 Large Bronze figure of a Goose. Mounted on Black Marble and wood. Widest point 25", Total H 19". Provenance; From collection of a distinguished American collector. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Original Fisher American Artist Large Gorilla Bronze Sculpture Statue ArtShe is an absolutely gorgeous specimen of the gorilla silver back race. Her body and arms are proportioned perfectly and she has an amazingly beautiful face. This sculpture shows the irony of how a maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Knapp Native American Bronze SculptureTom KnappNew Mexico, Wyoming, Mexico,1925-2016 Depicts a Native American man wrapped in a blanket holding a pipe reaching with an outstretched hand toward the sky. Knapp is well known for depicting moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Bronze American GirandolesPair of large bronze American "Blakes Patent" girandoles in cut glass and bronze, parts with polished highlights, cast with title to one side. [16 1/2" H x 15" W x 5" D]. Chips and losses to drops. TwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Buck McCain, American Western Artist, Large Bronze Sculpture "Soaring Spirits" 21.75 in. tallSigned Buck McCain, American Western Artist, Large Bronze Sculpture "Soaring Spirits" 21.75 in. tall. size: 21.75 in. x 12.5 in. ASKart: Buck McCain (Born 1943) is active/lives in California, Arizona.See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard MacDonald "Red Dress" Bronze SculptureRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946). Large bronze sculpture titled "Red Dress, Half Life," from the "Joie de Vivre" series depicting a half life-size ballerina perched delicatelySee Sold Price
Sold2017Vic Payne"Brave Heart"Vic Payne"Brave Heart" Native American and eagle Large bronze. Heavy. Vivid colors. Signed. C - copyright. AP / 50. Bronze Measures 46 inches high x 20 inches wide. Total 49 inches high x 25 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Shacham Large Bronze Figural SculptureMichael Shacham (American, b. 1938), large bronze sculpture of an abstracted torso, signed and with illegible edition to base, possibly 6 of 10. 20.75" H x 10" W x 9.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE EAGLE SCULPTURE on MARBLE BASEBeautiful and Large Bronze American Bald Eagle Sculpture on a Black Marble Base. Artist Signed. High Quality Bronze with excellent Detail and patina. Measures 34" tall x 39" wide x 23" deep. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO JASON (USA 20th C) "PASSION NOCTURNA" BRONZEMario Jason (AMERICAN, 20th century) large bronze sculpture depicting a dancing man and woman titled "Passion Nocturna". Mounted on a tiered round black marble base. Signed to bronze base "Mario J.";See Sold Price
Sold2016TOM BENNETT BRONZE SCULPTURETOM BENNETT (AMER. B1928), BRONZE SCULPTURE, ARTIST PROOF, 1983, H 27" (ART), "RAINDANCER" (AP):American artist Tom Bennett (American B1928) bronze sculpture, "Raindancer", 27" H. signed and dated atSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. B. FLANNAGAN (1895-1942) Mountain Goat SculptureJohn B. Flannagan (Irish/American, 1895-1942) Large bronze-patinated plaster sculpture of a mountain goat, possibly an Alpine Ibex, poised gracefully atop a rocky perch. [38 H x 9 1/4 W x 5 D inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Large Bronze Sculpture, Abstract Kinetic Construction, Unsigned. Measures 30" x 48-1/2" x 9". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Large American Bald Eagle Bronze Sculpture Signed By Artist - 12lbs$450
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryLarge American Bald Eagle Hot Cast Bronze Sculpture Figurine Figure Statue Deal$320
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Original Signed Native American Warrior Bronze Bust Sculpture by Nick - 23lbs$550
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Large Black American Music Musician Guitar Player Jazz Bronze$205
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLarge Frederic Remington "Cheyenne" Bronze Horse Sculpture 20 in. height$225(4 bids)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSam Francis, 'Swatch', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1992$500