Sold2019TOMI UNGERER (AMERICAN 1931-), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER,TOMI UNGERER (AMERICAN 1931-), LITHOGRAPHIC POSTER, "HELP TO GROW-GROW TO HELP", 1969. SIGHT 37 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-39 X 25"See Sold Price
2022FLETCHER BENTON (1931 - 2019)Symchrometic 15; 1971; colored acrylic mounted on metal and acrylic stand; signed, titled and dated to base; Condition: chip to middle disc; discs rotate; 27 inches diameter; 63 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLETCHER BENTON (1931 - 2019)Symchrometic 15; 1971; colored acrylic mounted on metal and acrylic stand; signed, titled and dated to base; Condition: chip to one disc; 27 inches diameter; 63 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Hendershot (1931 - 2019) Watercolor"Wagon Shed", signed at the lower right corner. Golden Door Gallery, New Hope, PA tag verso. Dimensions:Sight is 11 1/2" x 21 1/4", the frame 20" x 30". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Mendini (1931 -2019),prod. Fidenza Vetraria Italia, 1968 17x16x16 cm. printed glass table lamp model "Cubosfera"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ray Hendershot (1931 - 2019)Watercolor, SLR. Landscape of an old stone building. 13"h x 23"w and 21"h x 31"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolland Harve Golden (1931- 2019, Louisiana), "ShrimpRolland Harve Golden (1931- 2019, Louisiana), "Shrimp Boats at the Dock", 1963, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 21 1/2 in., W.- 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Choo Keng Kwang(Singapore, 1931 - 2019 ) Large and exceptional oil on canvas of doves in cherry blossom signed at the canvas and on verso with date of July 1982. Very good, well cared for condition. W47 1/2" H32" (wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Balanced/Unbalanced Wedge S, circa 1994FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Balanced/Unbalanced Wedge S, circa 1994 painted steel 70 x 30 1/8 x 30 1/8 in. 177.8 x 75.5 x 76.5 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Acquired directly from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) PlateOiva Toikka (1931-2019)PlateGlassEdited by NuutajärviModel created in the 1960'sØ 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fletcher Benton, "Steel Watercolor Falling Rings"(American, 1931-2019) signed and dated on base Appx. 10'h Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Folded Circle Rectangle1977patinated and enameled bronze on granite ...FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Folded Circle Rectangle 1977 patinated and enameled bronze on granite base, incised 'FLETCHER BENTON Fletcher A Benton © 1977 FOLDED CIRCLE RECTANGLE BRONZE' and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Drum Rhythm Maquette, 2007FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Drum Rhythm Maquette, 2007 incised with the artist's signature, name and date 'FLETCHER BENTON 2007 Fletcher Benton' (on the base) lacquered steel 7 3/8 x 4 1/4 x 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersChoo Keng Kwang (Singapore, 1931 - 2019), Fishermen, signed K. Kwang and dated '65 (lower right),£450
20 hrs LeftBonhamsCHARLES GINNEVER (1931-2019) Maquette for Kitsune, 1985 (This work is from the edition of two, p...$3,000
Featured5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Buick Mercury Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$240(11 bids)
Featured54 Lots AwayJasper522019 Topps Heritage Shohei Ohtani '70 Topps SPR BOX LDRS. #4 PSA 10$170(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sROCKWELL KENT (New York, 1882-1971), "Sermilik Fjord", 1931., Color lithograph, 13.25" x 18.75".$600
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Ford Model A Quail Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$180(3 bids)